Jippo Corner Stats & Results

Finland Kakkonen Group A

Oldest LLWWLWLDWW Latest Form improving+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Finland Ykkosliiga · Strength relative to 10 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack80 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form73 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form86 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half4W 3D 3L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for6.7
Corners against3.8
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.4
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
07/08 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 5 - 1 TiPS 4 -2.0
3 - 2 (3-1)
3.25
Over
66 - 25
-

07/01 15:00 FT 3 Kiffen 0 - 2 Jippo 1 +0.25
7 - 8 (1-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
57 - 86
-

06/10 14:00 FT 1 Jippo 3 - 2 PPJ 1 -1.5
11 - 2 (2-1)
3.0
Over
84 - 29
-

06/04 14:00 FT 3 Atlantis II 0 - 3 Jippo +0.25
2 - 6 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
38 - 31
-

05/27 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 1 - 1 PK-35 0.0
6 - 1 (5-1)
2.75
Under
33 - 38
-

05/20 14:00 FT 3 PK Keski-Uusimaa 1 - 2 Jippo 4 +0.25
4 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
51 - 38
-

05/13 14:00 FC Futura 0 - 0 Jippo +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

05/06 14:00 FT 2 3 Jippo 2 - 1 PEPO 2 -0.25
1 - 5 (1-3)
2.75
Over
20 - 50
-

04/26 16:00 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 2 Lahti +0.5
3 - 12 (2-7)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
30 - 65
-

04/22 15:00 FT 3 NJS 0 - 1 Jippo 1 +1.0
7 - 8 (4-6)
3.0
Under
37 - 38
-

03/18 10:15 FT 2 Mikkeli MP 3 - 1 Jippo 1 -0.75
6 - 1 (3-1)
3.25
Over
56 - 39
-

10/22 12:00 FT 4 Jippo 0 - 1 KaPa 4 0.0
7 - 5 (2-4)
3.0
Under
43 - 36
-

10/15 13:00 FT 1 5 Kiffen 1 - 1 Jippo 2 +0.5
3 - 11 (2-2)
2.75
Under
27 - 70
-

10/08 12:00 Jippo 0 - 0 Reipas 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/01 12:00 FT 5 Jippo 1 - 1 KaPa 1 -0.25
2 - 5 (1-2)
3.0
Under
25 - 37
-

09/24 13:00 FT 2 PeKa 2 - 3 Jippo 2 1 +1.25
7 - 8 (1-3)
3.5
Over
40 - 41
-

09/18 13:00 Jippo 0 - 0 PPJ -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

09/10 14:00 FT 3 NJS 0 - 2 Jippo 3 +1.0
6 - 5 (2-2)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
68 - 91
-

09/03 15:00 Jippo 0 - 0 PK Keski-Uusimaa -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

08/27 13:00 FT 2 Reipas 1 - 0 Jippo 2 -0.25
12 - 4 (4-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
35 - 16
-

08/20 15:00 Jippo 0 - 0 Kiffen -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

08/13 15:00 FT LaPa 0 - 4 Jippo 1 +3.25
0 - 11 (0-5)
4.5
Under
24 - 74
-

07/30 15:00 FT Atlantis 2 - 2 Jippo +0.25
0 - 13 (0-10)
2.75
Over
-
-

07/13 16:00 FT 3 Jippo 2 - 1 KUPS Akatemia 1 -1.5
13 - 3 (9-2)
3.0
Push
75 - 35
-

07/09 16:00 FT 4 KaPa 0 - 0 Jippo 4 +0.5
3 - 6 (2-2)
3.25
Under
71 - 55
-

07/02 13:00 FT Jippo 1 - 0 PeKa -2.0
10 - 1 (4-0)
3.5
Under
68 - 21
-

06/23 16:00 FT 2 Jippo 4 - 0 NJS 2 -1.5
9 - 0 (6-0)
3.0
Over
55 - 26
-

06/18 15:00 FT PK Keski-Uusimaa 1 - 0 Jippo 4 +0.75
1 - 7 (1-2)
3.0
Under
19 - 53
-

06/11 13:00 FT 1 Jippo 2 - 1 Reipas 2 -0.5
3 - 11 (1-5)
2.75
Over
33 - 58
-

06/05 15:00 FT 3 Kiffen 2 - 0 Jippo +0.5
3 - 6 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
48 - 82
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts