Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland Ekstraklasa

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
03/03 18:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 1 Lechia Gdansk 5 -1.25
1 - 3 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
57 - 82
-

02/21 19:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Gornik Zabrze 1 -1.0
6 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
62 - 49
-

02/14 19:30 FT 1 Lech Poznan 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.25
3 - 5 (2-4)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
43 - 53
-

02/08 16:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 GKS Katowice 2 -1.0
9 - 4 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
68 - 37
-

02/01 16:30 FT Cracovia Krakow 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
4 - 2 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
60 - 58
-

01/24 13:00 FT Vancouver Whitecaps 2 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa +1.0
3 - 2 (2-2)
8.5
Under
3.0
Over
14 - 28
-

01/24 10:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Slovan Liberec 1 0.0
1 - 1 (0-0)
3.0
Under
31 - 39
-

01/19 15:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Diosgyori VTK 1 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-0)
8.5
Under
3.25
Under
35 - 26
-

01/19 10:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 St Joseph's FC -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.0
-

01/15 15:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 2 Slavia Prague 1 +1.0
1 - 12 (1-6)
8.5
Over
3.0
Over
34 - 52
-

01/08 12:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Sigma Olomouc -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

12/07 19:15 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 2 Motor Lublin 2 -1.0
10 - 1 (6-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
59 - 24
-

11/30 19:15 FT 1 Widzew Lodz 2 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
0 - 3 (0-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
28 - 65
-

11/24 13:45 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Korona Kielce 1 -1.0
3 - 7 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
29 - 33
-

11/10 13:45 FT 3 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 1 +0.25
6 - 2 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
70 - 35
-

11/02 13:45 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Stal Mielec 3 -1.25
7 - 1 (6-0)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
84 - 38
-

10/26 16:30 FT 2 Slask Wroclaw 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.5
3 - 6 (3-4)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
70 - 78
-

10/20 16:30 FT 1 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Pogon Szczecin 1 -0.75
5 - 1 (4-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
85 - 33
-

10/05 13:45 FT 4 Radomiak Radom 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
6 - 7 (1-4)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
43 - 66
-

09/28 13:45 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Puszcza Niepolomice 3 -1.25
5 - 0 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
63 - 32
-

09/25 18:00 FT 3 Miedz Legnica 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.75
2 - 6 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
30 - 96
-

09/22 13:45 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 5 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin -1.0
2 - 4 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
55 - 58
-

09/15 16:30 FT 4 Legia Warsaw 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 -0.25
3 - 0 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
50 - 45
-

08/30 17:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Piast Gliwice 2 -0.5
2 - 4 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
59 - 57
-

08/23 19:30 FT 2 Lechia Gdansk 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.75
5 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
45 - 54
-

08/18 19:15 FT 1 Gornik Zabrze 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
5 - 4 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
54 - 69
-

08/09 19:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Lech Poznan 1 -0.75
0 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
68 - 45
-

08/03 13:45 FT GKS Katowice 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.75
11 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
78 - 53
-

07/29 18:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Cracovia Krakow 2 -1.25
7 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Push
2.75
Under
100 - 46
-

07/21 19:15 FT 1 Motor Lublin 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.75
4 - 8 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
38 - 84
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts