NK Samobor Corner Stats & Results

Croatia Cup

Oldest WWWWDW Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Croatia 3.NL · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

90Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack96 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence85 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won82 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half85 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form93 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form95 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form95

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 2D 0L+1.2
2nd half4W 0D 2L+0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 6 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 6 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

Front-runner · wins 4 of 5 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 6 of the last 6 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 2Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.0
Corners against3.5
Over 9.533%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 2Away 4
Scored3.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.583%
Both teams score100%
CardsAllHome 2Away 4
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 6 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/20 14:30 FT 1 1 NK Samobor 1 - 1 HNK Cibalia 3 +1.75
3 - 3 (2-1)
9.5
Under
3.5
Under
28 - 49
-

09/06 16:00 FT 6 NK Maksimir 2 - 1 NK Samobor 2 1 -0.75
8 - 5 (3-4)
2.5
Over
32 - 28
-

08/24 15:00 FT 1 NK Samobor 3 - 0 NK Medimurec -1.5
7 - 3 (5-2)
3.0
Push
42 - 21
-

05/04 17:02 FT NK Novigrad 4 - 1 NK Samobor 1 -1.0
2 - 3 (1-3)
2.5
Over
49 - 27
-

03/29 16:33 FT 5 NK Trnje 0 - 0 NK Samobor 1 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (0-1)
2.5
Under
68 - 50
-

01/27 17:00 FT NK Spansko 0 - 0 NK Samobor
4 - 2 (1-0)
Push
72 - 63

01/23 10:01 FT 1 NK Rudes 2 - 0 NK Samobor 1 -1.0
6 - 1 (1-0)
3.0
Under
94 - 54

10/27 13:28 FT 3 NK Samobor 1 - 0 NK Maksimir 4 -0.5
5 - 2 (2-2)
2.5
Under
44 - 39

09/08 16:00 FT 3 NK Samobor 2 - 0 NK Hask 4 0.0
5 - 1 (3-0)
2.5
Under
53 - 38

08/19 17:00 NK Samobor 0 - 0 NK Vatrogasac Zdenci -1.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

08/12 17:03 FT NK Samobor 1 - 1 NK Vrapce 1
10 - 3 (6-1)
Push
43 - 41

08/05 17:00 FT NK Samobor 5 - 4 NK Savski Marof 1 -1.75
7 - 2 (4-1)
3.25
Over
81 - 37

08/02 08:48 FT NK Samobor 7 - 1 NK Naftas Ivanic -0.25
1 - 7 (0-2)
3.75
Over
70 - 58

07/29 17:02 FT NK Samobor 0 - 2 NK Spansko
2 - 5 (0-2)
Push
48 - 65

06/06 16:30 FT 1 NK Zelina 0 - 2 NK Samobor 1 +0.75
3 - 4 (2-2)
2.5
Under
22 - 36

05/24 10:00 FT 2 NK Trnje 1 - 4 NK Samobor 4 0.0
6 - 5 (2-3)
3.0
Over
55 - 44

10/08 15:00 FT 3 NK Dubrava Zagreb 2 - 0 NK Samobor 1 -0.5
8 - 2 (3-1)
2.75
Under
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts