Chapecoense Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie A

Oldest WLWLDLLLWL Latest Form slipping-0.4 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 34

Notes:

Next match

Chapecoense v Mirassol
11/03 22:30 · Brazil Serie A
Handicap0.0/+0.5
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line10.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie A · Strength relative to 24 league teams, last 365 days

44Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack45 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence42 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won42 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half42 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form45 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form42 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form52

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 3D 5L-0.5
2nd half2W 3D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 2W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 1W 0D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 5

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 5 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners9.7
Corners for4.5
Corners against5.2
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line33%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored0.9
Conceded2.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/03 22:30 Chapecoense 0 - 0 Mirassol +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
2.75
-

10/28 22:30 FT Bragantino 3 - 0 Chapecoense -1.75
7 - 4 (4-3)
11.5
Under
3.5
Under
65 - 37
-

10/24 23:30 FT 2 Chapecoense 2 - 1 Fluminense 1 +0.5
3 - 6 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
34 - 70
-

10/17 22:00 FT Botafogo 1 - 0 Chapecoense 1 -1.5
4 - 4 (1-2)
10.5
Under
3.25
Under
51 - 57
-

10/12 23:30 FT 2 Chapecoense 1 - 4 Athletico Paranaense 1 +0.5
6 - 7 (1-4)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
42 - 21
-

10/08 00:00 FT 2 Vitoria 4 - 0 Chapecoense 3 -1.0
3 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
30 - 62
-

09/19 20:00 FT 2 Atletico Mineiro 1 - 1 Chapecoense 1 -1.25
10 - 2 (6-2)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
91 - 28
-

09/12 21:00 FT 4 Chapecoense 1 - 2 Internacional 4 +0.5
4 - 2 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
54 - 38
-

09/06 23:30 FT Corinthians 1 - 2 Chapecoense 4 -1.25
5 - 2 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
75 - 21
-

08/30 22:30 FT 2 Gremio 3 - 1 Chapecoense 2 -1.0
5 - 7 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
34 - 70
-

08/23 22:30 FT 4 Chapecoense 1 - 0 Sao Paulo +0.5
7 - 3 (5-2)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
25 - 89
-

08/16 15:00 FT 1 Chapecoense 3 - 3 Bahia 2 +0.5
3 - 5 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
34 - 61
-

08/09 00:30 FT 1 Coritiba 2 - 1 Chapecoense 1 -0.75
5 - 6 (5-2)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
29 - 33
-

08/05 23:00 FT 2 Cruzeiro 2 - 0 Chapecoense 4 1 -1.25
12 - 2 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
67 - 17
-

08/02 22:30 FT Chapecoense 0 - 0 Cruzeiro +0.75
6 - 7 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
30 - 70
-

07/29 21:00 Chapecoense 0 - 0 Vasco da Gama +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.5
-

07/25 22:30 FT 3 Santos 2 - 2 Chapecoense 4 -1.5
12 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
90 - 23
-

07/23 01:30 FT 1 Chapecoense 0 - 4 Flamengo +1.25
5 - 3 (3-3)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
36 - 42
-

07/17 23:30 FT 1 Bahia 2 - 0 Chapecoense -1.25
10 - 6 (6-2)
10.5
Over
3.0
Under
61 - 26
-

07/04 23:00 FT 2 Gremio 1 - 2 Chapecoense 2 -1.0
9 - 3 (4-3)
2.5
Over
62 - 18
-

06/07 15:00 FT 2 Chapecoense 3 - 0 Avai 3 1 -1.0
10 - 4 (4-2)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
69 - 30
-

06/04 00:00 FT 3 Avai 3 - 0 Chapecoense 3 +0.25
1 - 5 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.0
Over
53 - 64
-

05/31 20:00 FT 1 1 Palmeiras 1 - 0 Chapecoense 1 -1.5
3 - 2 (1-0)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
44 - 50
-

05/27 23:00 FT 1 Chapecoense 2 - 2 Novorizontino -0.5
8 - 4 (3-1)
10.0
Over
2.0
Over
89 - 69
-

05/24 20:00 FT Cruzeiro 2 - 1 Chapecoense -1.5
9 - 2 (4-0)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
-
-

05/20 23:00 FT 3 Novorizontino 0 - 2 Chapecoense 3 0.0
2 - 3 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.0
Push
50 - 45
-

05/17 22:30 FT 2 Chapecoense 2 - 3 Remo 1 0.0
3 - 9 (0-7)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
37 - 45
-

05/14 22:00 FT 5 Chapecoense 2 - 0 Botafogo 1 +0.25
5 - 7 (1-0)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
26 - 70
-

05/10 22:30 FT 1 Mirassol 1 - 1 Chapecoense 5 -1.25
8 - 1 (4-0)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
48 - 26
-

05/07 01:30 FT 1 2 Operario PR 1 - 2 Chapecoense 4 -0.25
16 - 5 (8-2)
10.0
Over
2.0
Over
84 - 58
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts