Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland Ekstraklasa

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/29 14:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Warta Poznan 3 -1.25
7 - 6 (4-5)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
37 - 23
-

11/22 11:30 FT Lech Poznan 3 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa -0.5
6 - 8 (4-3)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
-
-

11/08 16:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Wisla Krakow 2 -1.0
10 - 4 (4-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
69 - 49
-

10/30 17:00 FT 2 Termalica BB Nieciecza 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
1 - 5 (0-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
42 - 84
-

10/25 14:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Stal Mielec 2 -1.5
11 - 1 (4-1)
10.5
Over
3.0
Push
81 - 57
-

10/17 16:30 FT 3 Gornik Zabrze 1 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 0.0
4 - 10 (2-8)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
55 - 86
-

10/02 17:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Wisla Plock 3 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
95 - 57
-

09/26 14:00 FT 3 Cracovia Krakow 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
7 - 4 (3-1)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
76 - 52
-

09/18 17:00 FT 1 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala 1 - 4 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
3 - 8 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
46 - 62
-

09/14 17:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin 3 -0.25
5 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
81 - 85
-

08/29 14:00 FT 1 4 Lechia Gdansk 1 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 0.0
2 - 5 (0-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
55 - 82
-

08/25 19:30 FT Sandecja Nowy Sacz 0 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa +1.0
7 - 6 (4-5)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
47 - 61
-

08/22 19:00 FT 1 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Legia Warsaw 4 +0.25
5 - 3 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
49 - 61
-

08/14 16:30 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
2.75
-

08/03 16:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 5 - 0 Korona Kielce 2 -1.25
7 - 1 (5-0)
3.5
Over
106 - 36
-

07/18 16:30 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Wisla Plock 5 -0.5
4 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
85 - 44
-

07/14 19:30 FT 3 LKS Lodz 3 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 +0.25
5 - 9 (4-5)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
100 - 70
-

07/10 19:30 FT 3 Gornik Zabrze 4 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa -0.25
5 - 9 (2-4)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
79 - 69
-

07/04 14:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 2 Zaglebie Lubin -0.25
3 - 8 (2-4)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
66 - 87
-

06/26 17:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 2 Arka Gdynia 3 -0.75
9 - 4 (6-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
68 - 59
-

06/23 17:00 FT 2 Korona Kielce 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 6 +0.25
4 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
103 - 50
-

06/20 19:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 1 Wisla Krakow 1 1 -0.25
5 - 6 (2-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
60 - 61
-

06/14 17:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin -0.25
7 - 4 (0-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
69 - 76
-

06/10 17:00 FT 4 Wisla Krakow 3 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 0.0
2 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
41 - 69
-

06/07 11:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 LKS Lodz 2 -0.5
6 - 4 (3-1)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
90 - 73
-

05/29 17:00 FT Slask Wroclaw 1 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 2 0.0
3 - 6 (1-4)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
42 - 59
-

03/13 19:30 Slask Wroclaw 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

03/08 11:30 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Pogon Szczecin 2 -0.5
4 - 6 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
92 - 82
-

03/03 17:00 Wisla Plock 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

02/28 17:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Piast Gliwice 2 0.0
5 - 3 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
90 - 89
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts