JVW FC (W) Corner Stats & Results

South Africa League Women

Oldest WWWDWWDWDL Latest Form slipping-1.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 12

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile South Africa League Women · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

90Overall
StrengthAttack Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack95 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence91 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won95 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half81 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form95 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form91 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form83

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half8W 2D 0L+1.3
2nd half4W 2D 4L+0.2

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 9 of 10 · then 6W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 0D 1L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 9

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners7.6
Corners for5.0
Corners against2.6
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored2.5
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 6 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
04/30 17:00 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 3 - 0 Copper Belts FC (W) 1 -0.5
3 - 1 (2-0)
2.0
Over
67 - 42
-

04/20 10:00 FT 2 JVW FC (W) 2 - 0 TS Galaxy (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 7 (2-3)
8.0
Over
3.0
Under
27 - 40
-

03/23 13:00 FT JVW FC (W) 2 - 2 University of Fort Hare (W) -0.75
5 - 4 (4-1)
2.75
Over
76 - 60
-

03/09 13:00 FT 3 Mamelodi Sundowns (W) 2 - 0 JVW FC (W) 2 -1.5
9 - 0 (4-0)
3.0
Under
107 - 19
-

11/09 11:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 1 University of Pretoria (W) -0.5
3 - 1 (0-1)
2.5
Over
67 - 48
-

10/19 14:00 University of Western Cape (W) 0 - 0 JVW FC (W) -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/05 14:00 FT JVW FC (W) 1 - 2 First Touch Academy (W) 5 -0.75
6 - 1 (4-0)
2.75
Over
74 - 59
-

09/29 14:00 FT 1 3 Tshwane University Women 0 - 0 JVW FC (W) +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
Under
49 - 69
-

09/21 10:29 FT 2 Mamelodi Sundowns (W) 1 - 0 JVW FC (W) 3 1 -1.5
4 - 1 (1-0)
3
Under
73 - 33
-

08/31 14:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 1 Johannesburg Uni (W) 3 -0.5
5 - 6 (4-2)
2.75
Under
65 - 42
-

08/17 12:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 3 - 0 Durban Ladies FC (W) -2.25
4 - 2 (1-2)
3.5
Under
55 - 43
-

08/11 12:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 1 Copper Belts FC (W) 2 -1.75
3 - 2 (0-1)
3.5
Under
110 - 36
-

07/27 12:00 FT JVW FC (W) 2 - 0 Lindelani FC (W) -3.0
7 - 1 (3-0)
3.75
Under
85 - 24
-

07/20 12:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 0 - 0 City Lads FC (W) 3 -2.0
10 - 0 (5-0)
3.25
Under
135 - 24
-

07/06 12:00 JVW FC (W) 0 - 0 Thunderbirds Ladies Women -4.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.75
-

06/29 12:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 1 Richmond Women 2 -0.5
6 - 1 (4-1)
2.75
Over
79 - 44
-

06/22 12:00 FT 2 Lindelani FC (W) 0 - 4 JVW FC (W) 1 +2.5
1 - 5 (1-3)
4.0
Push
27 - 88
-

06/15 10:30 FT JVW FC (W) 1 - 2 Croesus (W) 2 +1.5
4 - 3 (1-3)
3.75
Under
44 - 56
-

06/09 12:00 FT 1 University of Pretoria (W) 0 - 0 JVW FC (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 8 (1-5)
2.75
Under
69 - 68
-

06/01 10:30 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 2 - 3 Wits University FC (W)
6 - 3 (3-0)
Push
66 - 66
-

05/04 16:30 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns (W) 2 +2.0
1 - 3 (0-2)
3.25
Under
71 - 75
-

05/01 12:00 FT JVW FC (W) 0 - 0 Royal AM FC (W) -1.0
6 - 3 (4-0)
3.25
Under
69 - 56
-

04/27 10:30 FT JVW FC (W) 3 - 2 TUT FC (W) -1.0
3 - 0 (1-0)
3.0
Over
87 - 46
-

03/21 11:00 FT 1 Durban Ladies FC (W) 1 - 2 JVW FC (W) +1.0
2 - 9 (0-3)
3.25
Under
47 - 87
-

03/15 19:08 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 1 - 0 University of Western Cape (W) +0.5
1 - 2 (0-1)
2.75
Under
47 - 71
-

03/10 13:00 FT 3 Johannesburg Uni (W) 3 - 1 JVW FC (W) 1 +0.5
2 - 3 (1-1)
2.75
Over
52 - 66
-

11/19 13:00 FT 1 JVW FC (W) 0 - 1 University of Western Cape (W) +0.5
2 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
Under
59 - 44
-

11/08 16:00 FT JVW FC (W) 6 - 1 Durban Ladies FC (W) 1 -2.0
11 - 0 (7-0)
3.0
Over
77 - 21
-

10/18 14:00 JVW FC (W) 0 - 0 Durban Ladies FC (W) -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

10/14 14:00 FT 1 Mamelodi Sundowns (W) 6 - 1 JVW FC (W) 1 -1.5
5 - 3 (3-2)
3.25
Over
72 - 49
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts