Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland Ekstraklasa

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/28 11:15 FT 3 Widzew Lodz 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 4 0.0
3 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
36 - 64
-

09/24 17:45 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 2 Lech Poznan 1 1 -0.25
6 - 2 (0-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
85 - 49
-

09/20 19:15 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Legia Warsaw 3 -0.25
1 - 2 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
53 - 65
-

09/15 18:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Gornik Zabrze 6 -0.5
3 - 6 (0-5)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
66 - 75
-

08/31 19:15 FT 4 Pogon Szczecin 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
1 - 14 (0-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
39 - 87
-

08/28 19:00 FT 2 3 Arda Kardzhali 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.5
3 - 2 (3-1)
8.0
Under
2.0
Over
25 - 30
-

08/21 20:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Arda Kardzhali -1.5
1 - 0 (1-0)
7.5
Under
2.5
Under
39 - 19
-

08/17 19:15 FT 2 Termalica BB Nieciecza 2 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 4 +0.5
6 - 2 (2-0)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
62 - 60
-

08/14 19:00 FT 1 4 Maccabi Haifa 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa +0.5
3 - 4 (0-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
35 - 50
-

08/07 20:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Maccabi Haifa 6 -1.0
8 - 2 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
62 - 20
-

08/03 16:30 FT 3 Radomiak Radom 3 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
1 - 7 (1-4)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
19 - 36
-

07/31 19:30 FT 1 MSK Zilina 1 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
3 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
58 - 43
-

07/27 13:45 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Wisla Plock 4 -1.0
6 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
70 - 41
-

07/24 20:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 MSK Zilina 3 1 -1.5
4 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
113 - 58
-

07/19 19:15 FT 1 GKS Katowice 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
3 - 6 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
51 - 85
-

07/12 11:00 FT 1 Anderlecht 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa -0.5
10 - 7 (5-1)
8.5
Over
2.5
Over
43 - 39
-

07/11 17:00 FT 1 Club Brugge 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa -1.0
5 - 4 (3-2)
8.0
Over
2.5
Under
54 - 26
-

07/08 16:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Lommel -0.75
8 - 6 (2-5)
3.0
Under
-
-

07/08 11:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 3 -1.75
5 - 3 (3-2)
3.25
Under
62 - 42
-

05/24 16:30 FT 1 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Widzew Lodz 3 -1.5
8 - 7 (5-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
54 - 36
-

05/17 19:15 FT 4 Korona Kielce 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +1.25
3 - 12 (2-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
32 - 103
-

05/10 19:15 FT 1 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 4 -0.75
6 - 5 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
63 - 66
-

05/03 13:45 FT Stal Mielec 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa +0.75
1 - 12 (0-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
29 - 62
-

04/25 19:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Slask Wroclaw 3 -1.0
4 - 4 (3-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
68 - 83
-

04/19 19:15 FT 1 Pogon Szczecin 1 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 4 1 +0.25
13 - 2 (7-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
80 - 27
-

04/12 19:15 FT Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Radomiak Radom 3 -1.25
6 - 1 (6-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
54 - 19

04/07 18:00 FT 3 Puszcza Niepolomice 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +1.25
5 - 4 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
67 - 79
-

03/31 18:00 FT 1 2 Zaglebie Lubin 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 +0.5
4 - 12 (4-7)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
48 - 114
-

03/16 16:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 2 Legia Warsaw 2 -0.5
7 - 5 (4-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
63 - 59
-

03/08 16:30 FT 3 Piast Gliwice 0 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
2 - 2 (1-2)
9.0
Under
1.75
Over
31 - 31
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts