Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland Ekstraklasa

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
03/29 12:00 HT ' Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Stal Rzeszow -1.5 ( -0.5)
1 - 5 (1-5)
3.25
-
-

03/29 12:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Stal Rzeszow -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

03/22 19:15 FT 1 Legia Warsaw 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 -0.25
7 - 3 (4-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
54 - 34
-

03/19 17:45 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Fiorentina 3 0.0
2 - 5 (2-0)
8.0
Under
2.5
Over
42 - 49
-

03/15 16:30 FT 1 Gornik Zabrze 3 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0.0
4 - 7 (3-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
62 - 64
-

03/12 20:00 FT 3 Fiorentina 2 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 -0.5
8 - 3 (5-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
53 - 30
-

03/08 16:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Pogon Szczecin 2 1 -0.5
6 - 0 (4-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
91 - 25
-

03/05 12:30 FT 5 Avia Swidnik 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +1.75
6 - 2 (5-1)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
50 - 66
-

03/01 16:30 FT 4 Lech Poznan 4 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
38 - 29
-

02/21 14:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Termalica BB Nieciecza 3 -1.25
4 - 6 (3-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
62 - 70
-

02/14 16:30 FT 3 Zaglebie Lubin 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
2 - 8 (1-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
49 - 80
-

02/08 13:45 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Radomiak Radom 1 -0.5
3 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
66 - 49
-

02/01 13:45 FT 2 Wisla Plock 2 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa +0.25
3 - 8 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
26 - 79
-

12/18 20:00 FT 4 Omonia Nicosia 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
1 - 1 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
23 - 43
-

12/14 13:45 FT 1 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin 4 -0.75
1 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
79 - 41
-

12/11 20:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Zrinjski Mostar -1.0
7 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
2 - 5
-

12/07 16:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 GKS Katowice -1.0
5 - 0 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
59 - 56
-

12/03 16:30 FT 2 Slask Wroclaw 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +1.25
4 - 6 (2-6)
10.0
Push
2.5
Over
65 - 67
-

11/30 13:45 FT 1 1 Arka Gdynia 1 - 4 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.5
3 - 4 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
51 - 51
-

11/27 17:45 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 1 Rapid Vienna 2 -0.5
8 - 2 (2-0)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
53 - 31
-

11/22 16:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 3 Piast Gliwice 2 -0.75
3 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
73 - 65
-

11/09 13:45 FT 3 Korona Kielce 1 - 4 Rakow Czestochowa 2 0.0
5 - 0 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
67 - 35
-

11/06 17:45 FT Sparta Prague 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 1 -0.5
7 - 2 (5-0)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
50 - 35
-

11/02 16:30 FT 5 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.25
5 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
92 - 62
-

10/29 19:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Cracovia Krakow 1 -0.5
3 - 2 (1-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
111 - 63
-

10/26 13:45 FT 1 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Lechia Gdansk 3 -0.5
4 - 4 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
38 - 51
-

10/23 20:00 FT Sigma Olomouc 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa +0.25
3 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
12 - 8
-

10/18 19:15 FT 3 Cracovia Krakow 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 0.0
5 - 2 (4-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
80 - 64
-

10/05 13:45 FT 1 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Motor Lublin 3 -1.0
4 - 5 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
80 - 55
-

10/02 20:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 CS U Craiova 1 -0.75
10 - 1 (0-0)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
15 - 4
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts