Braga Corner Stats & Results

Portugal League Cup

Oldest WLWDLLLWLD Latest Form slipping-1.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Braga v Famalicao
11/01 20:30 · Portugal Primeira Liga
Handicap-0.5/-1.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Portugal Primeira Liga · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

79Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack90 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence84 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form88 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form87 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L0.0
2nd half4W 2D 4L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 2W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 1W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 6

Comeback side · takes points in 2 of 4 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.6
Corners against2.9
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.4
Over 2.560%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.3
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/05 17:45 AGF Aarhus 0 - 0 Braga +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

11/01 20:30 Braga 0 - 0 Famalicao -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

10/29 18:45 FT 4 Braga 2 - 2 Famalicao 2 -0.75
12 - 2 (7-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
98 - 22
-

10/25 18:00 FT 2 Nacional 1 - 0 Braga 2 +1.0
4 - 6 (2-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
18 - 95
-

10/22 20:00 FT 1 Braga 2 - 0 Gent 1 -0.5
6 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
55 - 45
-

10/19 20:15 FT 3 Braga 1 - 2 Gil Vicente 3 -0.75
4 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
67 - 16
-

10/15 20:00 FT 2 FC Copenhagen 3 - 0 Braga -0.25
3 - 3 (3-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
27 - 42
-

10/09 20:15 FT 1 Braga 1 - 3 Sporting 1 0.0
5 - 2 (1-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
56 - 48
-

09/20 18:00 FT 4 Santa Clara 0 - 0 Braga 3 +0.25
5 - 5 (1-1)
8.0
Over
2.0
Under
34 - 61
-

09/14 20:45 FT Braga 1 - 0 Estoril 3 1 -1.25
4 - 2 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
53 - 26
-

09/10 20:15 FT 2 Estrela Amadora 2 - 1 Braga 1 +1.0
5 - 9 (1-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Over
20 - 63
-

09/05 18:00 FT 2 Alverca 1 - 2 Braga 4 +0.75
2 - 2 (0-1)
8.0
Under
2.25
Over
25 - 62
-

08/31 20:15 FT 2 Braga 1 - 0 Guimaraes 3 -0.5
2 - 2 (1-0)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
41 - 16
-

08/27 19:30 FT 3 FK Austria Vienna 0 - 0 Braga 2 +0.5
2 - 5 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
43 - 53
-

08/23 16:00 Estrela Amadora 0 - 0 Braga +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

08/20 20:00 FT 2 Braga 2 - 0 FK Austria Vienna -1.25
5 - 4 (4-1)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
52 - 28
-

08/16 20:30 Braga 0 - 0 Gil Vicente -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

08/13 18:00 FT 3 Dinamo Minsk 0 - 0 Braga 2 +1.25
3 - 5 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
54 - 82
-

08/09 20:30 FT 4 Moreirense 2 - 2 Braga 2 +1.0
4 - 2 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
21 - 49
-

08/06 19:30 FT Braga 1 - 0 Dinamo Minsk 3 -2.25
10 - 1 (6-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
71 - 23
-

07/30 20:00 FT 1 Braga 4 - 0 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 7 -2.0
2 - 4 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
43 - 38
-

07/22 20:00 FT 3 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 0 - 1 Braga 2 +1.75
2 - 2 (1-0)
9.0
Under
3.25
Under
42 - 55
-

07/18 19:30 FT Braga 2 - 2 Celta Vigo -0.75
6 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
43 - 28
-

05/16 18:00 FT 1 Braga 2 - 2 Estrela Amadora 4 1 -0.75
7 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
79 - 9
-

05/11 20:15 FT 1 Benfica 2 - 2 Braga 4 -1.25
8 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
71 - 38
-

05/07 20:00 FT SC Freiburg 3 - 1 Braga 4 1 -0.75
4 - 8 (2-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
47 - 37
-

05/03 18:00 FT 3 Braga 1 - 1 Estoril 3 -0.75
5 - 4 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
42 - 31
-

04/30 20:00 FT 2 Braga 2 - 1 SC Freiburg 3 -0.25
3 - 1 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
65 - 28
-

04/26 18:00 FT 4 Santa Clara 2 - 1 Braga 4 +0.25
4 - 1 (4-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
72 - 38
-

04/23 19:00 FT 2 Casa Pia 0 - 1 Braga 3 +1.0
4 - 5 (0-2)
9.0
Push
2.25
Under
41 - 33
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts