Juventude (W) Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie A1 Women

Oldest DLDLLLDDWW Latest On fire+1.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 20

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie A1 Women · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

52Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack40 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence64 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won51 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half54 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form45 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form54 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form51

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.2
2nd half2W 5D 3L-0.4

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 9 · then 2W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 9 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 3

No clear pattern · nothing stands out in the last 9

Goal timelines for 9 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.5
Corners against4.5
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored0.9
Conceded1.5
Over 2.550%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
06/14 18:00 FT Juventude (W) 0 - 1 Sao Paulo Women +2.0
5 - 8 (4-7)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
45 - 105
-

06/07 19:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 1 - 0 Sport Recife (W) 4 1 -0.75
1 - 4 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
49 - 39
-

05/21 23:00 FT Ferroviaria Women 2 - 0 Juventude (W) -2.75
13 - 1 (3-1)
9.5
Over
3.75
Under
144 - 34
-

05/18 20:00 FT 4 3B Sport AM Women 2 - 1 Juventude (W) 4 -0.25
3 - 3 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
89 - 73
-

05/11 01:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 1 - 1 Internacional (W) 1 +1.25
1 - 8 (1-4)
2.75
Under
10 - 70
-

05/04 22:00 FT 1 4 Gremio (W) 3 - 1 Juventude (W) 2 -1.5
9 - 2 (4-0)
3.0
Over
59 - 27
-

04/30 20:00 FT 1 2 Juventude (W) 0 - 4 Palmeiras Women 1 +1.75
2 - 16 (1-7)
3.25
Over
18 - 91
-

04/27 01:00 FT 1 Flamengo (W) 2 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 -2.0
8 - 4 (5-2)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
60 - 38
-

04/20 19:00 FT 4 Real Brasilia FC (W) 1 - 1 Juventude (W) 7 -0.25
8 - 2 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
81 - 35
-

04/16 20:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 1 - 0 Bragantino Women 1 +0.75
1 - 11 (1-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
27 - 76
-

04/12 19:00 FT Cruzeiro (W) 4 - 0 Juventude (W) -2.25
16 - 2 (11-1)
10.0
Over
3.75
Over
94 - 30
-

03/30 20:00 FT Juventude (W) 1 - 2 Fluminense (W) 1 +0.75
3 - 4 (3-3)
2.5
Over
45 - 40
-

03/27 19:00 FT 2 Corinthians Women 2 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -3.25
9 - 0 (5-0)
9.5
Under
4.0
Under
124 - 24
-

03/22 19:00 FT 1 3 Juventude (W) 1 - 1 America MG (W) 3 +0.25
6 - 10 (3-4)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
31 - 49
-

10/26 19:00 FT 2 Gremio (W) 0 - 0 Juventude (W) 3 -1.25
3 - 5 (0-4)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
77 - 52
-

07/21 01:00 FT 1 3B Sport AM Women 5 - 0 Juventude (W) 3 1 -1.25
3 - 2 (1-2)
9.0
Under
3.25
Over
93 - 44
-

07/17 01:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 1 - 0 3B Sport AM Women +0.5
3 - 6 (3-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
35 - 65
-

06/23 19:00 FT Minas ICESP DF (W) 2 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 -0.5
3 - 2 (0-1)
2.75
Under
45 - 27
-

06/15 19:00 FT 3 Juventude (W) 3 - 1 Mixto Women 4 -0.25
2 - 1 (0-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
71 - 64
-

06/08 19:00 FT 1 Bahia (W) 3 - 0 Juventude (W) 1 1 -1.0
8 - 0 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
87 - 31
-

06/04 19:00 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Doce Mel EC Women -2.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

04/28 19:00 FT 3 Athletico Paranaense Women 1 - 0 Juventude (W) 2 -0.5
4 - 4 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
38 - 19
-

11/19 18:00 FT 3 Juventude (W) 2 - 0 Brasil Farroupilha Women 4 -1.25
4 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
73 - 38
-

11/18 18:00 Tuna Luso Women 0 - 0 Juventude (W) -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

11/12 14:00 FT 1 Internacional (W) 5 - 2 Juventude (W) 1 -2.0
9 - 4 (5-2)
10.0
Over
3.5
Over
105 - 77
-

11/05 18:00 Juventude (W) 0 - 0 Internacional (W) +1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

10/29 18:00 FT 1 Juventude (W) 2 - 0 Gremio (W) 5 1 +2.5
4 - 4 (4-0)
4.0
Under
44 - 70
-

10/26 19:00 FT 1 Internacional (W) 2 - 1 Juventude (W) 1 -3.5
11 - 1 (9-0)
11.0
Over
4.75
Under
145 - 37
-

10/01 19:00 FT 1 2 Juventude (W) 2 - 1 Brasil Farroupilha Women 2 1 -2.0
5 - 8 (4-1)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
60 - 46
-

09/03 15:00 FT 1 4 Brasil Farroupilha Women 0 - 3 Juventude (W) 2
3 - 7 (2-4)
Push
54 - 97
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts