Rakow Czestochowa Corner Stats & Results

Poland I Liga

Oldest LDDLLLWLLL Latest Form slipping-0.7 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 33

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Poland Ekstraklasa · Strength relative to 21 league teams, last 365 days

65Overall
StrengthAttack WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack84 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence61 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half72 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form67 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form70 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form54

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 4D 4L-0.4
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 0D 3L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.0
Corners for4.9
Corners against5.1
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line60%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.5
Conceded2.5
Over 2.590%
Both teams score90%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.6
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
08/23 16:00 FT 3 Odra Opole 1 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.25
0 - 10 (0-4)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
64 - 104
-

08/19 16:00 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 3 GKS Katowice 4 1 -0.25
5 - 6 (1-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
84 - 72
-

08/12 16:30 FT 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 Chojniczanka Chojnice 0.0
7 - 5 (3-4)
10.5
Over
2.5
Under
93 - 47
-

08/06 16:00 FT 4 Puszcza Niepolomice 2 - 3 Rakow Czestochowa 1 0.0
2 - 6 (1-2)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
74 - 57
-

07/29 17:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Miedz Legnica 2 +0.25
4 - 9 (1-8)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
64 - 71
-

07/16 09:30 FT Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 Skra Czestochowa -1.5
1 - 0 (1-0)
3.25
Under
56 - 48
-

07/15 17:00 FT 2 KS Wisla Pulawy 3 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0.0
4 - 8 (2-4)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
36 - 55
-

06/28 16:00 FT Wisla Krakow 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa -0.75
8 - 2 (7-1)
9.0
Over
3.0
Push
-
-

06/24 10:00 FT Termalica BB Nieciecza 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa -1.0
12 - 3 (3-3)
10.5
Over
2.75
Over
86 - 49
-

06/03 16:00 FT 2 Polonia Warsaw 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1 0.0
5 - 6 (2-2)
2.75
Over
24 - 35
-

05/27 14:00 FT 3 Rakow Czestochowa 3 - 0 Odra Opole 1 -0.25
7 - 6 (4-2)
2.5
Over
9 - 10
-

05/21 16:00 Polonia Bytom 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

05/17 16:00 FT 1 3 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 3 Stal Stalowa Wola 1 -0.75
9 - 5 (6-5)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
64 - 24
-

05/13 16:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Kotwica Kolobrzeg
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

05/06 16:00 ZKS Olimpia Zambrow 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

04/29 13:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Blekitni Stargard Szczecinski
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

04/22 16:00 Rozwoj Katowice 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

04/15 11:00 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 2 - 1 MKS Puszcza Niepolomice 3 -0.5
2 - 5 (0-3)
2.25
Over
65 - 57
-

04/07 17:00 FT Radomiak Radom 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 3 0.0
8 - 2 (2-1)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
27 - 30
-

04/01 14:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Siarka Tarnobrzeg
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

03/24 17:00 FT 1 3 Energetyk Row Rybnik 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 2 +0.5
1 - 5 (0-3)
10.5
Under
2.5
Over
32 - 56
-

03/18 14:00 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Legionovia Legionowo
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

03/11 14:00 Gryf Wejherowo 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

03/05 13:00 FT 4 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 1 GKS Belchatow 4 -0.75
9 - 5 (4-0)
2.5
Under
49 - 21
-

02/25 10:00 FT 1 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala 2 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa -0.5
4 - 4 (0-0)
3.0
Over
33 - 35
-

02/18 11:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa -1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

02/11 10:00 FT 2 GKS Katowice 0 - 0 Rakow Czestochowa 2 -0.75
7 - 4 (1-2)
2.75
Under
72 - 52
-

01/19 11:00 FT Wisla Krakow 0 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa -1.0
4 - 9 (1-5)
3.0
Under
29 - 35
-

11/26 12:00 FT 3 Warta Poznan 1 - 2 Rakow Czestochowa 3 +0.25
5 - 4 (2-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
46 - 38
-

11/19 12:00 FT 1 Rakow Czestochowa 0 - 0 Olimpia Elblag 3 -1.0
5 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
38 - 29
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts