St George Saints Corner Stats & Results

Australia Cup

Oldest LLDLDWWLDW Latest Form improving+1.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 26

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Australia New South Wales Premier League · Strength relative to 16 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack42 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence44 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won59 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half48 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form50 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form91

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 4D 3L-0.3
2nd half1W 5D 4L-0.7

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 2W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 1W 0D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners8.8
Corners for3.7
Corners against5.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded2.0
Over 2.560%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
04/16 10:34 FT 1 St George Saints 2 - 1 SD Raiders 1 1 0.0
13 - 2 (8-1)
2.5
Over
44 - 31
-

04/13 10:00 FT 1 5 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 St George Saints 3 +0.5
0 - 10 (0-2)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
54 - 72
-

04/07 07:00 FT 2 North Shore Mariners 1 - 0 St George Saints 2 -0.75
3 - 7 (1-3)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
32 - 35
-

03/30 08:00 FT St George Saints 3 - 5 Mounties Wanderers -0.25
5 - 8 (1-4)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
55 - 64
-

03/23 08:00 FT 2 St George Saints 0 - 3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 1 -1.0
8 - 1 (3-0)
3.75
Under
45 - 20
-

03/16 08:00 FT 2 St George Saints 3 - 1 Canterbury Bankstown FC -1.0
10 - 6 (5-4)
3.5
Over
54 - 36
-

03/09 08:00 FT 1 Northern Tigers 2 - 1 St George Saints 3 0.0
1 - 6 (1-0)
2.75
Over
42 - 34
-

03/02 08:00 FT 4 St George Saints 1 - 1 Central Coast Mariners U21 1 1 -0.5
4 - 6 (2-4)
10.0
Push
3.25
Under
66 - 98
-

09/15 07:00 FT 2 St George Saints 2 - 2 Mounties Wanderers 3 -0.75
9 - 4 (6-3)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
52 - 63
-

09/08 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 1 - 1 Northern Tigers 1 -0.5
8 - 5 (3-4)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
57 - 34
-

08/18 07:00 Central Coast Mariners U21 0 - 0 St George Saints +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

08/11 10:00 FT 3 St George Saints 2 - 2 Northern Tigers 1 -0.75
4 - 7 (2-5)
10.5
Over
3.25
Over
43 - 41
-

08/04 10:00 FT Blacktown Spartans 0 - 2 St George Saints +1.25
7 - 3 (2-1)
10.5
Under
3.75
Under
33 - 36
-

07/28 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 2 - 0 Mounties Wanderers 1 -1.25
4 - 4 (0-2)
10.0
Under
3.5
Under
35 - 60
-

07/21 10:00 FT 2 Rydalmere Lions FC 1 - 3 St George Saints 1 +0.5
3 - 9 (2-3)
3.5
Over
45 - 54
-

07/14 10:00 FT St George Saints 4 - 2 Hills United FC 1 -0.5
4 - 9 (2-2)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
31 - 31
-

07/07 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 3 - 4 Macarthur Rams 1 -1.75
6 - 5 (3-2)
9.5
Over
3.5
Over
53 - 50
-

07/01 07:00 FT 2 North Shore Mariners 3 - 2 St George Saints 1 +0.25
5 - 2 (4-0)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
52 - 41
-

06/23 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 2 - 0 Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1 -0.5
3 - 7 (2-1)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
51 - 53
-

06/09 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 2 - 2 Western Sydney Wanderers U21 2 -0.5
12 - 4 (7-3)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
44 - 42
-

06/02 10:00 FT 1 St George Saints 5 - 0 Parramatta Eagles 1 -0.75
3 - 4 (1-1)
10.5
Under
3.5
Over
45 - 42
-

05/26 10:00 FT 1 3 GHFA Spirit FC 1 - 0 St George Saints 3 1 +1.25
4 - 9 (3-5)
3.75
Under
38 - 37
-

05/19 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 0 - 1 Central Coast Mariners U21 0.0
4 - 7 (0-4)
10.0
Over
3.5
Under
34 - 34
-

05/16 10:15 FT 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC 3 - 2 St George Saints 2 -2.0
6 - 2 (1-1)
10.5
Under
4.0
Over
66 - 41
-

05/12 10:00 FT 3 Northern Tigers 1 - 5 St George Saints 2 +0.25
3 - 5 (1-2)
10.0
Under
3.75
Over
49 - 46
-

05/05 10:00 FT 2 St George Saints 6 - 1 Blacktown Spartans -1.25
2 - 12 (0-7)
3.5
Over
42 - 33
-

04/28 10:00 Mounties Wanderers 0 - 0 St George Saints +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.0
-

04/21 10:00 FT 1 St George Saints 0 - 4 Rydalmere Lions FC 1 -1.25
1 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.75
Over
31 - 29
-

04/14 10:00 FT 2 Hills United FC 1 - 5 St George Saints 2 +0.5
8 - 2 (2-0)
10.0
Push
3.5
Over
34 - 47
-

04/07 10:00 FT 1 1 Macarthur Rams 0 - 4 St George Saints 3 +1.5
2 - 6 (0-4)
4.25
Under
31 - 42
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts