Jippo Corner Stats & Results

Finland Kakkosen Cup

Oldest LLWWLWLDWW Latest Form improving+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Finland Ykkosliiga · Strength relative to 10 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack80 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence99 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form73 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form86 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half4W 3D 3L+0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for6.7
Corners against3.8
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.4
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
02/02 12:10 FT 2 JaPS 2 - 5 Jippo +0.25
4 - 0 (1-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
60 - 37
-

10/26 12:00 FT 2 MP 1 - 2 Jippo 1 -0.75
4 - 2 (4-1)
2.75
Over
21 - 19
-

10/19 11:00 Jippo 0 - 0 FC Viikingit -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/12 12:00 FT 2 Jippo 8 - 1 JaPS 1 1 -0.75
8 - 6 (5-5)
2.5
Over
43 - 25
-

10/05 12:00 FT 3 FC Viikingit 2 - 1 Jippo 1 -0.25
4 - 8 (1-7)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
31 - 36
-

09/28 13:00 FT 2 Jippo 0 - 0 MiPK -0.75
9 - 2 (7-0)
2.75
Under
43 - 19
-

09/22 13:00 FT 1 5 VJS Vantaa 0 - 0 Jippo 4 +0.75
6 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
38 - 21
-

09/14 15:00 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 3 NJS 1 -1.25
6 - 3 (5-1)
3.0
Over
41 - 28
-

08/29 16:30 FT 2 PEPO 1 - 3 Jippo 1 0.0
8 - 3 (4-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
105 - 71
-

08/24 15:00 FT 1 Jippo 0 - 0 JaPS 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (2-1)
2.75
Under
41 - 33
-

08/17 15:00 FT 1 Reipas 0 - 1 Jippo +0.25
4 - 6 (2-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
63 - 59
-

08/10 15:00 FT 2 Jippo 4 - 1 Sudet 1 -1.75
10 - 1 (7-1)
3.25
Over
58 - 14
-

08/04 16:30 FT MP 0 - 0 Jippo 1 -0.75
2 - 6 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
78 - 62
-

07/28 16:30 FT Klubi-04 1 - 1 Jippo 1 -0.25
3 - 3 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
28 - 32
-

07/11 16:30 FT 2 Jippo 3 - 0 Kiffen 3 -1.0
8 - 5 (3-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
39 - 25
-

07/06 15:00 FT 1 Jippo 1 - 1 FC Viikingit 1 -0.5
6 - 1 (2-1)
2.75
Under
42 - 23
-

06/27 16:30 FT 2 MiPK 3 - 4 Jippo 1 0.0
4 - 6 (2-3)
2.25
Over
60 - 44
-

06/20 16:30 FT NJS 1 - 1 Jippo 2 +0.5
2 - 6 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
50 - 106
-

06/16 16:30 FT 2 Jippo 2 - 1 PEPO 1 0.0
1 - 9 (1-5)
2.75
Over
35 - 42
-

06/09 16:30 FT 1 JaPS 0 - 0 Jippo 1 0.0
8 - 1 (5-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
112 - 96
-

06/02 16:30 Jippo 0 - 0 Reipas -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

05/30 13:00 FT Sudet 1 - 3 Jippo +0.75
2 - 3 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
73 - 78
-

05/25 15:00 Jippo 0 - 0 MP +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

05/18 15:00 Jippo 0 - 0 Klubi-04 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

05/12 13:00 FT 2 Kiffen 0 - 0 Jippo +1
4 - 2 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
58 - 96
-

03/02 13:30 Jippo 0 - 0 IF Gnistan -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

02/22 18:15 FT 2 FC Espoo 1 - 2 Jippo 4 -1.25
6 - 5 (3-2)
10.5
Over
3.5
Under
62 - 34
-

02/03 12:00 FT 4 Jippo 0 - 0 PEPO 2 -0.25
3 - 6 (1-3)
2.75
Under
21 - 26
-

01/27 12:00 FT MP 1 - 3 Jippo 3 +0.25
1 - 6 (0-3)
3.0
Over
25 - 26
-

09/29 13:00 FT 4 NJS 2 - 4 Jippo +0.5
1 - 4 (1-3)
2.75
Over
50 - 73
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts