Sunderland Corner Stats & Results

England Premier League

Oldest LWDWLWLLWL Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 29

Notes:

Next match

Lech Poznan v Sunderland
10/22 17:45 · UEFA Europa League
Handicap+1.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile England Premier League · Strength relative to 23 league teams, last 365 days

56Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessRecent form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack52 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence65 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won49 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half67 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form68 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form59 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form40

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half0W 7D 3L-0.3
2nd half4W 1D 5L-0.2

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 1D 5L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 4

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.6
Corners for5.8
Corners against4.8
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line50%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.530%
Both teams score40%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game4.3
Over 3.560%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 15:00 Coventry 0 - 0 Sunderland 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/28 19:45 Sunderland 0 - 0 Brentford +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/25 16:30 Sunderland 0 - 0 Leeds 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

10/22 17:45 Lech Poznan 0 - 0 Sunderland +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.5
-

10/18 14:00 FT 3 Bournemouth 2 - 0 Sunderland 2 1 -0.5
5 - 3 (4-1)
9.5
Under
2.0
Push
80 - 34
-

10/15 17:45 FT 1 Torreense 1 - 2 Sunderland 3 +1.75
2 - 9 (1-3)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
15 - 79
-

10/10 15:00 FT Sunderland 0 - 2 Brighton 1 1 +0.25
7 - 5 (3-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
76 - 28
-

09/20 14:00 FT Man City 5 - 3 Sunderland 1 -1.25
6 - 5 (2-3)
10.5
Over
3.0
Over
42 - 36
-

09/16 20:00 FT 3 Sunderland 1 - 0 AZ 2 -1.0
12 - 5 (7-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
47 - 49
-

09/12 20:00 FT 1 5 Sunderland 0 - 2 Arsenal 2 +1.0
4 - 2 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
40 - 39
-

09/08 19:45 FT 1 Sunderland 1 - 0 Hull 3 -0.75
7 - 12 (2-4)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
35 - 39
-

09/05 15:00 FT 3 Brentford 1 - 1 Sunderland 2 -0.75
4 - 3 (3-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
52 - 44
-

08/30 14:00 FT Sunderland 1 - 0 Fulham 2 -0.25
3 - 4 (3-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
34 - 65
-

08/22 15:00 FT Ipswich 2 - 1 Sunderland 3 0.0
3 - 5 (0-4)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
35 - 56
-

08/15 15:00 FT Sunderland 2 - 1 Rennes 1 -0.25
10 - 2 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Over
74 - 39
-

08/08 15:00 FT Lens 0 - 2 Sunderland 1 0.0
4 - 4 (2-2)
2.75
Under
35 - 47
-

08/02 17:00 FT 2 Sunderland 1 - 0 Wrexham 2 -0.5
5 - 7 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
54 - 54
-

07/31 00:30 FT Sunderland 0 - 1 Leeds 1 +0.25
5 - 2 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
51 - 30
-

07/25 23:00 FT Liverpool 4 - 2 Sunderland 1 -1.0
4 - 1 (0-0)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
37 - 26
-

07/18 15:00 FT York 1 - 5 Sunderland +1.5
5 - 1 (2-1)
8.5
Under
3.25
Over
37 - 30
-

05/24 16:00 FT 5 Sunderland 2 - 1 Chelsea 3 1 +0.5
6 - 2 (4-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
59 - 33
-

05/17 15:00 FT 3 Everton 1 - 3 Sunderland -0.5
3 - 2 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
42 - 40
-

05/09 15:00 FT Sunderland 0 - 0 Man Utd 3 +0.25
6 - 7 (4-4)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
47 - 39
-

05/02 15:00 FT Wolverhampton 1 - 1 Sunderland 4 1 +0.5
6 - 3 (4-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
64 - 48
-

04/24 20:00 FT 2 Sunderland 0 - 5 Nottm Forest 5 0.0
3 - 6 (1-6)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
84 - 32
-

04/19 14:00 FT 1 Aston Villa 4 - 3 Sunderland 3 -0.75
4 - 5 (2-4)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
48 - 40
-

04/12 14:00 FT 3 Sunderland 1 - 0 Tottenham 3 0.0
2 - 6 (2-3)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
46 - 45
-

03/22 12:00 FT 1 Newcastle 1 - 2 Sunderland 6 -1.0
9 - 5 (5-1)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
49 - 51
-

03/14 15:00 FT 1 Sunderland 0 - 1 Brighton 2 +0.5
7 - 3 (5-2)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
60 - 43
-

03/08 13:30 FT 2 Port Vale 1 - 0 Sunderland 1 +1.0
5 - 9 (4-3)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
18 - 67
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts