Internacional Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie A

Oldest DDLLLWLWDL Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Internacional v Botafogo
10/24 20:30 · Brazil Serie A
Handicap0.0/-0.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie A · Strength relative to 24 league teams, last 365 days

66Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack49 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence70 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won89 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half65 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form53 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form61 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form65

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.6
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 2W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 0W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.7
Corners for5.1
Corners against4.6
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.550%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game7.1
Over 3.5100%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 20:30 Internacional 0 - 0 Botafogo -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

10/17 00:00 FT 2 Mirassol 2 - 0 Internacional 6 1 -0.25
5 - 2 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
59 - 48
-

10/11 21:30 FT 2 Gremio 1 - 1 Internacional 3 0.0
6 - 5 (4-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
47 - 33
-

10/07 23:30 FT 4 Internacional 2 - 1 Corinthians 5 -0.25
3 - 12 (1-5)
9.5
Over
2.0
Over
30 - 66
-

09/20 01:00 FT 1 Sao Paulo 1 - 0 Internacional 3 -0.5
3 - 3 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
27 - 52
-

09/12 21:00 FT 4 Chapecoense 1 - 2 Internacional 4 +0.5
4 - 2 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
54 - 38
-

09/06 20:00 FT 1 4 Internacional 2 - 3 Santos 4 -0.5
7 - 2 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
45 - 25
-

09/04 00:00 FT 4 Gremio 3 - 1 Internacional 3 +0.25
4 - 13 (2-5)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
24 - 81
-

08/30 23:30 FT 4 Bahia 3 - 2 Internacional 2 -0.75
3 - 3 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
58 - 47
-

08/28 00:00 FT 2 Internacional 0 - 0 Gremio 2 -0.5
7 - 2 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
52 - 27
-

08/22 22:30 FT 5 Internacional 0 - 0 Atletico Mineiro 3 -0.5
6 - 5 (4-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
51 - 21
-

08/18 00:00 FT 1 Internacional 1 - 1 Remo 4 -1.0
4 - 5 (1-2)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
51 - 41
-

08/09 20:00 FT 1 Palmeiras 0 - 0 Internacional 3 -1.0
5 - 2 (1-1)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
66 - 25
-

08/07 00:00 FT 2 Corinthians 2 - 1 Internacional 3 -0.75
9 - 1 (5-1)
10.0
Push
2.0
Over
4 - 1
-

08/02 23:30 FT 2 Internacional 2 - 0 Corinthians 5 -0.25
4 - 5 (0-1)
9.5
Under
1.75
Over
25 - 48
-

07/29 23:30 FT Internacional 1 - 1 Flamengo +0.5
2 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
-
-

07/25 22:30 FT Athletico Paranaense 2 - 0 Internacional -0.5
3 - 7 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
26 - 36
-

07/23 01:30 FT 1 1 Internacional 1 - 2 Cruzeiro 6 -0.25
5 - 7 (4-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
48 - 47
-

05/31 15:00 FT 2 Bragantino 3 - 1 Internacional 4 -0.25
6 - 1 (2-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
62 - 43
-

05/23 21:00 FT 2 Vitoria 2 - 0 Internacional 2 1 0.0
4 - 6 (3-5)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
26 - 71
-

05/16 22:30 FT 2 Internacional 4 - 1 Vasco da Gama 2 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
28 - 46
-

05/12 23:30 FT 1 Internacional 3 - 2 Athletic Club MG 1 -1.5
3 - 6 (1-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
43 - 29
-

05/09 20:00 FT 1 Coritiba 2 - 2 Internacional 3 0.0
3 - 8 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
29 - 83
-

05/07 00:00 FT 1 Brasil de Pelotas 1 - 2 Internacional +0.75
5 - 15 (3-9)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
44 - 68
-

05/03 22:30 FT 4 Internacional 2 - 0 Fluminense 3 -0.25
3 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
52 - 41
-

04/25 22:30 FT 2 Botafogo 2 - 2 Internacional 2 0.0
3 - 5 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
84 - 76
-

04/23 00:30 FT 2 Athletic Club MG 1 - 2 Internacional 1 +0.5
0 - 4 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
32 - 40
-

04/19 15:00 FT Internacional 1 - 2 Mirassol 3 -0.75
11 - 2 (5-0)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
110 - 17
-

04/12 00:30 FT 4 Internacional 0 - 0 Gremio 3 1 -0.5
8 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
55 - 35
-

04/05 23:30 FT 2 Corinthians 0 - 1 Internacional 3 -0.25
7 - 4 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
45 - 33
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts