Juve Stabia Corner Stats & Results

Italy Serie B

Oldest DLLLWLDDDW Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Next match

Cremonese v Juve Stabia
10/24 14:00 · Italy Serie B
Handicap-0.5/-1.0
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Italy Serie B · Strength relative to 27 league teams, last 365 days

66Overall
StrengthDefence Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack65 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence81 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won62 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half54 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form74 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form71 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form61

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half1W 4D 5L-0.6
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.2

Second-half team · better after the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 2D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 1W 2D 4L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 4

Lets leads slip · fails to win 2 of 4 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners8.0
Corners for3.8
Corners against4.2
Over 9.520%
Over the corner line22%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.2
Conceded1.6
Over 2.560%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game4.5
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 9 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 14:00 Cremonese 0 - 0 Juve Stabia -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.5
-

10/18 14:00 FT 3 Juve Stabia 3 - 0 Sudtirol 2 1 -0.25
2 - 3 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
44 - 29
-

10/10 14:00 FT 2 Virtus Entella 1 - 1 Juve Stabia 2 -0.5
5 - 3 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
68 - 46
-

10/01 14:00 FT Juve Stabia 4 - 1 US Palmese -3.25
4 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Under
4.0
Over
130 - 52
-

09/18 19:30 FT Juve Stabia 1 - 1 Cesena 2 -0.25
6 - 2 (2-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
50 - 32
-

09/12 14:00 FT 2 Vicenza 1 - 1 Juve Stabia -0.5
8 - 5 (4-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
48 - 23
-

09/06 14:00 FT 2 Juve Stabia 0 - 3 Pisa 2 +0.25
4 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
33 - 27
-

08/29 18:00 FT 2 Sampdoria 1 - 2 Juve Stabia 2 -0.75
2 - 7 (0-4)
9.0
Push
2.25
Over
50 - 37
-

08/23 20:00 FT 4 Palermo 1 - 0 Juve Stabia 1 -1.0
6 - 6 (2-4)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
61 - 40
-

08/16 17:00 FT 1 Frosinone 4 - 1 Juve Stabia 3 1 -1.0
4 - 2 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
47 - 30
-

08/09 16:30 FT 1 Juve Stabia 0 - 2 Campobasso 2 -1.25
4 - 4 (2-4)
2.75
Under
31 - 23
-

08/06 19:30 FT 1 Cavese 0 - 1 Juve Stabia +0.75
6 - 3 (3-2)
8.0
Over
2.75
Under
68 - 57
-

07/31 16:45 FT Juve Stabia 5 - 1 Ischia -3.75
6 - 2 (5-2)
9.5
Under
4.5
Over
91 - 51
-

05/19 19:00 FT 3 Monza 2 - 1 Juve Stabia 3 -0.5
6 - 2 (1-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
48 - 40
-

05/16 19:00 FT 3 Juve Stabia 2 - 2 Monza 2 0.0
1 - 3 (1-3)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
46 - 27
-

05/12 17:45 FT 3 Modena 0 - 1 Juve Stabia 1 -0.25
2 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
40 - 22
-

05/08 19:30 FT 1 Sudtirol 1 - 1 Juve Stabia -0.75
8 - 2 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
90 - 30
-

05/01 14:00 FT Juve Stabia 0 - 1 Frosinone +0.25
7 - 8 (5-2)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
40 - 32
-

04/25 14:00 FT 2 Pescara 1 - 1 Juve Stabia 4 -0.25
3 - 2 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
57 - 44
-

04/18 18:30 FT 1 Juve Stabia 1 - 1 Catanzaro 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (2-3)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
70 - 56
-

04/11 14:00 FT 1 Juve Stabia 2 - 0 Cesena 2 -0.25
6 - 2 (3-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
41 - 43
-

04/06 14:00 FT 3 Venezia 3 - 1 Juve Stabia 2 -1.25
5 - 4 (1-3)
9.0
Push
2.75
Over
50 - 23
-

03/21 14:00 FT Juve Stabia 3 - 1 Spezia 4 -0.25
3 - 2 (3-0)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
42 - 44
-

03/17 18:00 FT 4 Palermo 2 - 2 Juve Stabia 5 -0.75
7 - 2 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.25
Over
77 - 18
-

03/14 14:00 FT 2 Juve Stabia 1 - 1 Carrarese 1 -0.5
6 - 8 (3-4)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
38 - 33
-

03/08 14:00 FT 2 Mantova 2 - 0 Juve Stabia 7 1 0.0
6 - 1 (3-1)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
61 - 20
-

03/04 19:00 FT Juve Stabia 1 - 1 Sampdoria 1 -0.25
9 - 3 (5-2)
8.5
Over
2.0
Push
40 - 23
-

02/28 18:30 FT 3 Avellino 0 - 0 Juve Stabia 1 0.0
6 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
43 - 17
-

02/22 14:00 FT 4 Juve Stabia 1 - 2 Modena 3 1 +0.25
19 - 3 (5-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Over
60 - 24
-

02/15 14:00 FT Monza 2 - 1 Juve Stabia -0.75
5 - 7 (3-1)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
50 - 37
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts