Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Europe Friendlies

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
07/06 15:27 FT Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2
4 - 4 (1-3)
Push
55 - 47
-

06/22 10:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Miedz Legnica -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

05/25 17:19 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Slask Wroclaw 1 -0.25
4 - 4 (0-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
68 - 57
-

05/19 11:30 FT 2 Cracovia Krakow 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
4 - 9 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
52 - 103
-

05/11 19:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Pogon Szczecin 4 -0.75
3 - 3 (1-3)
10.5
Under
3.0
Push
67 - 76
-

05/04 16:30 FT 2 Zaglebie Lubin 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa +0.5
4 - 9 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
31 - 73
-

04/27 19:00 FT 1 3 Widzew Lodz 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 4 +0.5
4 - 12 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
28 - 95
-

04/19 19:30 FT 1 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Gornik Zabrze -1.0
8 - 2 (5-0)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
81 - 53
-

04/13 19:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Legia Warsaw 2 -0.5
3 - 3 (0-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
58 - 47
-

04/05 19:30 FT 4 Radomiak Radom 2 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa +0.25
2 - 7 (0-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
31 - 75
-

03/30 11:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Ruch Chorzow 3 -1.25
3 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
37 - 43
-

03/17 14:00 FT 4 LKS Lodz 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.25
3 - 11 (1-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
27 - 61
-

03/13 17:30 FT 2 Korona Kielce 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 1 +0.5
6 - 1 (1-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
73 - 52
-

03/09 16:30 FT 1 Puszcza Niepolomice 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 1 +1.0
2 - 6 (0-5)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
28 - 60
-

03/03 16:30 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 0 Lech Poznan 2 -0.5
6 - 4 (1-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
89 - 54
-

02/27 16:30 FT 2 Piast Gliwice 3 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
8 - 3 (2-0)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
61 - 44
-

02/24 19:00 FT 2 Stal Mielec 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.0
2 - 9 (2-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
55 - 85
-

02/17 19:00 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 1 Piast Gliwice 5 -0.5
2 - 2 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
67 - 55
-

02/11 11:30 FT 5 Warta Poznan 2 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.75
1 - 9 (1-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
55 - 102
-

12/17 14:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Korona Kielce 1 -1.0
4 - 2 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
78 - 49
-

12/14 20:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 4 Atalanta 2 -0.25
6 - 6 (2-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
43 - 40
-

12/10 16:30 FT 3 Jagiellonia Bialystok 4 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 0.0
3 - 8 (2-6)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
60 - 87
-

12/06 17:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Cracovia Krakow 3 -1.0
3 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
48 - 33
-

12/03 16:30 FT 1 Slask Wroclaw 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
2 - 7 (0-3)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
42 - 109
-

11/30 17:45 FT 2 SK Sturm Graz 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.75
3 - 7 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
36 - 51
-

11/25 14:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Cracovia Krakow 4 -1.0
6 - 4 (3-4)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
86 - 60
-

11/12 14:00 FT Pogon Szczecin 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 0.0
9 - 2 (6-0)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
77 - 55
-

11/09 20:00 FT 2 Sporting 2 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 1 -1.5
9 - 1 (4-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
66 - 16
-

11/05 14:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 5 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin 3 -1.0
11 - 1 (6-0)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
-
-

11/02 17:00 FT 4 LKS Lodz 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +1.25
2 - 10 (0-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
29 - 82
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts