Atletico GO Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie B

Oldest WDWWLWWLDD Latest Form steady0.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Atletico GO v Novorizontino
10/24 20:30 · Brazil Serie B
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line10.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie B · Strength relative to 28 league teams, last 365 days

80Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack72 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence81 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won89 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half87 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form81 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form68 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form76

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half5W 3D 2L+0.4
2nd half5W 2D 3L+0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 5W 2D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 7

Front-runner · wins 5 of 7 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners12.6
Corners for7.6
Corners against5.0
Over 9.580%
Over the corner line78%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.5
Conceded0.9
Over 2.540%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 20:30 Atletico GO 0 - 0 Novorizontino 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
2.5
-

10/16 23:30 FT 1 3 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 Atletico GO 3 +1.5
1 - 18 (1-11)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
13 - 103
-

10/11 20:10 FT 1 Atletico GO 1 - 1 Sport Recife 1 1 -0.75
10 - 3 (7-2)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
73 - 38
-

10/08 00:30 FT 1 CRB 3 - 1 Atletico GO 2 -0.5
10 - 7 (6-3)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
51 - 41
-

10/03 20:00 FT 1 Atletico GO 2 - 0 America MG 2 -1.25
8 - 6 (4-4)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
61 - 25
-

09/26 22:30 FT 3 Goias 0 - 1 Atletico GO 1 0.0
6 - 7 (0-4)
9.5
Over
2.0
Under
58 - 64
-

09/19 01:00 FT 1 Sao Bernardo 1 - 0 Atletico GO 1 0.0
2 - 10 (0-5)
10.5
Over
2.0
Under
20 - 75
-

09/13 20:00 FT 3 Atletico GO 4 - 0 Criciuma 3 -0.25
3 - 5 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
41 - 52
-

09/10 01:30 FT 1 1 Atletico GO 2 - 1 Ceara 3 -0.75
3 - 7 (1-1)
10.0
Push
2.25
Over
32 - 101
-

09/05 22:00 FT 3 Juventude 2 - 2 Atletico GO 5 -0.25
3 - 3 (0-0)
10.0
Under
1.75
Over
53 - 31
-

08/30 20:00 FT 1 Avai 0 - 1 Atletico GO 1 0.0
7 - 7 (2-4)
10.0
Over
2.0
Under
32 - 55
-

08/25 23:30 FT 1 Atletico GO 3 - 0 Botafogo SP 3 -0.25
7 - 5 (1-4)
10.5
Over
2.0
Over
45 - 42
-

08/18 23:30 FT 1 Londrina 0 - 0 Atletico GO 1 0.0
7 - 5 (3-2)
10.5
Over
2.0
Under
45 - 58
-

08/15 20:00 FT 4 Atletico GO 0 - 2 Vila Nova 2 -0.5
15 - 3 (6-0)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
60 - 25
-

08/09 20:00 FT 4 Nautico 1 - 1 Atletico GO 2 0.0
5 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
32 - 43
-

07/27 23:30 FT Atletico GO 3 - 1 Operario PR -0.25
3 - 2 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
-
-

07/24 00:30 FT 3 Cuiaba 0 - 1 Atletico GO 3 -0.25
8 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Over
1.75
Under
53 - 29
-

07/18 22:00 FT 3 Atletico GO 0 - 0 Athletic Club MG 3 -0.5
8 - 1 (6-1)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
54 - 28
-

07/12 22:00 FT 1 1 Atletico GO 1 - 0 Fortaleza 5 -0.25
1 - 11 (1-5)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
23 - 78
-

07/04 20:00 FT 2 Novorizontino 3 - 0 Atletico GO 1 -0.5
5 - 6 (2-2)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
40 - 51
-

06/28 20:00 FT 1 Atletico GO 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 2 -1.25
3 - 5 (2-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
40 - 28
-

06/19 01:00 FT 2 Sport Recife 1 - 1 Atletico GO 2 -0.5
6 - 4 (2-2)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
42 - 31
-

06/12 23:00 FT 3 Atletico GO 3 - 3 CRB 4 -0.25
13 - 3 (8-0)
10.0
Over
2.25
Over
73 - 15
-

06/09 00:00 FT America MG 1 - 2 Atletico GO 1 0.0
8 - 2 (4-0)
9.5
Over
2.0
Over
57 - 37
-

05/30 20:00 FT 4 Atletico GO 1 - 1 Goias 3 -0.25
9 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.0
Push
64 - 39
-

05/24 20:00 FT Atletico GO 0 - 1 Sao Bernardo -0.5
8 - 4 (5-1)
10.0
Over
2.0
Under
-
-

05/17 22:30 FT 3 Criciuma 1 - 1 Atletico GO 4 -0.5
7 - 9 (4-4)
10.0
Over
2.0
Push
46 - 25
-

05/14 23:00 FT 4 Atletico GO 0 - 0 Athletico Paranaense 2 +0.25
4 - 1 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
50 - 38
-

05/09 23:00 FT 2 Ceara 0 - 1 Atletico GO 2 1 -0.5
11 - 1 (3-1)
10.0
Over
2.0
Under
85 - 31
-

05/03 22:30 FT 1 3 Atletico GO 0 - 0 Juventude 3 -0.25
5 - 1 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Under
45 - 21
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts