Juventude (W) Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Gaucho Women

Oldest DLDLLLDDWW Latest On fire+1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 20

Notes:

Next match

Gremio (W) v Juventude (W)
10/24 19:00 · Brazil Gaucho Women
Handicap-1.0/-1.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie A1 Women · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

52Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack40 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence64 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won51 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half54 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form45 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form54 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form51

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half2W 5D 3L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 9 · then 2W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 9 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 3

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 9

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.5
Corners against4.5
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored0.9
Conceded1.5
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 19:00 Gremio (W) 0 - 0 Juventude (W) -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/18 19:00 FT 2 Juventude (W) 4 - 1 Brasil de Farroupilha (W) 3 -2.0
9 - 1 (8-1)
3.0
Over
70 - 23
-

09/27 19:00 FT 1 Flamengo Sao Pedro (W) 0 - 2 Juventude (W) 3 +2.75
4 - 8 (4-3)
3.75
Under
18 - 47
-

09/20 19:00 FT 2 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Internacional (W) 2 +0.75
5 - 7 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
50 - 43
-

08/22 22:00 FT 3 Juventude (W) 2 - 2 Bahia (W) 2 +0.75
3 - 5 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
28 - 28
-

08/16 15:00 FT 1 Palmeiras (W) 3 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 -2.5
10 - 5 (7-1)
10.5
Over
3.25
Under
107 - 36
-

08/09 19:00 FT 2 Juventude (W) 0 - 1 Mixto (W) 1 -0.5
7 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
82 - 30
-

08/02 15:00 FT 1 Santos (W) 4 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 -1.0
5 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
82 - 42
-

07/26 19:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Ferroviaria (W) 4 +1.0
3 - 9 (3-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
43 - 56
-

05/27 19:30 FT 3 Botafogo (W) 3 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -0.25
1 - 10 (1-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
62 - 74
-

05/24 19:00 FT Juventude (W) 1 - 1 Gremio (W) +0.75
3 - 2 (0-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
-
-

05/19 00:00 FT 2 Sao Paulo (W) 1 - 0 Juventude (W) 3 -2.0
4 - 3 (2-1)
11.0
Under
2.75
Under
86 - 30
-

05/11 19:00 FT 3 Vitoria (W) 0 - 3 Juventude (W) 2 +0.5
3 - 5 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
47 - 50
-

05/01 19:00 FT 3 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Cruzeiro (W) 2 +1.0
3 - 8 (1-5)
11.0
Push
2.5
Under
28 - 86
-

04/25 23:00 FT 1 Internacional (W) 1 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -1.5
4 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Under
-
-

04/21 01:00 FT Juventude (W) 0 - 1 Corinthians (W) 1 +2.0
0 - 8 (0-4)
10.5
Under
3.25
Under
19 - 100
-

04/01 19:00 FT 2 Fluminense (W) 1 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 1 -1.0
11 - 1 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
122 - 39
-

03/27 00:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 1 - 3 Flamengo (W) 1 +1.0
3 - 7 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
29 - 51
-

03/22 20:00 FT Bragantino (W) 2 - 0 Juventude (W) 4 -1.0
7 - 1 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
77 - 42
-

03/14 18:00 FT 3 America MG (W) 0 - 1 Juventude (W) 2 0.0
2 - 6 (1-5)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
26 - 61
-

02/22 18:00 FT 4 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Atletico Mineiro (W) 4 +0.5
3 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
43 - 40
-

02/15 00:00 FT 4 Botafogo (W) 2 - 1 Juventude (W) 4 1 -1.0
0 - 7 (0-5)
2.5
Over
54 - 59
-

11/23 13:00 FT Gremio (W) 2 - 1 Juventude (W) -1.0
12 - 4 (9-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
59 - 26
-

11/16 18:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 0 - 3 Gremio (W) 3 +0.25
3 - 3 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
29 - 46
-

11/01 18:00 FT 1 4 Internacional (W) 2 - 0 Juventude (W) 5 -1.25
4 - 2 (4-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
69 - 62
-

09/28 19:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Brasil de Farroupilha (W) 1 -3.0
11 - 0 (6-0)
10.0
Over
3.5
Under
69 - 33
-

09/17 19:00 FT 2 Corinthians (W) 3 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -2.75
6 - 0 (5-0)
10.0
Under
3.75
Under
66 - 18
-

08/31 19:00 FT 2 Internacional (W) 1 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -1.0
12 - 4 (6-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
68 - 26
-

08/05 19:00 FT 2 Juventude (W) 2 - 2 Fortaleza (W) 4 -0.25
3 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
42 - 54
-

06/18 19:00 FT Bahia (W) 2 - 2 Juventude (W) 2 -1.5
8 - 3 (3-2)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
85 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts