Compostela U19 Corner Stats & Results

Spain Youth League

Oldest LWLLWLLWWL Latest Form steady+0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 25

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Spain Youth League · Strength relative to 124 league teams, last 365 days

71Overall
StrengthCorners won WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack58 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence74 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won88 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form59 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form53 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form68

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 2D 5L-0.5
2nd half3W 5D 2L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 4 of 10 · then 4W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.0
Corners for5.4
Corners against3.6
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line0%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.5
Conceded2.0
Over 2.580%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.1
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 3 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/20 15:00 FT 3 Compostela U19 2 - 1 ED Val Minor Nigran U19 1 1 -0.75
4 - 6 (0-3)
2.75
Over
66 - 54
-

09/14 17:15 FT 6 Montaneros U19 1 - 0 Compostela U19 3 0.0
6 - 2 (3-0)
3.5
Under
37 - 27
-

05/03 15:00 FT Real Aviles CF U19 1 - 2 Compostela U19 -0.25
8 - 3 (4-2)
2.75
Over
51 - 37
-

04/27 15:30 FT 1 Compostela U19 2 - 1 Arosa U19 2 -0.5
5 - 1 (3-0)
2.75
Over
42 - 43
-

04/06 11:00 FT 3 Compostela U19 2 - 1 Montaneros U19 2 -0.25
4 - 7 (1-5)
3.0
Push
36 - 44
-

03/30 11:30 FT 3 ED Val Minor Nigran U19 0 - 3 Compostela U19 2 -0.5
6 - 6 (2-2)
3.0
Push
78 - 31
-

03/22 15:00 FT 1 Compostela U19 0 - 2 Real Oviedo U19 2 +0.75
2 - 5 (1-2)
3.0
Under
28 - 33
-

03/09 11:45 FT Racing Santander U19 5 - 0 Compostela U19 -2.0
12 - 5 (4-3)
3.25
Over
45 - 21
-

03/02 11:00 FT Compostela U19 2 - 5 Celta Vigo U19 3 +2.0
6 - 5 (3-1)
3.5
Over
25 - 44
-

02/22 16:30 FT 5 Covadonga U19 1 - 1 Compostela U19 3 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-0)
3.0
Under
41 - 22
-

02/15 11:00 FT Compostela U19 0 - 1 CD Choco U19 1 -0.25
11 - 8 (7-4)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
61 - 33
-

02/08 15:00 FT 2 Pontevedra U19 4 - 0 Compostela U19 2 -0.25
3 - 3 (0-2)
3.0
Over
50 - 56
-

02/02 15:00 FT 1 Compostela U19 1 - 2 Deportivo La Coruna U19 1 +1.75
7 - 9 (0-4)
3.5
Under
44 - 79
-

01/25 15:00 FT 2 Verina CF U19 1 - 0 Compostela U19 4 1 0.0
9 - 3 (2-2)
2.75
Under
50 - 54
-

01/18 15:00 FT 3 Compostela U19 0 - 2 Sporting Gijon U19 +0.5
8 - 5 (4-4)
3.0
Under
58 - 72
-

12/07 11:00 FT 1 Arosa U19 2 - 0 Compostela U19 3 -0.25
5 - 3 (1-1)
8.5
Under
3.0
Under
51 - 46
-

12/01 11:00 FT 4 Compostela U19 3 - 3 Gimnastica de Torrelavega U19 3 -1.5
6 - 5 (4-3)
3.25
Over
42 - 37
-

11/23 15:00 FT 1 Montaneros U19 2 - 3 Compostela U19 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (4-2)
3.25
Over
44 - 53
-

11/16 14:58 FT 3 Compostela U19 1 - 2 ED Val Minor Nigran U19 2 -0.5
12 - 3 (7-0)
3.0
Push
63 - 59
-

11/09 14:45 FT 1 1 Real Oviedo U19 2 - 2 Compostela U19 2 -1.0
4 - 5 (2-1)
3.0
Over
35 - 43
-

10/27 09:00 FT 6 Compostela U19 1 - 1 Racing Santander U19 3 +0.75
3 - 6 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
42 - 68
-

10/20 11:00 FT 1 Celta Vigo U19 3 - 1 Compostela U19 2 -2.25
7 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Push
3.5
Over
58 - 50
-

10/12 15:00 FT 3 Compostela U19 2 - 1 Covadonga U19 2 -0.5
4 - 3 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
55 - 45
-

09/14 15:00 FT 1 Compostela U19 2 - 0 Verina CF U19 1 -0.75
1 - 3 (0-1)
2.75
Under
54 - 53
-

09/01 11:00 FT 3 Compostela U19 2 - 0 CF Bansander U19 1 -0.75
10 - 4 (4-0)
3.25
Under
69 - 56
-

05/04 16:30 FT 2 Compostela U19 1 - 0 Racing Santander U19 +1.5
1 - 14 (1-7)
3.0
Under
33 - 72
-

04/13 17:15 FT 1 Compostela U19 1 - 1 Verina CF U19 2 -0.75
5 - 10 (1-5)
2.5
Under
47 - 27
-

03/27 15:30 FT Compostela U19 1 - 2 Real Oviedo U19 1 +0.75
4 - 5 (1-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Over
41 - 53
-

02/24 11:30 FT 1 Arosa U19 1 - 2 Compostela U19 3 0.0
4 - 5 (0-1)
2.75
Over
78 - 48
-

02/18 09:00 FT 2 Compostela U19 1 - 0 Atletico Perines U19 2 -0.75
5 - 6 (3-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
36 - 33
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts