Jippo Corner Stats & Results

Finland Ykkoscup

Oldest LLWWLWLDWW Latest Form improving+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Finland Ykkosliiga · Strength relative to 10 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack80 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form73 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form86 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half4W 3D 3L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for6.7
Corners against3.8
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.4
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
03/07 13:00 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 1 KaPa 2 -1.5
7 - 3 (3-0)
3.25
Under
38 - 23
-

02/21 13:00 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 2 KTP 4 -1.25
6 - 5 (3-3)
3.0
Push
40 - 33
-

02/14 15:30 FT 1 MP 1 - 3 Jippo +1.5
3 - 0 (2-0)
3.0
Over
20 - 45
-

02/07 13:00 FT 1 Jippo 2 - 0 Klubi-04 3 -1.75
7 - 0 (5-0)
3.5
Under
56 - 12
-

01/31 13:45 FT 2 JaPS 0 - 1 Jippo 1 +0.75
1 - 7 (1-4)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
42 - 45
-

01/18 12:30 FT 2 AC Oulu 1 - 1 Jippo 1 -1.0
6 - 4 (4-2)
2.75
Under
47 - 41
-

01/10 13:00 FT Jippo 1 - 0 KUPS Akatemia -2.0
14 - 0 (8-0)
3.25
Under
82 - 21
-

10/18 13:00 FT 3 JaPS 1 - 1 Jippo 1 +0.75
6 - 7 (4-4)
10.5
Over
3.25
Under
37 - 54
-

10/04 14:00 FT 3 Jippo 2 - 1 KaPa 3 -2.5
6 - 2 (1-1)
10.5
Under
4.0
Under
83 - 38
-

09/27 13:00 FT 3 TPS 0 - 1 Jippo 3 1 -0.25
6 - 9 (1-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
69 - 61
-

09/19 15:00 FT 2 Jippo 2 - 2 EIF 2 -1.0
10 - 3 (3-1)
8.5
Over
3.25
Over
94 - 31
-

09/14 15:00 FT 1 SJK Akatemia 1 - 1 Jippo 1 +0.75
2 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.5
Under
51 - 83
-

09/06 13:54 FT 3 Jippo 1 - 0 Lahti 3 +0.5
8 - 5 (1-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
65 - 64
-

08/29 16:30 FT 1 2 PK-35 0 - 2 Jippo 1 1 +0.25
6 - 2 (4-2)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
57 - 61
-

08/23 14:00 FT 2 SalPa 0 - 1 Jippo 2 +1.0
3 - 4 (0-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
54 - 103
-

08/16 14:00 FT Jippo 0 - 1 Klubi-04 1 -0.5
9 - 2 (0-2)
9.0
Over
3.5
Under
47 - 15
-

08/02 14:00 FT 3 Jippo 3 - 1 SJK Akatemia -1.25
6 - 2 (5-1)
10.0
Under
3.75
Over
55 - 24
-

07/25 16:30 FT PK-35 1 - 1 Jippo 1 0.0
6 - 10 (5-3)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
51 - 64
-

07/16 16:30 FT 2 Jippo 3 - 2 EIF 3 +0.25
4 - 1 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
70 - 50
-

07/13 14:00 FT 1 Klubi-04 1 - 1 Jippo 2 1 +0.25
5 - 2 (3-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
66 - 70
-

07/08 16:30 FT Jippo 1 - 1 JaPS 1 -1.25
8 - 0 (4-0)
10.0
Under
3.5
Under
102 - 43
-

07/03 16:30 FT 1 4 Lahti 3 - 2 Jippo 1 -0.75
4 - 7 (3-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
45 - 48
-

06/29 14:00 FT 1 Jippo 3 - 1 KaPa 4 -1.5
2 - 3 (2-2)
10.5
Under
3.5
Over
65 - 41
-

06/19 16:30 FT 3 Jippo 1 - 2 TPS 1 -0.25
8 - 5 (4-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
65 - 87
-

06/14 16:00 FT 3 SalPa 0 - 0 Jippo 4 +0.75
1 - 9 (1-4)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
52 - 87
-

06/06 16:30 FT 1 SJK Akatemia 3 - 1 Jippo 1 +0.75
4 - 10 (2-5)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
44 - 74
-

06/01 14:00 FT 2 Jippo 1 - 1 PK-35 2 -0.5
3 - 8 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
50 - 61
-

05/25 16:30 FT 1 EIF 1 - 1 Jippo 1 -0.25
3 - 2 (0-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
69 - 21
-

05/21 16:30 FT 4 Jippo 0 - 3 Klubi-04 1 -0.25
10 - 5 (5-3)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
77 - 46
-

05/17 14:00 FT 3 JaPS 1 - 1 Jippo 3 +0.5
2 - 10 (0-1)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
32 - 49
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts