Jagiellonia Bialystok Corner Stats & Results

Poland Ekstraklasa

Oldest LWLLLLWLLW Latest Form slipping-0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Next match

Lechia Gdansk v Jagiellonia Bialystok
10/28 19:30 · Poland Cup
Handicap+0.5/+1.0
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line10.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

68Overall
StrengthAway form WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack70 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence75 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won81 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half54 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form84 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form52

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 5D 3L0.0
2nd half2W 0D 8L-0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 2W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners9.0
Corners for3.1
Corners against5.9
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded1.8
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game3.2
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/05 17:45 Levski Sofia 0 - 0 Jagiellonia Bialystok -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/31 13:45 Wieczysta Krakow 0 - 0 Jagiellonia Bialystok -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

10/28 19:30 Lechia Gdansk 0 - 0 Jagiellonia Bialystok +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
2.75
-

10/25 13:45 FT Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 0 Wisla Plock -0.5
8 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
84 - 38
-

10/22 20:00 FT 3 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 - 3 Anderlecht 3 +0.25
4 - 4 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
18 - 61
-

10/18 13:45 FT 2 Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 0 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 0.0
5 - 3 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
50 - 85
-

10/15 20:00 FT 3 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 - 1 Ararat Armenia 2 -1.25
2 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
44 - 49
-

10/10 19:15 FT 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 3 Gornik Zabrze 4 0.0
4 - 4 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
61 - 64
-

10/03 11:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 - 0 Polonia Warsaw -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

09/29 14:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 - 0 Suduva Marijampole -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

09/20 16:30 FT Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 3 Legia Warsaw 1 0.0
4 - 4 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
92 - 34
-

09/16 20:00 FT 2 Olympiacos 2 - 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 -1.5
13 - 0 (7-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
71 - 18
-

09/11 19:30 FT Wisla Krakow 2 - 0 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 -0.25
11 - 0 (8-0)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
80 - 39
-

09/06 19:15 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 - 1 Slask Wroclaw 1 -0.75
4 - 7 (4-5)
9.0
Over
3.0
Push
72 - 84
-

09/03 19:30 FT 1 Lech Poznan 2 - 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 -1.0
5 - 2 (1-0)
10.5
Under
3.25
Under
45 - 35
-

08/30 13:45 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 5 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 -0.5
5 - 6 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
60 - 61
-

08/27 17:00 FT 4 FC Iberia 1999 1 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok +0.5
8 - 4 (5-1)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
86 - 58
-

08/20 17:00 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 4 - 0 FC Iberia 1999 5 -1.5
4 - 6 (1-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
49 - 42
-

08/13 19:30 FT 1 Rangers 1 - 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 -1.25
6 - 2 (5-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
37 - 30
-

08/09 19:15 FT 4 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 - 2 Widzew Lodz 3 -0.25
8 - 3 (3-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
93 - 63
-

08/06 17:00 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 - 1 Rangers 3 0.0
1 - 5 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
49 - 102
-

07/31 19:30 FT Motor Lublin 1 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 0.0
4 - 2 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
88 - 60
-

07/25 13:45 FT Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 0 Korona Kielce 1 -0.5
3 - 6 (2-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
58 - 69
-

07/17 14:00 FT FC Nordsjaelland 1 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 0.0
0 - 1 (0-0)
3.0
Push
41 - 48
-

07/16 17:00 FT 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 0 Sparta Prague 2 +0.5
2 - 9 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
31 - 86
-

07/12 16:00 FT 3 Pafos FC 0 - 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 +0.25
4 - 8 (3-2)
2.5
Under
73 - 61
-

07/04 16:00 FT Jagiellonia Bialystok 4 - 1 Pogon Siedlce 2 -1.75
5 - 3 (5-1)
3.5
Over
40 - 16
-

05/23 16:30 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin 3 -1.0
6 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
67 - 63
-

05/17 13:45 FT 4 GKS Katowice 2 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0.0
4 - 9 (3-3)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
55 - 67
-

05/13 19:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 4 -0.25
6 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
105 - 42
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts