Vysocina Jihlava Corner Stats & Results

Czechia 2. Liga

Oldest WLWLWWWDWW Latest On fire+1.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23

Notes:

Next match

Vysocina Jihlava v Viktoria Plzen
10/28 13:00 · Czech Cup
Handicap+1.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line10.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Czechia 2. Liga · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

79Overall
StrengthRecent form Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack75 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence84 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half59 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form84 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form74 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 1D 3L+0.7
2nd half5W 2D 3L+0.5

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 6W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 8

Front-runner · wins 6 of 7 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.8
Corners against4.2
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line44%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored2.2
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.3
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/28 13:00 Vysocina Jihlava 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
3.0
-

10/23 17:00 FT 1 Vysocina Jihlava 2 - 0 FC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim 2 -1.0
7 - 5 (5-3)
10.5
Over
3.0
Under
83 - 59
-

10/16 17:00 FT 4 Opava 1 - 3 Vysocina Jihlava 3 0.0
6 - 4 (5-1)
10.0
Push
3.0
Over
74 - 56
-

10/09 17:00 FT 1 Vysocina Jihlava 2 - 2 SK Prostejov 2 -0.75
11 - 4 (6-2)
10.5
Over
3.0
Over
105 - 59
-

10/02 11:00 FT Sparta Prague 5 - 3 Vysocina Jihlava -2.25
6 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Over
4.0
Over
67 - 68
-

09/18 17:00 FT 2 Vysocina Jihlava 3 - 2 Slavia Prague B 1 -0.75
6 - 3 (2-1)
10.5
Under
3.25
Over
55 - 44
-

09/11 17:00 FT 3 FK Usti nad Labem 1 - 2 Vysocina Jihlava 2 -0.5
6 - 5 (2-3)
10.5
Over
3.0
Push
60 - 56
-

09/04 17:00 FT 3 Vysocina Jihlava 2 - 0 Arsenal Ceska Lipa 2 -1.0
9 - 1 (7-1)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
68 - 41
-

08/28 17:00 FT 3 Dukla Praha 3 - 1 Vysocina Jihlava 3 -0.5
7 - 4 (5-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
58 - 60
-

08/25 16:30 FT 2 Motorlet Praha 0 - 3 Vysocina Jihlava 1 +1.25
6 - 4 (2-4)
10.5
Under
3.0
Push
56 - 107
-

08/21 17:00 FT 2 Vysocina Jihlava 0 - 1 FC Silon Taborsko 2 -0.25
4 - 1 (2-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
52 - 36
-

08/15 17:00 FT 2 Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz 0 - 4 Vysocina Jihlava 2 0.0
3 - 4 (0-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
34 - 41
-

08/12 16:00 FT Havlickuv Brod 1 - 5 Vysocina Jihlava 1 +2.0
3 - 13 (3-8)
3.5
Over
26 - 133
-

08/07 16:45 FT 2 Vysocina Jihlava 1 - 2 FK Pribram 3 -0.5
5 - 3 (2-3)
2.5
Over
74 - 32
-

08/01 17:00 FT 1 1 Trinec 0 - 0 Vysocina Jihlava 4 +0.25
7 - 9 (3-2)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
40 - 75
-

07/24 17:00 FT 4 Vysocina Jihlava 1 - 0 Viktoria Zizkov 1 -0.25
10 - 3 (7-1)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
44 - 29
-

07/18 15:00 FT Vysocina Jihlava 0 - 5 Pardubice 2 +0.75
6 - 3 (2-3)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
47 - 41
-

07/01 15:00 FT Erzgebirge Aue 3 - 1 Vysocina Jihlava +0.25
4 - 6 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
30 - 49
-

06/27 10:00 FT 1 Vysocina Jihlava 3 - 1 FK Pribram -0.25
5 - 5 (3-2)
2.75
Over
81 - 56
-

06/24 11:00 FT Slovacko 1 - 2 Vysocina Jihlava -1.75
5 - 5 (2-3)
9.0
Over
3.0
Push
102 - 62
-

06/20 10:00 FT 1 Viktoria Zizkov 2 - 3 Vysocina Jihlava -0.25
5 - 4 (3-3)
9.0
Push
3.0
Over
46 - 62
-

05/23 13:00 FT 1 Vysocina Jihlava 3 - 1 FK Usti nad Labem 2 -0.75
3 - 6 (2-1)
11.0
Under
3.0
Over
48 - 61
-

05/16 16:00 FT 1 Sparta Prague B 0 - 2 Vysocina Jihlava 4 -0.5
5 - 3 (3-2)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
40 - 53
-

05/10 17:00 FT Vysocina Jihlava 1 - 0 Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz 3 -0.25
5 - 8 (2-6)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
-
-

05/06 16:00 FT 2 Ceske Budejovice 3 - 1 Vysocina Jihlava 2 0.0
5 - 5 (3-4)
10.0
Push
2.5
Over
49 - 61
-

05/01 17:00 FT 2 Vysocina Jihlava 1 - 1 FC Sellier & Bellot Vlasim 2 -0.25
7 - 7 (2-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
52 - 33
-

04/26 13:30 FT 2 Banik Ostrava B 2 - 1 Vysocina Jihlava 1 -0.5
3 - 12 (0-4)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
40 - 52
-

04/19 17:00 FT 1 Vysocina Jihlava 1 - 2 FC Brno +0.75
4 - 4 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
60 - 36
-

04/15 15:58 FT Slavia Prague B 1 - 0 Vysocina Jihlava 2 -0.25
7 - 6 (4-2)
10.5
Over
3
Under
67 - 45
-

04/12 09:15 FT 1 Viktoria Zizkov 2 - 1 Vysocina Jihlava 1 -0.5
1 - 11 (0-3)
11.0
Over
2.75
Over
32 - 74
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts