Olimpia Asuncion Reserves Corner Stats & Results

Paraguay Reserve League

Oldest WWWDWWWDWW Latest On fire+0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Paraguay Reserve League · Strength relative to 13 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence74 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form89 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form84 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 4D 0L+1.0
2nd half5W 5D 0L+1.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 8 of 10 · then 8W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 10 · then 0W 2D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 8

Front-runner · wins 8 of 8 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners11.3
Corners for5.6
Corners against5.7
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line63%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored3.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
06/05 14:00 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 1 Nacional Reserves 2 -0.5
1 - 10 (0-4)
3.25
Over
87 - 102
-

06/04 21:00 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 0 - 0 Nacional Asuncion Reserves -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

06/01 13:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 3 Guarani Asuncion Reserves 4 1 -0.5
7 - 4 (3-1)
3.75
Over
70 - 53
-

05/29 21:00 FT 1 1 Rubio Nu Reserves 1 - 8 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +1.25
5 - 7 (1-5)
10.5
Over
3.75
Over
79 - 92
-

04/24 13:00 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 0 - 3 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 3 -1.0
6 - 8 (4-6)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
90 - 84
-

04/17 13:00 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 0 Sportivo Trinidense Reserves 3 -1.25
14 - 4 (8-3)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
80 - 73
-

04/02 13:31 FT 4 Sol de America Reserves 2 - 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +0.75
14 - 1 (7-1)
3.0
Over
74 - 50
-

03/30 13:00 FT 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 4 Libertad Asuncion Reserves 3 -1.0
4 - 4 (3-4)
10.0
Under
3.0
Over
73 - 69
-

03/26 13:00 FT 2 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 1 - 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 -0.5
5 - 5 (1-3)
3.0
Under
52 - 52
-

03/12 10:30 FT 3 Cerro Porteno Reserves 1 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 0.0
7 - 3 (4-2)
2.75
Over
57 - 39
-

02/26 10:30 FT 3 Guarani Asuncion Reserves 1 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +1.0
3 - 6 (1-2)
3.0
Over
67 - 100
-

02/20 21:00 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 6 - 1 Independiente FBC Reserves 2 -1.75
2 - 3 (2-0)
9.5
Under
4.0
Over
86 - 92
-

02/12 10:30 FT 1 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 1 - 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +1.0
7 - 12 (2-6)
3.5
Under
75 - 93
-

12/12 11:00 FT 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 - 5 Club General Diaz Reserves 1 -2.0
5 - 5 (2-3)
10.0
Push
3.0
Over
81 - 93
-

11/28 11:00 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 1 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 2 -1.5
7 - 4 (2-4)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
64 - 47
-

11/21 21:00 FT Sol de America Reserves 3 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 +1.0
3 - 4 (1-3)
10.0
Under
3.25
Over
65 - 90
-

11/07 21:00 FT 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 2 Cerro Porteno Reserves 4 -0.75
7 - 3 (3-2)
3.25
Under
66 - 53
-

10/17 11:30 FT 1 5 General Caballero Reserves 3 - 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 6 1 +1.75
6 - 4 (2-3)
3.5
Over
50 - 60
-

10/02 13:00 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 6 - 1 Rubio Nu Reserves 2 -1.25
9 - 8 (6-2)
Push
60 - 52
-

09/19 21:00 FT 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 1 Guarani Asuncion Reserves 1 -0.25
2 - 1 (1-1)
3.0
Push
50 - 63
-

09/12 13:00 FT 1 2 Club General Diaz Reserves 1 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 5 1 0.0
8 - 4 (4-2)
3.25
Over
46 - 58
-

08/29 21:04 FT 1 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 2 Libertad Asuncion Reserves 3 -1.0
7 - 3 (3-2)
3.25
Under
78 - 58
-

08/21 13:00 FT 2 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 0 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +0.5
6 - 5 (2-2)
3.25
Under
48 - 47
-

08/15 21:00 FT 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 0 Sol de America Reserves 1 -1.5
5 - 7 (1-4)
3.5
Under
53 - 58
-

07/31 13:00 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 2 Deportivo Capiata Reserves 2 -0.25
15 - 3 (8-1)
3.25
Over
82 - 72
-

07/24 13:00 FT 1 2 CA River Plate Reserves 0 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 +0.75
2 - 6 (1-4)
3.25
Under
59 - 66
-

07/21 20:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 1 General Caballero Reserves 4 -0.75
3 - 4 (2-1)
3.25
Over
65 - 56
-

07/18 20:00 FT 2 Rubio Nu Reserves 1 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 +0.25
5 - 7 (3-3)
Push
42 - 56
-

07/11 12:30 FT 1 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 1 - 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 0.0
8 - 6 (5-3)
3.25
Under
67 - 64
-

05/22 12:30 FT 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 0 River Plate Reserves 1 -1.25
8 - 5 (7-0)
3.75
Under
57 - 56
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts