Lysekloster Corner Stats & Results

Norway Division 2 Group 1

Oldest LLWWLLLDWD Latest Form improving+0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 13

Notes:

Next match

Vidar v Lysekloster
10/24 14:00 · Norway Division 2 Group 1
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.5
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Norway Division 2 Group 1 · Strength relative to 14 league teams, last 365 days

55Overall
StrengthCorners won Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack58 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence54 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won62 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half49 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form49 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form58 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 2D 6L-0.5
2nd half3W 2D 5L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 2W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 1D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners10.6
Corners for4.7
Corners against5.9
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.5
Conceded2.2
Over 2.580%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game3.1
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 5 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 14:00 Vidar 0 - 0 Lysekloster 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

10/18 15:00 FT 3 Lysekloster 3 - 3 SK Traeff 1 0.0
4 - 12 (2-4)
3.0
Over
35 - 77
-

10/11 15:00 FT 3 Eik Tønsberg 1 - 3 Lysekloster 1 -1.0
7 - 5 (2-2)
10.5
Over
3.5
Over
43 - 42
-

10/04 16:00 FT 2 Lysekloster 3 - 3 FK Jerv 1 +2.5
3 - 2 (1-2)
4.0
Over
54 - 44
-

09/06 13:00 FT 1 Notodden 3 - 0 Lysekloster 2 -1.75
6 - 2 (4-1)
3.5
Under
41 - 35
-

08/30 15:00 FT Arendal 2 - 1 Lysekloster -2.25
5 - 8 (3-3)
3.5
Under
74 - 61
-

08/15 13:00 FT 1 Lysekloster 0 - 1 Kvik Halden FK 3 +0.5
6 - 4 (3-1)
3.0
Under
65 - 50
-

07/26 13:30 FT 1 FK Jerv 1 - 2 Lysekloster 1 -1.75
12 - 8 (6-5)
10.5
Over
3.5
Under
97 - 39
-

06/20 13:00 FT 1 5 Sandviken 2 - 3 Lysekloster 1 -0.5
2 - 4 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
43 - 44
-

06/14 12:00 FT 1 Lysekloster 0 - 2 Notodden 1 +0.5
2 - 5 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
41 - 71
-

05/31 15:00 FT Kvik Halden FK 4 - 0 Lysekloster 1 -0.5
4 - 5 (0-3)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
27 - 43
-

05/25 14:00 Lysekloster 0 - 0 Arendal +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

05/14 13:30 FT 2 SK Traeff 4 - 0 Lysekloster 3 -0.75
8 - 4 (5-2)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
68 - 69
-

05/09 12:00 FT 2 Lysekloster 1 - 2 Pors Grenland 3 -0.5
10 - 3 (4-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
-
-

05/02 13:00 FT 3 Bjarg 2 - 2 Lysekloster 1 1 -1.0
5 - 3 (1-1)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
51 - 42
-

04/25 12:00 FT 4 Lysekloster 3 - 1 Eik Tønsberg 1 -0.5
3 - 8 (2-3)
2.75
Over
54 - 80
-

04/18 13:00 FT 2 Mjondalen 2 - 1 Lysekloster 2 1 -1.0
7 - 5 (2-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
50 - 32
-

04/11 14:00 Lysekloster 0 - 0 Vidar -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

02/18 17:00 FT 2 Asane 3 - 3 Lysekloster -1.25
5 - 3 (2-1)
3.25
Over
46 - 29
-

02/07 16:00 FT 1 Lysekloster 1 - 2 Fana 1 -1.5
2 - 4 (2-3)
4.25
Under
52 - 26
-

02/01 15:00 FT 1 Brann 2 0 - 3 Lysekloster +0.5
4 - 0 (3-0)
4.0
Under
46 - 30
-

10/18 12:00 FT 1 Lysekloster 1 - 3 Pors Grenland 1 -0.75
3 - 1 (0-1)
3.0
Over
36 - 20
-

10/12 15:00 FT 2 Arendal 3 - 2 Lysekloster 3 -1.0
10 - 2 (7-1)
3.0
Over
86 - 62
-

10/04 13:00 Lysekloster 0 - 0 Sandnes Ulf +0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

09/21 15:00 FT 2 Brattvåg 2 - 0 Lysekloster 1 -0.5
2 - 7 (1-4)
3.25
Under
49 - 51
-

09/06 14:00 FT 1 Brann 2 0 - 4 Lysekloster +1
2 - 6 (0-3)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
44 - 38
-

08/24 15:00 FT 2 FK Jerv 0 - 1 Lysekloster 2 -0.75
15 - 3 (9-1)
3.0
Under
104 - 57
-

08/17 14:00 FT 2 Lysekloster 1 - 1 Sandviken 1 -1.0
4 - 9 (2-2)
3.0
Under
45 - 68
-

07/13 15:00 FT 1 Lysekloster 1 - 2 Eik Tønsberg 1 -0.75
10 - 3 (5-2)
10.5
Over
3.5
Under
94 - 39
-

07/05 14:00 FT 4 Vard Haugesund 4 - 4 Lysekloster 1 0.0
8 - 4 (3-0)
3.0
Over
49 - 41
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts