Paulista U20 Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Campeonato Paulista U20

Oldest WWWWWD Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Campeonato Paulista Serie B U20 · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

97Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence93 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won96 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half99 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form94 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form96 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form97

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 2D 0L+1.2
2nd half4W 2D 0L+1.3

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 6 · then 5W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 0 of 6 · then 0W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 0
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

Front-runner · wins 5 of 5 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 6 of the last 6 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 1
Total corners11.0
Corners for7.2
Corners against3.8
Over 9.567%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 5Away 1
Scored3.0
Conceded0.5
Over 2.583%
Both teams score33%
CardsAllHome 5Away 1
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.567%
Based on last 6 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
08/27 19:00 Itapirense U20 0 - 0 Paulista U20
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

08/19 19:00 FT 2 Sao Bento U20 3 - 0 Paulista U20 2
3 - 4 (2-3)
Push
43 - 94
-

08/13 19:00 FT 2 Paulista U20 1 - 2 UA Barbarense U20 4 1 -1.0
4 - 5 (4-3)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
68 - 49
-

08/06 19:00 FT 2 Independente FC Limeira U20 0 - 0 Paulista U20 1 1 +0.25
4 - 2 (2-0)
2.5
Under
46 - 89
-

07/30 19:00 FT 1 3 Paulista U20 0 - 1 Rio Branco EC U20 4 -1.0
6 - 5 (3-3)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
81 - 61
-

07/06 19:00 FT 2 Mogi Mirim U20 1 - 0 Paulista U20 3 -0.25
6 - 1 (2-0)
3.0
Under
56 - 61
-

07/02 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 8 Ponte Preta U20 2 +0.25
3 - 4 (2-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
53 - 85
-

06/25 19:00 FT Atletico Sorocaba U20 0 - 1 Paulista U20 1 +0.25
5 - 2 (0-0)
2.75
Under
86 - 59
-

06/18 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 2 - 0 Ituano U20 3 1 -0.25
4 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
25 - 47
-

06/11 19:00 FT 1 Capivariano U20 2 - 1 Paulista U20 3 2 -0.5
1 - 2 (1-1)
2.5
Over
61 - 80
-

06/04 19:00 FT 4 Primavera SP U20 2 - 1 Paulista U20 4 +0.25
5 - 5 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
35 - 38
-

05/28 19:00 FT 4 Paulista U20 0 - 0 Itapirense U20 2 -0.5
10 - 6 (5-4)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
37 - 34
-

05/21 20:05 FT 2 Paulista U20 1 - 3 Sao Bento U20 2 -1.25
4 - 4 (0-3)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
83 - 38
-

05/14 19:00 FT 1 2 UA Barbarense U20 1 - 2 Paulista U20 4 -0.5
3 - 7 (1-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
31 - 49
-

05/07 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Independente U20 3 -0.25
3 - 3 (1-1)
2.5
Under
46 - 62
-

01/07 20:00 FT Paulista U20 3 - 0 AE Tiradentes U20 -0.75
2 - 1 (1-0)
11.0
Under
3.0
Push
-

01/05 21:00 FT 1 GO Audax U20 6 - 1 Paulista U20 4 1 -0.75
3 - 4 (2-4)
11.0
Under
3.0
Over
37 - 31

01/03 16:00 FT 1 Sao Paulo U20 4 - 0 Paulista U20 1 -1.75
9 - 4 (3-3)
11.0
Over
3.5
Over
95 - 46

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts