Brann 2 Corner Stats & Results

Norway Division 3 Group 3

Oldest LWWWWDLDDW Latest Form steady-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 13

Notes:

Next match

Brann 2 v Austevoll
10/19 18:00 · Norway Division 3 Group 3
Handicap0.0
Goal Line4.0
Corner Line10.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Norway Division 3 Group 3 · Strength relative to 12 league teams, last 365 days

73Overall
StrengthAway form WeaknessHome form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack78 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence78 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won67 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half67 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form66 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form88 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form70

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 1D 3L+0.7
2nd half4W 2D 4L+0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 10 · then 4W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 5 of 10 · then 1W 2D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 5
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 7

Comeback side · takes points in 3 of 5 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners9.8
Corners for4.3
Corners against5.5
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.5
Conceded1.7
Over 2.580%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game2.7
Over 3.530%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 5 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/19 18:00 Brann 2 0 - 0 Austevoll 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.0
4.0
-

09/14 16:00 FT 2 Åsane Fotball 2 1 - 2 Brann 2 +0.5
1 - 6 (0-3)
9.5
Under
4.75
Under
33 - 59
-

09/06 13:00 FT 2 Brann 2 4 - 4 Vard Haugesund 2 0.0
1 - 6 (0-2)
10.5
Under
3.75
Over
47 - 49
-

08/31 17:00 FT Fana 2 - 2 Brann 2 1 -0.75
7 - 6 (2-3)
10.5
Over
4.0
Push
72 - 38
-

08/17 17:00 FT 1 Brann 2 1 - 3 Os +1.25
1 - 5 (1-3)
9.5
Under
4.5
Under
42 - 44
-

08/03 18:00 FT 1 Brann 2 1 - 1 Stord 2 -1.0
5 - 5 (0-2)
4.25
Under
99 - 46
-

07/27 16:00 FT 3 Gneist 0 - 3 Brann 2 2 +0.25
4 - 8 (3-3)
10.5
Over
4.0
Under
22 - 57
-

06/27 12:00 FT 3 Brann 2 3 - 2 Fana 2 -0.5
4 - 7 (0-2)
3.75
Over
35 - 49
-

06/01 17:00 FT Brann 2 7 - 1 Askøy -0.25
3 - 7 (3-4)
10.0
Push
3.5
Over
51 - 38
-

05/19 17:00 FT 2 Brann 2 2 - 0 Sogndal 2 1 0.0
3 - 4 (2-0)
3.75
Under
37 - 35
-

05/11 18:00 FT 2 Vard Haugesund 3 - 0 Brann 2 1 -1.0
9 - 6 (7-0)
3.75
Under
109 - 50
-

04/12 13:00 FT 2 Brann 2 2 - 4 Djerv 1919 2 -0.25
3 - 7 (2-4)
4.0
Over
30 - 52
-

02/01 15:00 FT 1 Brann 2 0 - 3 Lysekloster +0.5
4 - 0 (3-0)
4.0
Under
46 - 30
-

10/25 12:00 FT 2 Brann 2 1 - 2 SK Traeff 3 +0.25
2 - 4 (1-2)
3.25
Under
36 - 48
-

10/19 13:30 FT 2 Flekkerøy 1 - 1 Brann 2 +1.0
5 - 8 (3-1)
9.0
Over
3.75
Under
38 - 43
-

10/12 13:30 FT 1 Pors Grenland 2 - 1 Brann 2 1 -1.0
3 - 4 (1-3)
3.5
Under
60 - 43
-

10/06 14:30 FT 3 Brann 2 2 - 1 Notodden 3 -1.0
8 - 5 (4-2)
10.5
Over
3.5
Under
35 - 21
-

09/29 13:30 FT 3 Eik Tønsberg 0 - 0 Brann 2 1 -1.75
5 - 5 (3-2)
10.0
Push
3.75
Under
87 - 69
-

09/21 13:00 FT 3 Brann 2 2 - 0 Sandviken 2 -0.25
2 - 2 (0-0)
3.5
Under
72 - 73
-

09/15 15:30 FT Sandnes Ulf 5 - 0 Brann 2 3 1 -2.5
11 - 1 (3-1)
10.5
Over
4.5
Over
71 - 22
-

09/06 14:00 FT 1 Brann 2 0 - 4 Lysekloster +1
2 - 6 (0-3)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
44 - 38
-

08/31 14:00 FT 1 Brattvåg 3 - 2 Brann 2 3 1 -1.0
11 - 7 (6-0)
4.0
Over
58 - 43
-

08/24 15:00 FT 2 Brann 2 1 - 1 Arendal 1 +1.75
3 - 7 (1-3)
3.75
Under
31 - 45
-

08/18 16:00 FT 1 Brann 2 2 - 1 Vard Haugesund +0.75
5 - 8 (1-3)
3.75
Under
59 - 42
-

08/10 12:00 FT 2 Sotra 5 - 0 Brann 2 -1.5
4 - 2 (2-1)
10.5
Under
3.75
Over
40 - 28
-

07/14 15:00 FT 2 Brann 2 2 - 4 FK Jerv 2 +0.75
9 - 8 (3-2)
3.5
Over
61 - 49
-

07/06 11:30 FT 4 Sandviken 1 - 2 Brann 2 3 0.0
1 - 5 (1-2)
10.0
Under
3.75
Under
60 - 71
-

07/01 15:00 FT 1 1 Brann 2 0 - 2 Pors Grenland 2 -1.0
6 - 1 (4-0)
10.5
Under
3.75
Under
95 - 46
-

06/22 13:30 FT 1 FK Jerv 2 - 1 Brann 2 1 -2.0
2 - 3 (2-2)
10.0
Under
4.25
Under
63 - 67
-

06/13 17:30 FT 2 Brann 2 0 - 2 Sotra +0.75
6 - 0 (4-0)
11.0
Under
3.75
Under
49 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts