Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Europe Friendlies

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
07/10 14:00 FC Salzburg 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.0
3.25
-

07/04 16:00 FT 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.75
8 - 4 (4-1)
3.25
Under
68 - 47
-

06/26 10:00 Wisla Plock 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
3.0
-

06/23 11:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Lechia Gdansk 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.75
-

05/16 16:30 FT Pogon Szczecin 1 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.25
6 - 1 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
80 - 55
-

05/10 17:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Piast Gliwice 2 -0.25
4 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
24 - 17
-

05/05 18:00 FT 1 Stal Mielec 0 - 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.25
2 - 5 (0-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
51 - 68
-

05/02 15:00 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Arka Gdynia 2 -1.25
6 - 1 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
74 - 33
-

04/28 18:00 FT 1 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +1.0
4 - 7 (3-4)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
62 - 74
-

04/23 17:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 0 Slask Wroclaw 2 1 -0.75
10 - 1 (5-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
56 - 38
-

04/20 17:00 FT Warta Poznan 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
5 - 4 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
59 - 58
-

04/17 16:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 1 Lech Poznan -0.25
4 - 7 (3-3)
10.5
Over
2.25
Over
54 - 70
-

04/14 16:30 FT 1 5 Cracovia Krakow 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
4 - 5 (1-3)
10.0
Under
2.0
Over
73 - 47
-

04/09 19:30 FT 5 Wisla Krakow 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.5
5 - 3 (1-0)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
86 - 60
-

04/03 14:00 Stal Mielec 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
2.25
-

03/20 16:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Gornik Zabrze 2 -0.75
14 - 3 (10-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
92 - 49
-

03/13 14:00 FT 3 Wisla Plock 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.5
2 - 9 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
31 - 69
-

03/06 19:00 FT 1 3 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Cracovia Krakow 2 -0.5
4 - 1 (2-1)
10.5
Under
2.25
Under
57 - 47
-

03/02 19:30 FT 4 Lech Poznan 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 0.0
5 - 5 (3-4)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
45 - 68
-

02/26 17:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 0 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala -1.0
1 - 3 (0-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
89 - 69
-

02/21 14:00 FT 2 Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.5
5 - 6 (1-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
69 - 88
-

02/13 19:00 FT 5 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Lechia Gdansk 3 -0.5
6 - 2 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
91 - 51
-

02/10 19:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 - 2 Gornik Zabrze 4 -0.25
7 - 3 (2-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
24 - 29
-

02/06 19:00 FT 3 Legia Warsaw 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.25
2 - 3 (1-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
45 - 61
-

01/29 19:30 FT 5 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Pogon Szczecin 2 -0.25
8 - 0 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
79 - 43
-

01/21 13:51 FT 1 Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa -1
3 - 4 (1-3)
2.75
Under
42 - 58
-

01/12 14:00 FT 2 Zorya 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 4 -0.5
7 - 2 (3-0)
8.5
Over
3.0
Over
62 - 40
-

12/20 14:00 FT 1 Piast Gliwice 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.25
2 - 3 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
58 - 75
-

12/13 16:30 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 2 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 -1.0
4 - 8 (4-1)
10.5
Over
3.0
Over
79 - 55
-

12/05 16:30 FT Slask Wroclaw 1 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 1 +0.75
3 - 7 (2-3)
10.0
Push
2.75
Under
63 - 110
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts