Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland Cup

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
05/02 15:00 FT 1 5 Legia Warsaw 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
5 - 4 (3-1)
2.25
Under
23 - 65
-

04/28 19:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 0 Lechia Gdansk 4 -1.75
5 - 2 (1-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
67 - 45
-

04/22 16:30 FT 4 Miedz Legnica 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.0
4 - 4 (2-4)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
55 - 58
-

04/16 14:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Widzew Lodz 4 -1.25
4 - 1 (4-1)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
85 - 53
-

04/10 16:30 FT 2 Radomiak Radom 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.75
3 - 4 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
55 - 58
-

04/05 19:30 FT 2 Gornik Leczna 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +1.75
1 - 5 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
23 - 63
-

04/01 16:30 FT 2 Legia Warsaw 3 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
2 - 4 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
53 - 89
-

03/18 19:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 1 Cracovia Krakow 6 1 -1.25
11 - 1 (5-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
92 - 40
-

03/10 19:30 75 ' 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 1 Slask Wroclaw 1 -1.5 (-0.25)
9 - 1 (8-0)
9.0 (11.5)
2.5
78 - 26
-

03/05 14:00 FT 1 Pogon Szczecin 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
7 - 7 (2-3)
10.5
Over
2.25
Under
64 - 63
-

03/01 19:30 FT 1 Motor Lublin 0 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.75
2 - 11 (0-8)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
51 - 92
-

02/24 17:00 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.25
2 - 12 (1-8)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
53 - 101
-

02/18 16:30 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Gornik Zabrze 3 -1.0
9 - 2 (0-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
95 - 39
-

02/10 17:00 FT 2 Stal Mielec 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.0
2 - 9 (2-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
35 - 80
-

02/04 14:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Piast Gliwice 2 -1.0
4 - 4 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
47 - 56
-

01/28 14:00 FT 4 Warta Poznan 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 1 +0.5
2 - 4 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Push
31 - 54
-

11/12 19:00 FT 3 Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +1.25
5 - 5 (1-2)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
67 - 82
-

11/09 16:30 FT Pogon Szczecin 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.5
6 - 12 (1-8)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
58 - 62
-

11/05 19:00 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 7 - 1 Wisla Plock 3 -1.5
5 - 4 (4-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
74 - 42
-

10/30 16:30 FT 6 Lech Poznan 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 +0.5
1 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
34 - 51
-

10/22 19:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Korona Kielce 4 -1.75
7 - 4 (3-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
112 - 53
-

10/18 13:30 FT 2 Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.5
0 - 10 (0-6)
10.0
Push
3.0
Under
14 - 72
-

10/15 14:00 FT 1 Lechia Gdansk 0 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.75
3 - 10 (1-5)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
43 - 90
-

10/10 17:00 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Miedz Legnica 2 1 -2.0
5 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
76 - 31
-

10/06 19:45 FT 1 Piast Gliwice 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 1 +1.0
3 - 5 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.25
Under
34 - 62
-

10/02 16:30 FT Widzew Lodz 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.0
1 - 5 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
49 - 115
-

09/17 16:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Radomiak Radom 6 -1.0
3 - 3 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
91 - 56
-

09/11 16:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 0 Legia Warsaw 2 -1.0
4 - 6 (0-1)
10.0
Push
2.5
Over
68 - 70
-

09/03 19:00 FT 1 Cracovia Krakow 3 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.5
3 - 9 (1-5)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
48 - 76
-

08/31 17:00 FT 5 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Pogon Szczecin 5 -0.75
6 - 2 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
94 - 68
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts