Kariobangi Sharks Corner Stats & Results

World Club Friendlies

Oldest LWLLDLLWDL Latest Form steady-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 27

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Kenya Premier League · Strength relative to 19 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthDefence Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack50 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence66 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won66 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half46 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form55 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form50 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form57

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 6D 3L-0.2
2nd half1W 6D 3L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners8.5
Corners for4.6
Corners against3.9
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored0.6
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game2.5
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
01/27 13:15 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 0 Bandari FC 1 +0.25
7 - 5 (3-3)
2.25
Under
79 - 73
-

01/25 13:15 FT 2 Mbao FC 0 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks 1 +1.0
1 - 6 (1-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
37 - 36
-

01/22 13:15 FT Young Africans 2 - 3 Kariobangi Sharks 1 -0.5
4 - 7 (3-4)
2.25
Over
73 - 63
-

01/17 12:00 FT 2 Zoo Kericho 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0
5 - 7 (4-3)
2.0
Push
98 - 114
-

01/13 11:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 1 Western Stima 2 -0.25
4 - 4 (2-1)
2.0
Over
70 - 106
-

01/06 11:00 FT KCB 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 +0.75
2 - 8 (2-4)
2.0
Push
60 - 64
-

01/02 10:30 FT 1 Mount Kenya United 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 +1.0
8 - 5 (4-2)
2.75
Under
103 - 90
-

12/29 12:00 FT 3 Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 0 Gor Mahia 1 +0.5
2 - 8 (1-2)
2.25
Under
36 - 81
-

12/26 12:00 FT Nzoia Sugar 0 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks 4 +0.25
1 - 3 (1-1)
2.25
Under
41 - 37
-

12/22 15:30 FT 2 Asante Kotoko 2 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 3 -1.25
1 - 0 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
103 - 76
-

12/18 12:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 0 Sony Sugar FC 3 -0.5
2 - 5 (0-2)
2.0
Push
60 - 78
-

12/15 12:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 0 Asante Kotoko 1 -0.5
4 - 5 (1-2)
9.0
Push
2.0
Under
74 - 68
-

12/09 13:15 FT 3 AFC Leopards 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 1 0.0
5 - 4 (4-1)
2.25
Under
106 - 64
-

12/02 12:00 FT Gor Mahia 0 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 -0.75
9 - 3 (3-2)
2.5
Under
62 - 45
-

11/27 13:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 6 - 1 Arta Solar FC -3.0
6 - 2 (4-0)
9.0
Under
4.0
Over
64 - 29
-

10/20 13:15 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 3 - 2 Sofapaka FC 1 0.0
5 - 5 (1-3)
2.25
Over
66 - 79
-

10/07 13:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 1 Chemelil Sugar FC 2 -0.25
5 - 5 (2-3)
2.0
Push
58 - 31
-

09/30 13:00 FT 1 Vihiga United 3 - 3 Kariobangi Sharks -0.25
1 - 1 (1-0)
2.25
Over
54 - 38
-

09/26 14:15 FT Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 1 Wazito FC 1 -0.75
4 - 4 (3-0)
2.25
Over
68 - 57
-

09/23 11:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 4 - 1 Ulinzi Stars 2 0.0
7 - 1 (4-0)
2.25
Over
53 - 50
-

09/18 13:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 3 - 1 AFC Leopards 1 -0.25
2 - 11 (0-4)
2.0
Over
48 - 54
-

09/15 13:00 FT Nakumatt 2 - 5 Kariobangi Sharks 2 0.0
9 - 7 (2-5)
2.25
Over
53 - 57
-

09/02 14:15 FT Gor Mahia 0 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks -1.5
3 - 12 (2-4)
2.75
Under
80 - 127
-

08/29 12:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 3 - 0 Thika Utd 2 -1.0
4 - 3 (2-2)
2.25
Over
87 - 99
-

08/25 13:00 FT 2 Sofapaka FC 0 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 -0.5
4 - 3 (3-2)
2.25
Under
57 - 43
-

08/19 09:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 2 Sony Sugar FC 3 -0.25
8 - 1 (5-1)
2.0
Push
54 - 46
-

08/12 13:00 FT 2 Mathare United 2 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 0.0
4 - 6 (2-2)
2.0
Over
85 - 109
-

08/05 09:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 2 Zoo Kericho 2 1 -0.5
9 - 2 (4-2)
2.25
Over
127 - 77
-

08/01 13:00 FT Gor Mahia 3 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks 1 -1.25
2 - 4 (1-1)
2.5
Over
60 - 54
-

07/28 13:00 FT 1 Bandari FC 3 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0
6 - 6 (3-1)
2.0
Over
58 - 57
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts