Compostela U19 Corner Stats & Results

Spain Youth League

Oldest LWLLWLLWWL Latest Form steady+0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 25

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Spain Youth League · Strength relative to 124 league teams, last 365 days

71Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack58 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence74 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won88 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form59 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form53 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form68

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 2D 5L-0.5
2nd half3W 5D 2L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.0
Corners for5.4
Corners against3.6
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line0%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.5
Conceded2.0
Over 2.580%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.1
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 3 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
02/03 15:00 FT Compostela U19 1 - 1 Covadonga U19 5 -0.5
11 - 2 (5-2)
8.5
Over
3.0
Under
81 - 15
-

01/27 15:00 FT Sporting Gijon U19 2 - 1 Compostela U19 1 -0.75
5 - 1 (2-0)
3.0
Push
60 - 49
-

01/21 09:00 FT Compostela U19 1 - 5 Deportivo La Coruna U19 1 +0.5
3 - 4 (2-2)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
31 - 39
-

01/14 11:00 FT Coruxo U19 0 - 4 Compostela U19 +0.25
4 - 5 (1-4)
2.5
Over
48 - 30
-

01/04 15:00 FT Espanyol U19 3 - 1 Compostela U19 1 -1.0
9 - 0 (6-0)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
56 - 19
-

12/09 15:00 FT Compostela U19 0 - 1 Celta Vigo U19 +1.25
2 - 11 (2-4)
3.0
Under
31 - 57
-

12/02 11:15 FT 2 SD Revilla U19 1 - 3 Compostela U19 +0.5
3 - 0 (2-0)
3.0
Over
45 - 44
-

11/19 11:00 FT 2 Compostela U19 1 - 0 CD Choco U19 -0.5
6 - 3 (1-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Under
41 - 39
-

10/14 15:00 FT 1 Compostela U19 1 - 0 Arosa U19 -0.75
3 - 1 (3-0)
2.75
Under
27 - 22
-

10/08 09:30 FT 1 Atletico Perines U19 0 - 1 Compostela U19 4 +0.25
4 - 4 (1-3)
3.0
Under
39 - 40
-

10/01 09:00 FT Compostela U19 4 - 0 CF Bansander U19 3 -0.5
6 - 5 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
47 - 26
-

04/07 11:00 FT 1 1 Compostela U19 7 - 2 Gimnastica de Torrelavega U19 3 -0.75
5 - 3 (4-1)
3.0
Over
43 - 57
-

02/19 11:00 FT 1 Compostela U19 3 - 1 Atletico Perines U19 3 1 -0.25
2 - 4 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
42 - 37
-

02/12 11:00 FT 1 Deportivo La Coruna U19 2 - 1 Compostela U19 1 -2.5
8 - 3 (5-3)
3.5
Under
47 - 31
-

02/04 15:30 FT Compostela U19 2 - 1 Ural CF U19 4 -1.75
4 - 2 (1-0)
3.25
Under
68 - 47
-

01/21 15:00 FT 2 Compostela U19 2 - 4 Celta Vigo U19 +1.75
2 - 4 (0-0)
3.5
Over
28 - 47
-

01/14 15:00 FT CD Roces U19 2 - 2 Compostela U19 0.0
6 - 5 (4-2)
2.75
Over
54 - 49
-

12/18 11:30 FT 1 Coruxo U19 2 - 3 Compostela U19 1 -0.5
9 - 0 (4-0)
8.5
Over
3.0
Over
71 - 45
-

12/10 15:00 FT Compostela U19 1 - 1 Covadonga U19 1 -0.75
3 - 9 (1-4)
8.5
Over
3.0
Under
36 - 36
-

12/04 14:45 FT Real Oviedo U19 0 - 1 Compostela U19 2 -1.0
15 - 0 (7-0)
3.25
Under
59 - 22
-

11/27 11:00 FT 4 Compostela U19 1 - 3 CF Bansander U19 2 0.0
3 - 3 (2-2)
2.75
Over
51 - 29
-

11/13 11:00 FT 2 Compostela U19 0 - 2 Arosa U19 2 -0.25
7 - 3 (1-3)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
52 - 33
-

10/30 15:00 FT Sporting Gijon U19 1 - 0 Compostela U19 3 -1.25
5 - 3 (2-1)
3.5
Under
72 - 47
-

10/01 17:00 FT 3 Ural CF U19 0 - 1 Compostela U19 6 -0.25
5 - 5 (3-4)
2.75
Under
45 - 43
-

09/11 11:00 FT Celta Vigo U19 2 - 1 Compostela U19 -2.5
5 - 4 (3-0)
8.0
Over
4.0
Under
56 - 45
-

09/03 15:00 FT 2 Compostela U19 0 - 1 CD Roces U19 2 -0.5
3 - 4 (2-3)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
37 - 23
-

05/08 15:00 FT Compostela U19 1 - 7 Deportivo La Coruna U19 +2.0
4 - 4 (4-2)
3.5
Over
42 - 60
-

04/30 18:00 FT 1 Real Oviedo U19 2 - 1 Compostela U19 4 -0.5
4 - 3 (4-3)
3.0
Push
40 - 22
-

04/24 11:15 FT 1 Compostela U19 0 - 4 CF Bansander U19 0.0
6 - 5 (5-3)
2.75
Over
30 - 51
-

04/17 09:00 FT 2 Racing Santander U19 4 - 0 Compostela U19 2 -1.5
4 - 2 (1-1)
3.25
Over
36 - 23
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts