Palmeiras (W) Corner Stats & Results

Copa Libertadores Women

Oldest DWWDWDDWWD Latest Form slipping-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Palmeiras (W) v Independiente Santa Fe (W)
10/24 21:00 · Copa Libertadores Women
Handicap-1.5
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie A1 Women · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

91Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack95 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence95 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won94 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half92 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form95 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form88 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form77

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half5W 5D 0L+0.8
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.2

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 4W 3D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 8

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 8 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.7
Corners for6.2
Corners against3.5
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.5
Conceded0.5
Over 2.530%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.9
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 21:00 Palmeiras (W) 0 - 0 Independiente Santa Fe (W) -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/22 01:00 FT 1 3 Palmeiras (W) 1 - 1 Independiente del Valle (W) 2 -0.5
5 - 3 (3-2)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
58 - 80
-

10/18 21:00 FT Belgrano (W) 1 - 3 Palmeiras (W) 1 +1.25
1 - 6 (0-2)
7.5
Under
2.5
Over
46 - 93
-

10/16 01:00 FT 1 Universitario de Deportes (W) 0 - 1 Palmeiras (W) 1 +2.0
2 - 13 (0-7)
8.5
Over
3.75
Under
38 - 98
-

09/05 01:30 FT 2 Palmeiras (W) 1 - 1 Bahia (W) 3 -1.75
6 - 5 (0-0)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
86 - 43
-

09/01 01:30 FT 1 Bahia (W) 1 - 1 Palmeiras (W) 5 +0.75
2 - 4 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
63 - 51
-

08/26 22:30 FT 1 Palmeiras (W) 4 - 1 Bragantino (W) -1.25
4 - 4 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
55 - 34
-

08/22 22:00 FT 3 Cruzeiro (W) 0 - 0 Palmeiras (W) 2 +0.5
4 - 3 (2-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
40 - 33
-

08/16 15:00 FT 1 Palmeiras (W) 3 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 -2.5
10 - 5 (7-1)
10.5
Over
3.25
Under
107 - 36
-

08/11 22:00 FT 1 Taubate (W) 0 - 1 Palmeiras (W) +2.25
3 - 10 (3-3)
9.0
Over
3.25
Under
31 - 95
-

08/08 20:00 FT 3 Ferroviaria (W) 0 - 0 Palmeiras (W) 6 +0.5
6 - 1 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
57 - 35
-

08/02 15:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 2 - 1 Internacional (W) 1 -1.0
9 - 2 (6-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
85 - 49
-

07/29 23:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 1 - 0 Corinthians (W) -0.25
5 - 2 (0-0)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
-
-

07/25 20:00 FT 1 Mixto (W) 0 - 0 Palmeiras (W) 2 +2.25
3 - 8 (0-5)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
41 - 116
-

07/18 14:30 FT Palmeiras (W) 1 - 0 Sao Paulo (W) 1 -0.5
5 - 5 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
71 - 31
-

07/13 00:00 FT 3 Flamengo (W) 1 - 3 Palmeiras (W) +0.75
4 - 3 (2-3)
2.75
Over
44 - 38
-

07/10 00:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 3 - 0 Paraguay (W) -1.5
9 - 3 (8-0)
8.5
Over
3.25
Under
-
-

05/30 15:00 FT 1 Palmeiras (W) 0 - 1 Corinthians (W) 5 0.0
7 - 4 (4-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
72 - 64
-

05/24 19:00 FT Bragantino (W) 1 - 2 Palmeiras (W) +0.75
5 - 6 (0-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
-
-

05/21 22:00 FT 2 Ferroviaria (W) 2 - 1 Palmeiras (W) 1 1 +0.25
2 - 3 (0-1)
8.0
Under
2.5
Over
41 - 37
-

05/19 01:00 FT 3 Palmeiras (W) 3 - 0 Botafogo (W) 3 -2.25
5 - 2 (4-2)
10.0
Under
3.5
Under
99 - 47
-

05/14 23:30 FT 1 3 Santos (W) 0 - 0 Palmeiras (W) 2 +0.75
2 - 3 (2-2)
2.5
Under
29 - 62
-

05/12 01:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 4 - 1 Atletico Mineiro (W) 4 -2.0
8 - 4 (4-1)
9.5
Over
3.25
Over
70 - 58
-

05/06 22:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 5 - 0 Mirassol (W) 4 1 -3.0
5 - 7 (0-3)
9.0
Over
4.25
Over
77 - 73
-

05/02 20:00 Bahia (W) 0 - 0 Palmeiras (W) +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

04/28 00:00 FT 1 1 Palmeiras (W) 0 - 0 Santos (W) 7 -1.75
7 - 1 (4-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
43 - 29
-

04/21 20:00 FT 3 Fluminense (W) 1 - 2 Palmeiras (W) 3 +1.0
3 - 3 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
26 - 88
-

03/31 01:30 FT 3 Palmeiras (W) 1 - 1 Flamengo (W) 1 -1.5
7 - 4 (3-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
69 - 50
-

03/28 00:30 FT 6 Sao Paulo (W) 3 - 0 Palmeiras (W) +0.75
1 - 3 (0-3)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
52 - 63
-

03/22 14:00 FT Palmeiras (W) 6 - 0 Vitoria (W) 2 -4.25
11 - 2 (9-2)
4.5
Over
90 - 15
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts