Paulista U20 Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Campeonato Paulista U20

Oldest WWWWWD Latest

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Campeonato Paulista Serie B U20 · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

97Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessDefence
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack99 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence93 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won96 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half99 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form94 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form96 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form97

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 2D 0L+1.2
2nd half4W 2D 0L+1.3

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 5 of 6 · then 5W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 0 of 6 · then 0W 0D 0L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 0
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 5

Front-runner · wins 5 of 5 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 6 of the last 6 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 1
Total corners11.0
Corners for7.2
Corners against3.8
Over 9.567%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 5Away 1
Scored3.0
Conceded0.5
Over 2.583%
Both teams score33%
CardsAllHome 5Away 1
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.567%
Based on last 6 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
08/26 19:00 FT 2 Taubate U20 0 - 3 Paulista U20 2 0.0
4 - 6 (1-2)
2.5
Over
66 - 70
-

08/18 19:00 FT 5 Paulista U20 3 - 1 GO Audax U20 5 0.0
3 - 3 (1-0)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
43 - 38
-

08/12 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 2 - 0 Bragantino U20 8 1 -0.5
6 - 8 (5-8)
2.5
Under
84 - 42
-

08/09 19:00 FT 3 Sao Jose Dos Campos U20 0 - 1 Paulista U20 3 1 +0.5
3 - 2 (0-0)
2.5
Under
51 - 54
-

08/04 19:00 FT 5 Paulista U20 2 - 2 CA Juventus U20 5 -0.5
7 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
85 - 42
-

07/28 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 3 - 0 SC Atibaia U20 2 -0.5
10 - 3 (7-1)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
77 - 48
-

07/05 19:00 FT 1 2 Palmeiras U20 3 - 0 Paulista U20 6 -1.0
6 - 5 (2-1)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
-
-

06/30 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 0 - 1 Guarani SP U20 4 -0.25
10 - 6 (4-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
95 - 74
-

06/23 19:00 FT 2 Flamengo U20 1 - 1 Paulista U20 2 +0.5
4 - 7 (3-3)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
76 - 77
-

06/17 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Corinthians U20 5 +0.25
8 - 2 (6-1)
2.75
Under
88 - 48
-

06/10 19:00 RB Brasil U20 0 - 0 Paulista U20 -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

06/02 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 2 - 0 EC Taubate U20 3 -0.25
4 - 2 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
75 - 77
-

05/26 19:00 FT 3 Audax SP U20 1 - 4 Paulista U20 4 -1.0
6 - 3 (3-3)
11.0
Under
2.75
Over
53 - 42
-

05/20 19:00 FT 2 5 Bragantino U20 1 - 1 Paulista U20 2 1 -0.5
1 - 3 (0-0)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
44 - 73
-

05/12 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 2 Sao Jose Dos Campos U20 4 -1.0
5 - 0 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
84 - 36
-

05/06 19:00 FT 1 Juventus SP U20 1 - 0 Paulista U20 1 -0.25
7 - 5 (3-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
62 - 55
-

01/22 12:00 FT 4 Batatais U20 1 - 5 Paulista U20 3 +0.25
4 - 4 (3-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
50 - 50
-

01/17 23:00 FT 3 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Chapecoense U20 2 -0.25
3 - 9 (3-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
49 - 92
-

01/14 20:30 Sao Carlos U20 0 - 0 Paulista U20
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

01/14 20:30 FT 4 Paulista U20 2 - 1 Sao Carlos U20 2 -0.25
4 - 10 (2-4)
2.75
Over
-
-

01/12 18:00 FT 3 Paulista U20 1 - 0 RB Brasil U20 3 0.0
11 - 12 (7-5)
2.5
Under
70 - 94
-

01/10 20:30 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Atletico Goianiense U20 2 -0.5
5 - 2 (2-0)
11.0
Under
2.75
Under
92 - 52
-

01/07 18:00 FT 2 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Joinville U20 3 +0.25
8 - 4 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
31 - 28
-

01/05 16:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 1 - 0 Vitoria da Conquista U20 3 -1.5
15 - 1 (8-0)
11.0
Over
3.25
Under
101 - 40
-

01/03 16:00 FT 6 Paulista U20 1 - 0 RB Brasil U20 3 +0.75
4 - 7 (3-3)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
61 - 87
-

10/08 19:00 FT 2 4 Rio Branco EC U20 1 - 2 Paulista U20 2 1 -0.25
3 - 5 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
39 - 34
-

10/01 19:00 Paulista U20 0 - 0 Mogi Mirim U20 +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

09/24 19:00 FT 3 Ponte Preta U20 2 - 2 Paulista U20 2 -1.25
9 - 2 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Over
67 - 32
-

09/10 19:00 FT 3 Ituano U20 1 - 0 Paulista U20 2 -1.0
11 - 4 (9-3)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
43 - 28
-

09/07 19:00 FT 1 Paulista U20 0 - 0 Capivariano U20 3 +1.0
4 - 5 (2-3)
2.5
Under
57 - 74
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts