NK Samobor Corner Stats & Results

Croatia 3.NL

Oldest WWWWDW Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Croatia 3.NL · Strength relative to 30 league teams, last 365 days

90Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack96 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence86 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won82 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half85 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form93 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form95 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form95

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 2D 0L+1.2
2nd half4W 0D 2L+0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 6 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 1 of 6 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 1
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 6

Front-runner · wins 4 of 5 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 6 of the last 6 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 2Away 4
Total corners8.5
Corners for5.0
Corners against3.5
Over 9.533%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 2Away 4
Scored3.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.583%
Both teams score100%
CardsAllHome 2Away 4
Cards per game3.5
Over 3.550%
Based on last 6 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/03 14:00 FT 1 NK Samobor 3 - 1 NK Zagorec Krapina 1 -0.75
4 - 1 (2-1)
2.75
Over
38 - 34
-

09/04 18:00 FT 2 NK Precko 1 - 1 NK Samobor 3 +0.25
4 - 4 (3-1)
3.0
Under
50 - 43
-

05/13 17:00 FT 2 NK Samobor 4 - 1 NK Vrapce 3 +0.25
12 - 3 (7-1)
2.75
Over
47 - 34
-

03/15 15:00 FT 3 NK Bistra 1 - 2 NK Samobor 3 +0.25
2 - 4 (2-3)
2.75
Over
34 - 42
-

02/27 18:00 FT 2 NK Precko 1 - 5 NK Samobor 0.0
2 - 1 (1-0)
2.75
Over
50 - 44
-

11/16 10:00 FT 1 HASK Zagreb 1 - 3 NK Samobor +0.25
9 - 5 (6-0)
2.75
Over
45 - 43
-

05/04 16:30 FT 1 NK Bistra 2 - 0 NK Samobor 3 -0.5
1 - 2 (0-1)
2.75
Under
37 - 44
-

03/15 14:45 FT 1 Lucko 4 - 0 NK Samobor 3 -0.5
5 - 5 (2-4)
2.5
Over
41 - 52
-

12/07 12:30 FT NK Kurilovec 0 - 1 NK Samobor -0.25
9 - 4 (3-1)
2.25
Under
61 - 58
-

11/16 13:00 FT NK Samobor 1 - 0 HASK Zagreb 2 -1.5
5 - 5 (0-3)
3.0
Under
48 - 34
-

11/10 10:30 FT 1 Gaj Mace 3 - 0 NK Samobor 3 -0.25
5 - 2 (2-0)
2.5
Over
37 - 33
-

09/22 15:45 FT 4 Sava Strmec 2 - 0 NK Samobor 4 +0.75
8 - 10 (4-6)
2.75
Under
28 - 43
-

09/11 15:30 FT 3 NK Samobor 2 - 4 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2 +2.5
2 - 8 (0-5)
10.5
Under
3.5
Over
43 - 92
-

08/28 15:30 FT NK Samobor 10 - 0 NK Ferdinandovac -2.75
8 - 0 (2-0)
3.5
Over
67 - 23
-

05/01 16:30 NK Samobor 0 - 0 HASK Zagreb 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

04/28 16:30 FT 1 2 Sava Strmec 1 - 3 NK Samobor 2 -0.25
6 - 3 (2-2)
3.0
Over
26 - 48
-

03/16 15:00 NK Maksimir 0 - 0 NK Samobor -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

12/02 12:30 FT 1 2 Lucko 1 - 0 NK Samobor 3 -1.0
3 - 4 (2-1)
2.5
Under
53 - 47
-

03/08 14:37 FT 1 NK Samobor 2 - 1 HNK Segesta 4 1
1 - 5 (1-2)
Push
30 - 24
-

11/13 13:15 FT 1 Sava Strmec 1 - 2 NK Samobor 4 +0.75
7 - 2 (2-1)
2.75
Over
53 - 44
-

10/02 10:00 FT 4 Gaj Mace 1 - 3 NK Samobor 3 -0.5
12 - 0 (5-0)
3.0
Over
58 - 31
-

09/25 10:00 FT 1 NK Dinamo Odranski Obrež 2 - 0 NK Samobor 4 -0.25
2 - 4 (1-2)
3.25
Under
41 - 47
-

06/09 17:00 FT NK Samobor 2 - 2 NK Kurilovec +0.25
3 - 10 (1-7)
3.25
Over
38 - 80
-

02/17 09:00 NK Rudes 0 - 0 NK Samobor
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

05/23 16:30 FT 2 NK Samobor 0 - 1 NK Vinogradar 4 +0.5
3 - 4 (2-2)
2.5
Under
52 - 77
-

03/26 10:00 FT 2 NK Trnje 2 - 0 NK Samobor 3 -1.0
6 - 5 (6-1)
2.25
Under
52 - 39
-

02/22 15:00 FT NK Kustosija 1 - 2 NK Samobor 3 -0.75
11 - 1 (2-1)
3.0
Push
77 - 60
-

02/02 17:00 FT 3 HNK Segesta 1 - 0 NK Samobor 1 -0.25
5 - 6 (3-5)
3.0
Under
87 - 60
-

10/30 13:00 HNK Segesta 0 - 0 NK Samobor -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/19 14:30 NK Samobor 0 - 0 NK Stupnik
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts