St George Saints Corner Stats & Results

Australia New South Wales League 2

Oldest LLDLDWWLDW Latest Form improving+1.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 26

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Australia New South Wales Premier League · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack42 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence44 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won59 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half48 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form50 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form91

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L-0.3
2nd half1W 5D 4L-0.7

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 2W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 1W 0D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.8
Corners for3.7
Corners against5.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded2.0
Over 2.560%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
08/02 06:00 FT 1 4 St George City FA 2 - 4 St George Saints 1 0.0
5 - 0 (4-0)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
42 - 40
-

07/25 10:00 FT 1 St George Saints 2 - 3 SD Raiders 2 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (1-3)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
52 - 46
-

07/19 06:00 FT 4 Hakoah Sydney City East 2 - 2 St George Saints 3 -0.5
10 - 3 (6-1)
3.25
Over
32 - 26
-

03/14 08:00 SD Raiders 0 - 0 St George Saints -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
3.0
-

03/07 08:00 FT 2 St George Saints 0 - 3 St George City FA 1 -0.75
6 - 10 (2-4)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
40 - 35
-

02/13 09:03 FT 1 St George Saints 4 - 3 Stanmore Hawks -1
3 - 6 (1-3)
3.25
Over
58 - 60
-

01/24 08:00 FT Manly Utd 0 - 0 St George Saints 1 -0.75
9 - 1 (5-1)
4.0
Under
98 - 31
-

01/16 08:06 FT 1 Sutherland Sharks 2 - 3 St George Saints 2 1
4 - 4 (3-2)
Push
44 - 24
-

08/25 06:00 FT St George Saints 4 - 1 Blacktown Spartans 2 +0.5
4 - 4 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
44 - 63
-

08/17 10:00 FT 5 St George Saints 3 - 2 Hills United FC 3 +1.0
7 - 5 (3-4)
3.25
Over
48 - 51
-

08/11 06:00 FT 1 Rydalmere Lions FC 1 - 1 St George Saints 1 +0.25
4 - 2 (0-1)
3.0
Under
64 - 62
-

08/03 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 1 - 2 GHFA Spirit FC 0.0
2 - 9 (1-5)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
40 - 37
-

07/31 10:30 FT 4 St George Saints 3 - 3 Sydney United 58 2 +1.5
3 - 5 (2-4)
9.5
Under
3.5
Over
66 - 53
-

07/28 06:00 FT 2 St George City FA 1 - 1 St George Saints 2 0.0
2 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
40 - 45
-

07/21 10:00 FT 2 Western Sydney Wanderers U21 0 - 3 St George Saints 1 -0.75
1 - 3 (0-1)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
32 - 45
-

07/13 10:00 FT 1 St George Saints 3 - 0 Macarthur Rams -0.5
4 - 3 (2-2)
10.0
Under
3.0
Push
45 - 39
-

07/06 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 0 - 2 North Shore Mariners +1.25
2 - 4 (2-3)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
31 - 44
-

07/03 10:30 FT Sydney United 58 3 - 2 St George Saints 1 -2.0
7 - 4 (4-0)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
59 - 40
-

06/29 09:57 FT 1 Mounties Wanderers 3 - 1 St George Saints 1 -1.25
4 - 6 (2-4)
9.5
Over
3
Over
53 - 70
-

06/22 09:30 FT 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 - 1 St George Saints 1 -0.75
7 - 4 (4-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
58 - 43
-

06/15 10:00 FT 1 Canterbury Bankstown FC 3 - 2 St George Saints +0.75
4 - 6 (1-2)
3.0
Over
46 - 44
-

06/08 10:00 FT St George Saints 0 - 1 Northern Tigers +0.25
5 - 5 (2-1)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
39 - 40
-

06/05 10:30 FT Dulwich Hill 0 - 4 St George Saints +1.0
3 - 5 (1-1)
3.0
Over
30 - 45
-

05/25 10:00 FT 1 Blacktown Spartans 0 - 2 St George Saints 1 0.0
2 - 5 (0-3)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
69 - 75
-

05/21 10:30 FT 3 St George Saints 1 - 0 APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 1 +1.5
5 - 1 (0-0)
10.5
Under
3.5
Under
32 - 46
-

05/18 10:00 FT 2 Hills United FC 0 - 0 St George Saints 4 -1.0
10 - 2 (4-1)
3.25
Under
36 - 42
-

05/11 10:00 FT St George Saints 0 - 1 Rydalmere Lions FC 1 0.0
6 - 4 (2-2)
2.75
Under
62 - 43
-

05/04 10:00 FT 3 GHFA Spirit FC 1 - 0 St George Saints 2 -0.75
4 - 6 (0-4)
10.0
Push
3.25
Under
34 - 49
-

04/27 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 4 - 1 St George City FA 2 -0.25
2 - 3 (2-2)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
73 - 101
-

04/20 10:00 FT 1 St George Saints 1 - 2 Western Sydney Wanderers U21 4 +0.5
5 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
50 - 47
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts