Bahrain SC Corner Stats & Results

Bahrain Division 2

Oldest LLLLLLLLLW Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 20

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Bahrain Premier League · Strength relative to 15 league teams, last 365 days

47Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack48 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence44 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won48 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half52 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form57 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form40 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form40

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 1D 7L-0.9
2nd half2W 3D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 9 of 10 · then 1W 0D 8L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 9
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 9 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.5
Corners for3.3
Corners against7.2
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line71%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded2.5
Over 2.580%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.9
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/30 16:30 FT 2 Al Ittihad (Bhr) 0 - 0 Bahrain SC 2
4 - 3 (1-0)
3.0
Under
49 - 61
-

09/25 16:30 FT 2 Bahrain SC 1 - 1 Al-Ittihad Bahrain 4 0.0
6 - 2 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
30 - 20
-

09/09 17:00 FT 2 Busaiteen 0 - 0 Bahrain SC 2 -1.25
5 - 3 (1-1)
10.5
Under
3.5
Under
-
-

09/04 17:52 FT 1 Al Ittifaq Maqaba 0 - 2 Bahrain SC 1 +2.5
2 - 4 (0-2)
3.75
Under
36 - 68
-

08/30 17:00 FT 2 Bahrain SC 4 - 2 Al Tadamun Buri 2 -0.75
5 - 2 (3-0)
3.0
Over
65 - 26
-

04/16 16:30 FT 4 Sitra 3 - 1 Bahrain SC 3 0.0
5 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
42 - 56
-

04/10 16:30 FT 1 Qalali 0 - 2 Bahrain SC 2 +0.25
5 - 3 (3-1)
3.0
Under
68 - 93
-

04/03 16:35 FT 1 3 Bahrain SC 0 - 1 Busaiteen 1 +1.5
5 - 9 (3-6)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
60 - 78
-

03/29 16:30 FT 1 Bahrain SC 0 - 2 Al Hala +0.75
5 - 8 (1-7)
9.5
Over
3.25
Under
8 - 17
-

03/12 15:30 FT 4 Bahrain SC 1 - 1 Isa Town +0.25
6 - 5 (3-1)
2.75
Under
62 - 62
-

02/13 15:15 FT Al Budaiya 1 - 0 Bahrain SC 1 -1.25
7 - 2 (3-2)
3.25
Under
81 - 62
-

02/02 15:00 FT 1 Al Tadamun Buri 0 - 2 Bahrain SC 4 -0.25
6 - 9 (3-7)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
25 - 64
-

01/22 15:00 FT 3 Bahrain SC 0 - 0 Qalali 5 -1.0
11 - 3 (5-2)
11.5
Over
3.25
Under
69 - 34
-

12/01 14:30 FT 5 Bahrain SC 1 - 1 Al Tadamun Buri 2 1 -0.25
5 - 6 (2-5)
2.75
Under
86 - 60
-

11/21 15:00 Bahrain SC 0 - 0 Al Hala
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
-

11/02 15:00 FT 3 Al-Ittihad 2 - 1 Bahrain SC 1 1 -0.75
7 - 5 (3-3)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
51 - 32
-

10/21 16:00 FT 1 Bahrain SC 1 - 2 Al-Ittihad 4 +0.75
10 - 4 (4-4)
3.0
Push
60 - 64
-

10/17 16:00 FT 1 Al Ittifaq Maqaba 1 - 5 Bahrain SC 1 +0.5
4 - 6 (2-2)
9.0
Over
3.25
Over
46 - 87
-

09/22 16:30 FT 2 Isa Town 2 - 1 Bahrain SC 2 -0.25
4 - 5 (1-4)
3.25
Under
58 - 81
-

05/12 15:40 FT Al-Hadd 5 - 2 Bahrain SC 1 +0.25
6 - 5 (2-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
46 - 46
-

04/29 17:00 FT 4 Bahrain SC 2 - 1 Al Ahli Amman 3 -0.25
0 - 6 (0-1)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
36 - 45
-

04/21 15:35 FT East Riffa 3 - 0 Bahrain SC 1 0.0
8 - 3 (2-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
44 - 36
-

04/15 15:30 FT 1 Bahrain SC 2 - 0 Al Hala 2 0.0
7 - 4 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
59 - 44
-

04/09 16:30 FT 3 Al-Muharraq 1 - 2 Bahrain SC 3 -1.25
5 - 1 (4-0)
3.0
Push
85 - 25
-

03/27 16:30 Malkiya 0 - 0 Bahrain SC -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.25
-

03/10 14:15 FT 1 3 Manama 1 - 0 Bahrain SC 2 -0.75
6 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
44 - 30
-

03/03 16:30 FT 4 Bahrain SC 1 - 2 Al-Riffa 2 +0.5
3 - 7 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
30 - 54
-

02/25 14:00 Malkiya 0 - 0 Bahrain SC -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

02/17 16:15 Bahrain SC 0 - 0 Al-Riffa +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.5
2.25
-

02/04 13:45 FT 4 Bahrain SC 1 - 1 Al-Najma Manama 4 +0.25
2 - 8 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
49 - 55
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts