Kariobangi Sharks Corner Stats & Results

Kenya Cup

Oldest LWLLDLLWDL Latest Form steady-0.2 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 27

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Kenya Premier League · Strength relative to 19 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthDefence Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack50 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence66 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won66 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half46 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form55 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form50 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form57

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 6D 3L-0.2
2nd half1W 6D 3L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 1 of 10 · then 1W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 2

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners8.5
Corners for4.6
Corners against3.9
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored0.6
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game2.5
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
07/21 13:00 FT 1 Modern Coast Rangers FC 1 - 3 Kariobangi Sharks 2 +0.5
2 - 7 (1-2)
2.5
Over
58 - 64
-

07/14 13:00 HT ' 1 Kariobangi Sharks 5 - 2 Tusker 1 -0.25 (0.0)
4 - 3 (2-0)
2.0
36 - 52
-

07/08 13:00 HT ' 1 Ulinzi Stars 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 -0.25 (0.0)
9 - 1 (5-1)
2.0
52 - 24
-

06/27 13:00 81 ' 1 Homeboyz FC 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0 (0.0)
7 - 6 (2-4)
2.0
76 - 49
-

06/23 13:15 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 0 Wazito FC
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

06/17 12:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 0 Posta Rangers 2 -0.25
5 - 8 (3-2)
2.0
Under
87 - 100
-

06/13 13:00 FT 3 Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 1 Nzoia Sugar 2 0.0
3 - 3 (2-2)
2.0
Over
54 - 54
-

06/04 13:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 0 Simba Sports Club 1 0.0
4 - 0 (3-0)
2.25
Under
90 - 74
-

05/27 09:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 0 Bandari FC 2 0.0
2 - 8 (1-4)
2.0
Under
94 - 130
-

05/19 13:00 FT 2 Zoo Kericho 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0
5 - 11 (1-7)
2.0
Push
46 - 57
-

05/13 13:00 FT 1 Tusker 1 - 2 Kariobangi Sharks 2 -0.25
3 - 3 (1-2)
2.0
Over
118 - 109
-

05/06 14:15 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 1 Mathare United 2 0.0
8 - 4 (3-2)
2.0
Push
108 - 94
-

04/29 13:00 FT 4 Posta Rangers 0 - 0 Kariobangi Sharks 2 -0.25
6 - 2 (4-1)
2.0
Under
84 - 69
-

04/25 12:00 FT 1 AFC Leopards 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 3 -0.25
4 - 2 (3-1)
2.5
Under
134 - 85
-

04/21 12:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 2 Kakamega Homeboyz -0.25
2 - 5 (0-3)
1.75
Over
108 - 91
-

04/14 12:00 FT 1 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 0 Nakumatt 1 -1.0
6 - 4 (3-3)
2.25
Under
99 - 82
-

04/08 13:00 FT 2 Sony Sugar FC 2 - 2 Kariobangi Sharks 2 +0.5
4 - 7 (1-4)
2.0
Over
56 - 73
-

03/31 14:15 FT 3 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 1 Ulinzi Stars 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (1-3)
2.0
Under
71 - 46
-

03/17 12:00 FT 3 Thika Utd 0 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 2 0.0
1 - 2 (1-1)
2.0
Under
45 - 55
-

03/10 11:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 0 Sofapaka FC 0.0
3 - 4 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Under
80 - 95
-

03/04 12:00 FT Wazito FC 1 - 4 Kariobangi Sharks 1 +0.25
4 - 6 (1-5)
8.0
Over
2.0
Over
97 - 86
-

02/25 13:15 FT 3 Kariobangi Sharks 1 - 2 Gor Mahia 1 +0.75
3 - 5 (2-1)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
83 - 98
-

02/17 12:00 FT 1 Chemelil Sugar FC 1 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 +0.25
1 - 4 (0-3)
8.0
Under
1.75
Over
80 - 91
-

02/11 11:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 2 Vihiga United 1 -0.5
3 - 5 (0-2)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
97 - 87
-

02/03 12:00 FT Nzoia United 0 - 1 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0
6 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
112 - 69
-

01/27 11:00 FT 1 1 Kariobangi Sharks 3 - 0 Kibera Black Stars 3 -1.0
7 - 0 (4-0)
2.5
Over
58 - 18
-

01/26 11:00 FT 2 Kariobangi Sharks 0 - 3 KCB -1.0
4 - 5 (2-3)
2.25
Over
35 - 57
-

11/18 11:00 FT 3 Nakumatt 1 - 2 Kariobangi Sharks 1 0.0
2 - 3 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
91 - 110
-

11/11 12:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 4 - 1 Nzoia United 2 -0.5
6 - 1 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
85 - 83
-

11/04 12:00 FT Kariobangi Sharks 7 - 0 Muhoroni Youth FC -0.75
3 - 2 (2-0)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
87 - 86
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts