Goias Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie B

Oldest LLWWLLWWDW Latest Form improving+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Goias v CRB
11/02 23:30 · Brazil Serie B
Handicap0.0
Goal Line2.5/3.0
Corner Line11.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie B · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack49 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence68 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won52 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half51 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form74 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form84 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form88

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 5D 4L-0.2
2nd half4W 4D 2L+0.3

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 2W 0D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners11.4
Corners for6.1
Corners against5.3
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.1
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game5.2
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
11/02 23:30 Goias 0 - 0 CRB 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
11.5
2.75
-

10/27 23:00 FT 4 Ceara 0 - 2 Goias 1 -0.25
2 - 8 (0-4)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
25 - 49
-

10/19 23:30 FT 2 Goias 0 - 0 Nautico -0.75
13 - 8 (5-2)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
86 - 23
-

10/11 22:30 FT 2 Operario PR 0 - 2 Goias -0.25
14 - 0 (5-0)
10.5
Over
2.25
Under
68 - 19
-

10/07 00:30 FT 3 Goias 2 - 1 Athletic Club MG 1 -0.5
5 - 5 (0-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
63 - 22
-

10/02 01:00 FT 3 Novorizontino 3 - 0 Goias 1 -1.0
4 - 2 (0-1)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
63 - 36
-

09/26 22:30 FT 3 Goias 0 - 1 Atletico GO 1 0.0
6 - 7 (0-4)
9.5
Over
2.0
Under
58 - 64
-

09/20 20:00 FT 4 Goias 2 - 1 Avai 4 -0.5
8 - 3 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.0
Over
77 - 20
-

09/14 23:30 FT 4 Botafogo SP 1 - 3 Goias 3 -0.25
6 - 7 (2-5)
11.0
Over
1.75
Over
42 - 48
-

09/10 23:30 FT 5 Vila Nova 2 - 0 Goias 2 -0.25
2 - 7 (1-0)
10.0
Under
1.75
Over
43 - 53
-

09/05 20:00 FT 1 3 Goias 0 - 1 Fortaleza 4 0.0
5 - 2 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
34 - 51
-

08/28 23:30 FT 1 Goias 2 - 1 Sao Bernardo -0.5
4 - 9 (2-4)
10.5
Over
2.0
Over
28 - 51
-

08/22 22:30 FT 1 Cuiaba 1 - 1 Goias 2 -0.25
9 - 0 (2-0)
10.5
Under
1.75
Over
68 - 18
-

08/19 01:35 FT Goias 0 - 1 Juventude 1 -0.25
4 - 3 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
53 - 35
-

08/15 20:00 FT 5 Criciuma 1 - 0 Goias 2 -0.5
9 - 2 (8-0)
10.5
Over
2.0
Under
44 - 45
-

08/10 23:30 FT 3 Goias 1 - 0 Londrina 3 -0.75
5 - 8 (3-4)
11.0
Over
2.25
Under
46 - 48
-

07/26 22:30 FT 2 America MG 1 - 0 Goias 1 0.0
2 - 10 (0-5)
10.0
Over
2.0
Under
23 - 42
-

07/23 00:30 FT 3 Goias 1 - 1 Sport Recife -0.25
8 - 2 (5-1)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
87 - 24
-

07/18 20:00 FT 1 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 Goias 2 +0.75
5 - 2 (3-0)
10.5
Under
2.25
Over
44 - 35
-

07/12 23:00 FT 3 CRB 2 - 2 Goias -0.5
6 - 1 (4-0)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
37 - 37
-

07/05 00:00 FT 2 Goias 2 - 0 Ceara 1 -0.25
2 - 14 (0-8)
10.0
Over
2.0
Push
20 - 58
-

06/28 22:30 FT Nautico 0 - 1 Goias -0.5
2 - 2 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
33 - 21
-

06/21 22:30 FT 1 Goias 0 - 3 Operario PR 2 -0.25
10 - 0 (3-0)
10.0
Push
2.0
Over
65 - 18
-

06/14 20:00 FT 1 4 Athletic Club MG 1 - 1 Goias 3 -0.25
5 - 4 (3-1)
10.0
Under
2.0
Push
46 - 47
-

06/11 00:00 FT 3 Goias 0 - 4 Novorizontino 1 -0.25
9 - 4 (2-2)
10.0
Over
2.0
Over
56 - 27
-

05/30 20:00 FT 4 Atletico GO 1 - 1 Goias 3 -0.25
9 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Over
2.0
Push
64 - 39
-

05/24 23:00 FT Avai 0 - 2 Goias -0.25
1 - 6 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.25
Under
-
-

05/16 22:30 FT 4 Goias 1 - 0 Botafogo SP 3 -0.5
4 - 5 (2-2)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
57 - 39
-

05/13 01:30 FT 1 Cruzeiro 1 - 0 Goias 3 -1.25
14 - 9 (7-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
42 - 44
-

05/09 20:00 FT 1 4 Goias 1 - 0 Vila Nova 2 -0.25
4 - 5 (3-2)
10.0
Under
2.0
Under
21 - 31
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts