JVW FC (W) Corner Stats & Results

South Africa League Women

Oldest WWWDWWDWDL Latest Form slipping-1.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 12

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile South Africa League Women · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

90Overall
StrengthAttack Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack95 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence91 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won95 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half81 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form95 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form91 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form83

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half8W 2D 0L+1.3
2nd half4W 2D 4L+0.2

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 9 of 10 · then 6W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 0D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 9

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners7.6
Corners for5.0
Corners against2.6
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored2.5
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 6 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/30 14:00 FT TUT FC (W) 0 - 3 JVW FC (W) 1 +0.75
2 - 4 (0-1)
3.0
Push
60 - 72
-

09/16 14:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 4 - 0 City Lads FC (W) 2 -2.0
9 - 1 (5-0)
3.5
Over
81 - 35
-

09/09 14:00 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 3 - 2 University of Pretoria (W) 1 -0.5
8 - 1 (5-1)
2.75
Over
75 - 53
-

06/10 14:00 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 1 - 1 Richmond Women 1 -1.25
3 - 2 (3-2)
3.0
Under
46 - 61
-

06/07 17:30 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 2 - 1 Copper Belts FC (W) 3 -3.0
9 - 2 (6-1)
4.0
Under
79 - 48
-

06/04 09:00 Diepkloof FC (W) 1 - 0 JVW FC (W) -1.0
1 - 0 (1-0)
4.0
3 - 2

06/03 11:00 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 4 - 2 Diepkloof FC (W) +0.25
2 - 5 (1-1)
3.0
Over
57 - 98
-

05/27 12:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 0 Johannesburg Uni (W) 1 -0.75
3 - 5 (3-2)
2.75
Under
62 - 82
-

05/14 10:30 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 2 - 0 Coal City Wizards Women 2 -2.25
7 - 2 (6-1)
3.5
Under
79 - 72
-

04/15 14:00 FT 2 Royal AM FC (W) 0 - 1 JVW FC (W) 2 +0.25
5 - 3 (1-2)
3.0
Under
75 - 77
-

04/02 10:30 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 0 TUT FC (W) 1 -0.5
7 - 2 (2-1)
3.25
Under
84 - 55
-

03/05 11:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 0 First Touch Academy (W) 3 -2.0
14 - 2 (6-1)
3.0
Under
102 - 37
-

02/26 11:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 0 Ma Indies FC Women 3 -1.25
7 - 2 (4-2)
3.25
Under
69 - 65
-

02/05 09:30 FT JVW FC (W) 1 - 1 Thunderbirds Ladies Women -2.25
4 - 2 (2-2)
3.5
Under
83 - 51
-

11/18 16:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 3 Johannesburg Uni (W) 4 -0.5
6 - 0 (4-0)
3.0
Over
82 - 52
-

11/12 13:00 FT Vasco Da Gama RSA Women 1 - 0 JVW FC (W) 3 +2.25
3 - 12 (2-4)
3.75
Under
28 - 55
-

11/06 12:00 FT JVW FC (W) 2 - 0 Coal City Wizards Women -2.25
15 - 1 (9-1)
3.75
Under
93 - 38
-

10/19 17:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 2 First Touch Academy (W) 2 -2.5
7 - 2 (2-2)
3.5
Under
85 - 45
-

10/16 14:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns (W) 1 +1.0
4 - 5 (3-3)
3.25
Under
68 - 88
-

09/28 17:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 4 TUT FC (W) -0.5
6 - 1 (0-1)
3.0
Over
88 - 66
-

08/27 12:00 FT Durban Ladies FC (W) 0 - 3 JVW FC (W) +1.5
2 - 10 (1-7)
3.75
Under
64 - 90
-

08/17 18:03 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 3 - 1 Ma Indies FC Women 1 -1.5
6 - 3 (2-2)
3.25
Over
68 - 53
-

08/09 14:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 4 - 0 Tsunami Queens Women 2 -3.25
3 - 1 (1-0)
4.25
Under
88 - 51
-

08/06 14:00 FT 2 Johannesburg Uni (W) 2 - 3 JVW FC (W) 3 +0.75
1 - 1 (0-0)
3.75
Over
69 - 52
-

07/31 10:30 FT JVW FC (W) 3 - 2 Vasco Da Gama RSA Women -2.75
6 - 2 (1-1)
4.5
Over
89 - 42
-

06/11 14:00 JVW FC (W) 0 - 0 First Touch Academy (W) -2.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

06/08 17:26 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 0 - 1 Bloem Celtic Women -1.5
1 - 2 (1-2)
3
Under
96 - 82
-

06/01 17:30 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 1 Thunderbirds Ladies Women 1 -2.75
2 - 2 (1-1)
3.5
Under
95 - 74
-

05/11 18:36 FT JVW FC (W) 3 - 0 Durban Ladies FC (W) -2.25
3 - 4 (0-3)
3.75
Under
69 - 68
-

11/17 11:00 FT 1 Durban Ladies FC (W) 4 - 3 JVW FC (W) 1 +1.75
2 - 4 (1-2)
3.25
Over
31 - 45
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts