Guimaraes Corner Stats & Results

Portugal Primeira Liga

Oldest LLWLDLDLWW Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

Gil Vicente v Guimaraes
11/02 20:15 · Portugal Primeira Liga
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Portugal Primeira Liga · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

67Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack68 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence72 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won77 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half62 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form80 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form43 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form59

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L-0.2
2nd half3W 3D 4L+0.3

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 1D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.9
Corners for5.8
Corners against4.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.1
Conceded1.0
Over 2.530%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.9
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/02 20:15 Gil Vicente 0 - 0 Guimaraes 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.25
-

10/23 20:45 FT 4 Guimaraes 5 - 0 Maritimo 3 -1.0
6 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
43 - 39
-

10/17 14:00 FT 1 2 ACDR Lamelas 0 - 1 Guimaraes 4 +3.75
5 - 6 (0-2)
10.0
Over
4.5
Under
40 - 83
-

10/11 18:00 FT 2 Benfica 2 - 0 Guimaraes 5 -1.75
11 - 6 (9-1)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
69 - 27
-

09/25 19:30 FT 1 Chaves 0 - 1 Guimaraes +0.75
4 - 9 (1-2)
3.0
Under
41 - 66
-

09/20 15:30 FT Guimaraes 1 - 1 Moreirense -1.0
3 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
51 - 21
-

09/12 20:30 FT 4 Academico Viseu 2 - 1 Guimaraes 3 1 +0.5
4 - 8 (3-5)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
21 - 58
-

09/06 18:00 FT 2 Guimaraes 0 - 0 Casa Pia 2 -1.25
17 - 4 (8-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
91 - 34
-

08/31 20:15 FT 2 Braga 1 - 0 Guimaraes 3 -0.5
2 - 2 (1-0)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
41 - 16
-

08/23 15:30 FT 2 Guimaraes 1 - 0 Nacional 1 -0.75
4 - 3 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
42 - 29
-

08/14 20:15 FT 4 Sporting 3 - 2 Guimaraes 4 -1.5
5 - 1 (3-1)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
34 - 39
-

08/08 18:00 FT 2 Guimaraes 0 - 1 FC Arouca 4 1 -0.5
5 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
84 - 11
-

08/02 17:00 FT 3 Varzim 1 - 1 Guimaraes 3 +1.5
2 - 6 (0-3)
2.75
Under
27 - 40
-

08/01 17:00 FT 1 Guimaraes 2 - 0 Chaves 1 -1.0
4 - 2 (1-1)
2.5
Under
31 - 30
-

05/16 18:00 FT 4 Nacional 2 - 0 Guimaraes 3 -0.25
2 - 6 (1-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
27 - 43
-

05/11 20:15 FT 2 Guimaraes 0 - 1 Casa Pia 1 -0.75
6 - 4 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
53 - 30
-

05/04 20:15 FT Sporting 5 - 1 Guimaraes 3 -1.75
1 - 7 (0-4)
10.0
Under
3.25
Over
41 - 52
-

04/25 20:30 FT 4 Guimaraes 2 - 0 Rio Ave 4 -0.75
3 - 5 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
39 - 34
-

04/18 20:30 FT 2 Gil Vicente 0 - 1 Guimaraes 2 -0.5
10 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
40 - 29
-

04/11 15:30 FT 4 AVS 1 - 1 Guimaraes 1 +1.0
5 - 4 (1-3)
9.0
Push
2.5
Under
35 - 53
-

04/03 18:00 FT 1 Guimaraes 5 - 0 Tondela 1 -0.5
3 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
39 - 10
-

03/21 18:00 FT Benfica 3 - 0 Guimaraes 1 -2.0
4 - 8 (4-2)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
45 - 35
-

03/14 15:30 FT 1 Guimaraes 1 - 2 Famalicao 1 -0.25
3 - 11 (1-4)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
40 - 47
-

03/08 20:30 FT 3 Santa Clara 2 - 0 Guimaraes 2 -0.25
2 - 4 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.0
Push
38 - 50
-

02/28 20:30 FT 1 Guimaraes 1 - 1 Alverca 2 -0.75
0 - 11 (0-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
53 - 45
-

02/21 20:30 FT 2 Braga 3 - 2 Guimaraes 3 -1.0
0 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
28 - 22
-

02/14 18:00 FT 2 Guimaraes 2 - 1 Estrela Amadora 2 -0.75
9 - 2 (2-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
64 - 15
-

02/07 20:30 FT 1 FC Arouca 3 - 2 Guimaraes 4 0.0
1 - 6 (0-4)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
25 - 54
-

01/30 20:45 FT 1 Guimaraes 1 - 0 Moreirense 5 -0.5
5 - 5 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
36 - 28
-

01/24 20:30 FT 2 Estoril 4 - 2 Guimaraes 3 -0.25
4 - 2 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
32 - 39
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts