Bahrain SC Corner Stats & Results

Bahrain Premier League

Oldest LLLLLLLLLW Latest Form steady+0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 20

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Bahrain Premier League · Strength relative to 15 league teams, last 365 days

46Overall
Strength2nd half WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack48 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence44 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won48 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half52 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form52 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form40 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form40

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 1D 7L-0.9
2nd half2W 3D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 0W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 9 of 10 · then 1W 0D 8L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 9
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 9 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.5
Corners for3.3
Corners against7.2
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line71%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.0
Conceded2.5
Over 2.580%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.9
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
05/17 17:00 Bahrain SC 0 - 0 Al-Hadd +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

05/02 17:45 FT 3 Bahrain SC 2 - 3 Busaiteen 1 +0.25
3 - 9 (1-6)
2.75
Over
35 - 54

04/17 17:45 FT 1 2 Bahrain SC 0 - 4 East Riffa 5 +0.5
3 - 7 (1-4)
10.0
Push
2.75
Over
30 - 52

04/09 17:45 FT 2 Manama 2 - 0 Bahrain SC 2 -1.0
11 - 5 (6-1)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
56 - 33

02/28 16:15 FT 3 Al Hala 0 - 5 Bahrain SC 3 -0.25
5 - 2 (2-2)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
39 - 38

02/13 15:30 FT 2 Al Shabab Manama 0 - 0 Bahrain SC 4 1 +0.25
5 - 8 (0-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
50 - 54

02/06 15:30 FT 1 Bahrain SC 0 - 1 Al-Riffa 3 +1.25
5 - 6 (4-5)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
35 - 67

01/30 13:45 FT 1 3 Bahrain SC 0 - 2 Al-Muharraq 3 +1.25
1 - 8 (0-2)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
49 - 96

12/10 16:45 FT 1 Al-Hadd 1 - 0 Bahrain SC 2 -0.75
8 - 5 (5-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
48 - 49

12/06 15:00 FT Busaiteen 1 - 1 Bahrain SC 1 -0.5
8 - 2 (4-1)
2.5
Under
103 - 58

11/30 15:00 FT 3 Malkiya 1 - 0 Bahrain SC 1 +0.25
2 - 4 (1-3)
10.5
Under
2.75
Under
46 - 41

11/21 14:30 FT 1 2 Isa Town 1 - 1 Bahrain SC 3 +0.5
5 - 7 (3-6)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
33 - 48

11/09 14:30 FT 2 Al-Riffa 3 - 2 Bahrain SC -0.25
4 - 11 (2-5)
2.5
Over
52 - 66

10/29 15:00 FT 1 1 Busaiteen 2 - 3 Bahrain SC 2 -0.25
4 - 3 (2-2)
2.5
Over
35 - 54

10/24 15:54 FT 3 East Riffa 1 - 1 Bahrain SC
7 - 5 (3-2)
Push
54 - 41

09/27 18:15 FT 2 Bahrain SC 6 - 1 Al Hala 4 +0.25
6 - 1 (2-0)
2.5
Over
38 - 31

09/22 16:30 FT 1 Bahrain SC 1 - 0 Al Shabab Manama +0.25
3 - 6 (0-3)
2.75
Under
31 - 37

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts