Olimpia Asuncion Reserves Corner Stats & Results

Paraguay Reserve League

Oldest WWWDWWWDWW Latest On fire+0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Paraguay Reserve League · Strength relative to 13 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence74 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won80 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half80 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form89 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form84 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form99

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 4D 0L+1.0
2nd half5W 5D 0L+1.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 8 of 10 · then 8W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 10 · then 0W 2D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 8

Front-runner · wins 8 of 8 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners11.3
Corners for5.6
Corners against5.7
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line63%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored3.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.0
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 8 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/18 11:30 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 6 - 1 2 de Mayo Reserves 3 -1.75
4 - 5 (3-2)
9.5
Under
3.75
Over
83 - 57
-

10/06 12:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 - 2 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 2 -0.75
7 - 9 (5-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
-
-

09/29 12:00 FT 4 Libertad Asuncion Reserves 2 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 5 -0.25
7 - 7 (1-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
95 - 66
-

09/21 12:00 FT 2 Sportivo San Lorenzo Reserves 2 - 4 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +2.5
1 - 7 (1-4)
9.5
Under
4.0
Over
59 - 115
-

09/13 13:00 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 5 - 1 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 1 -1.5
4 - 8 (4-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
73 - 63
-

09/07 12:00 FT 2 Sportivo Trinidense Reserves 1 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +1.0
2 - 13 (1-6)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
64 - 113
-

09/03 12:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 1 Guarani Asuncion Reserves 3 0.0
7 - 5 (2-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
122 - 76
-

08/28 18:00 FT 1 Deportivo Recoleta Reserves 0 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 +0.5
7 - 3 (3-3)
2.75
Under
80 - 39
-

08/24 12:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 0 Cerro Porteno Reserves 4 -0.25
2 - 8 (0-4)
10.0
Push
3.0
Under
26 - 68
-

08/17 12:00 FT 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 0 Sportivo Ameliano Reserves 1 -0.5
2 - 5 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
59 - 82
-

08/09 00:45 FT 1 2 2 de Mayo Reserves 0 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 +2.0
3 - 7 (0-5)
9.0
Over
3.25
Under
55 - 56
-

08/03 12:30 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 1 Rubio Nu Reserves 2 2 -3.0
11 - 1 (5-0)
4.25
Under
101 - 30
-

07/30 12:30 FT 3 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 0 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 -0.5
3 - 5 (0-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
69 - 77
-

07/27 12:30 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 2 Libertad Asuncion Reserves -0.25
7 - 8 (2-5)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
62 - 78
-

05/25 20:00 FT 2 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 0 - 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 +0.75
9 - 5 (6-4)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
93 - 87
-

05/11 12:30 FT 5 Sportivo San Lorenzo Reserves 1 - 0 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 1 +2.75
3 - 5 (1-3)
9.0
Under
4.25
Under
85 - 96
-

05/04 11:30 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 2 Sportivo Ameliano Reserves 3 -0.5
8 - 4 (3-3)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
92 - 52
-

04/26 11:30 FT 2 Libertad Asuncion Reserves 2 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 -0.25
2 - 6 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
45 - 49
-

04/20 11:30 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 2 - 2 Cerro Porteno Asuncion Reserves 4 -0.5
4 - 4 (4-2)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
72 - 71
-

04/13 21:00 FT 1 4 Rubio Nu Reserves 2 - 5 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 +3.75
3 - 15 (1-6)
9.0
Over
5.0
Over
51 - 76
-

04/05 11:30 FT 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 4 Nacional Asuncion Reserves 1 -0.5
7 - 6 (4-3)
9.5
Over
2.0
Over
45 - 61
-

04/01 11:30 FT 1 6 Sportivo Trinidense Reserves 1 - 3 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 +1.25
5 - 4 (4-1)
9.0
Push
3.75
Over
39 - 54
-

03/29 11:26 FT 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 - 0 2 de Mayo Reserves 4 -1.75
5 - 0 (3-0)
8.5
Under
3.25
Over
80 - 35
-

03/22 10:30 FT 3 Guarani Asuncion Reserves 1 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 +0.25
11 - 4 (5-1)
2.75
Over
58 - 44
-

03/18 10:30 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 - 1 Sportivo Luqueno Reserves 4 -1.0
3 - 10 (1-4)
10.0
Over
3.25
Over
75 - 101
-

03/13 17:00 FT 4 Deportivo Recoleta Reserves 2 - 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 3 1 0.0
7 - 6 (5-2)
8.5
Over
2.5
Over
71 - 51
-

03/09 10:30 FT Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 7 - 0 Sportivo San Lorenzo Reserves 2 1 -2.25
7 - 5 (4-3)
9.0
Over
3.25
Over
61 - 54
-

03/02 10:30 FT 1 Sportivo Ameliano Reserves 3 - 1 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 1 -0.25
2 - 4 (0-3)
9.0
Under
3.25
Over
48 - 46
-

02/26 10:30 FT 1 2 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 1 - 1 Libertad Asuncion Reserves 3 1 -0.25
1 - 2 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
27 - 30
-

02/22 10:30 FT 4 Cerro Porteno Asuncion Reserves 1 - 0 Olimpia Asuncion Reserves 4 -0.25
3 - 4 (2-2)
2.25
Under
78 - 64
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts