Jippo Corner Stats & Results

Finland Ykkosliiga

Oldest LLWWLWLDWW Latest Form improving+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Finland Ykkosliiga · Strength relative to 10 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack80 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form73 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form86 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half4W 3D 3L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for6.7
Corners against3.8
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.4
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
06/08 14:00 FT TPS 2 - 0 Jippo 2 -0.25
8 - 3 (5-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
30 - 29
-

06/02 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 1 - 1 SalPa 3 -0.75
5 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
49 - 61
-

05/23 16:30 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 0 PK-35 3 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
67 - 34
-

05/18 14:00 FT 4 Jippo 2 - 0 KaPa 3 -1.0
2 - 4 (1-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
28 - 42
-

05/12 16:00 FT 2 JaPS 1 - 5 Jippo +0.25
2 - 5 (1-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
19 - 31
-

05/04 14:00 FT 3 Jippo 0 - 0 SJK Akatemia 3 -0.5
9 - 5 (4-3)
2.75
Under
45 - 33
-

04/28 16:30 FT 3 Jippo 2 - 0 FF Jaro 4 +0.5
2 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
40 - 41
-

04/24 16:30 FT 5 MP 1 - 1 Jippo 3 +0.25
6 - 4 (5-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
26 - 16
-

04/20 14:00 FT 5 Jippo 1 - 0 KTP 5 +0.5
5 - 8 (3-3)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
30 - 52
-

04/16 16:00 FT 3 Jippo 0 - 2 FC Haka +0.75
6 - 2 (2-1)
2.5
Under
45 - 34
-

04/13 14:00 FT 2 SalPa 0 - 3 Jippo -0.25
3 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
64 - 64
-

03/29 11:00 PEPO 0 - 0 Jippo +1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.0
-

02/24 10:00 FT 2 Mikkeli MP 0 - 2 Jippo 1 0.0
1 - 1 (0-1)
2.5
Under
27 - 33
-

02/03 12:00 FT 2 KTP 1 - 1 Jippo 3 1 -0.75
8 - 1 (4-0)
2.5
Under
75 - 49
-

01/07 12:15 FT 1 Jippo 5 - 0 LehPa -2.25
9 - 2 (5-1)
4.0
Over
62 - 17
-

10/28 12:00 FT 1 Jippo 2 - 2 PK-35 3 -0.25
10 - 4 (4-1)
2.75
Over
42 - 30
-

10/21 19:05 FT 1 2 PK-35 0 - 0 Jippo 3 0.0
4 - 3 (1-1)
2.5
Under
58 - 77
-

10/07 12:00 Jippo 0 - 0 Reipas -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

09/30 17:00 FT 4 Klubi-04 1 - 2 Jippo 2 -0.25
4 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
83 - 35
-

09/23 14:00 FT 1 Jippo 5 - 1 NJS -1.5
4 - 4 (0-1)
3.25
Over
28 - 33
-

09/16 14:00 FT 3 TiPS 1 - 8 Jippo 2 +3.25
0 - 6 (0-3)
4.25
Over
27 - 69
-

09/09 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 4 - 0 Kiffen 1 -1.25
8 - 3 (6-2)
3.0
Over
42 - 20
-

09/02 14:00 FT 3 PPJ 3 - 1 Jippo 3 +1.25
7 - 3 (5-1)
10.5
Under
3.25
Over
33 - 54
-

08/26 14:00 Jippo 0 - 0 Atlantis II -1.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

08/19 09:30 FT 2 PK-35 2 - 2 Jippo 3 -0.25
8 - 3 (5-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
63 - 48
-

08/12 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 1 - 0 PK Keski-Uusimaa 2 1 -1.0
9 - 2 (4-1)
3.5
Under
65 - 34
-

08/05 14:00 FT 3 Jippo 5 - 0 FC Futura 4 -3.0
9 - 2 (5-2)
4.25
Over
65 - 35
-

07/27 17:00 FT 1 PEPO 1 - 4 Jippo 2 +0.25
8 - 3 (3-2)
2.75
Over
59 - 61
-

07/22 14:00 FT 1 Reipas 1 - 0 Jippo 2 0.0
3 - 8 (2-4)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
46 - 30
-

07/12 17:00 FT 3 Jippo 0 - 1 Klubi-04 3 1 +0.25
6 - 4 (4-1)
2.5
Under
33 - 27
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts