Rio Ave Corner Stats & Results

Portugal Cup

Oldest DLLWLLDLWW Latest Form steady+0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Rio Ave v Famalicao
10/25 18:00 · Portugal Primeira Liga
Handicap+0.5
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line10.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Portugal Primeira Liga · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

57Overall
StrengthAway form WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack49 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence48 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won65 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half62 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form46 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form80 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form57

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 4D 5L-0.7
2nd half4W 3D 3L-0.1

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 10 · then 2W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 8 of 10 · then 1W 2D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 8
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 8 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.8
Corners for3.8
Corners against6.0
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded1.8
Over 2.540%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/25 18:00 Rio Ave 0 - 0 Famalicao +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
2.25
-

10/17 17:00 FT 1 Louletano DC 0 - 1 Rio Ave 1 +1.0
2 - 8 (1-4)
10.0
Push
2.75
Under
20 - 59
-

10/11 15:30 FT 1 3 Rio Ave 3 - 2 Nacional -0.25
8 - 8 (4-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
40 - 40
-

09/19 18:00 FT 2 Alverca 1 - 0 Rio Ave 2 -0.5
8 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
60 - 25
-

09/14 18:45 FT 2 Rio Ave 3 - 3 Estrela Amadora 3 0.0
4 - 5 (2-3)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
20 - 49
-

09/06 15:30 FT 1 Santa Clara 4 - 0 Rio Ave 1 -0.5
8 - 2 (6-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
51 - 23
-

08/28 20:15 FT 1 Rio Ave 0 - 4 Sporting 1 +1.5
2 - 3 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
30 - 40
-

08/22 18:00 FT 1 Estoril 0 - 2 Rio Ave 1 -0.5
6 - 3 (5-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
56 - 21
-

08/15 20:30 FT Rio Ave 0 - 2 FC Porto +1.25
6 - 6 (2-2)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
33 - 47
-

08/09 20:30 FT 2 Gil Vicente 1 - 0 Rio Ave 3 1 -0.25
5 - 2 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
61 - 40
-

08/01 15:30 FT Rio Ave 3 - 1 Tondela -0.25
0 - 4 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
38 - 48
-

05/16 18:00 FT 1 Casa Pia 1 - 1 Rio Ave -0.75
9 - 0 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
66 - 39
-

05/11 20:15 FT 2 3 Rio Ave 1 - 4 Sporting 2 +2.0
5 - 6 (4-3)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
36 - 70
-

05/03 20:30 FT 1 Rio Ave 0 - 0 Gil Vicente 2 +0.75
9 - 7 (6-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
48 - 68
-

04/25 20:30 FT 4 Guimaraes 2 - 0 Rio Ave 4 -0.75
3 - 5 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
39 - 34
-

04/17 20:45 FT 1 Rio Ave 2 - 2 AVS 2 -0.75
4 - 9 (1-5)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
71 - 32
-

04/11 18:00 FT 2 Santa Clara 0 - 2 Rio Ave 3 -0.75
3 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
62 - 30
-

04/04 18:00 FT 2 Rio Ave 1 - 2 Alverca 1 +0.25
8 - 4 (1-3)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
69 - 48
-

03/22 15:30 FT 2 Estoril 1 - 2 Rio Ave 3 -0.75
11 - 7 (3-4)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
46 - 41
-

03/15 18:00 FT 4 Rio Ave 2 - 1 Estrela Amadora 2 -0.25
10 - 4 (6-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
40 - 34
-

03/09 20:15 FT Tondela 0 - 1 Rio Ave 5 -0.25
3 - 2 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
39 - 46
-

03/01 20:30 FT 4 Rio Ave 0 - 0 Famalicao 2 +0.5
5 - 5 (2-1)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
40 - 47
-

02/22 20:30 FT 2 FC Porto 1 - 0 Rio Ave 3 -2.25
10 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
71 - 13
-

02/16 20:15 FT 1 Rio Ave 1 - 2 Moreirense 3 +0.25
7 - 1 (5-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
58 - 16
-

02/08 18:00 FT 1 Braga 3 - 0 Rio Ave 1 -1.75
9 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
79 - 20
-

01/31 18:00 FT 2 Rio Ave 0 - 3 FC Arouca 1 +0.25
5 - 5 (1-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
31 - 46
-

01/25 15:30 FT 3 Nacional 4 - 0 Rio Ave -0.5
5 - 5 (1-3)
10.0
Push
2.5
Over
47 - 35
-

01/17 20:30 FT 1 Rio Ave 0 - 2 Benfica 2 +1.5
3 - 11 (1-6)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
21 - 92
-

01/04 15:30 FT Rio Ave 3 - 1 Casa Pia 1 -0.25
9 - 4 (7-1)
8.5
Over
2.0
Over
41 - 35
-

12/28 20:30 FT 1 Sporting 4 - 0 Rio Ave 1 -2.5
7 - 0 (4-0)
10.0
Under
3.25
Over
58 - 13
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts