Benevento Corner Stats & Results

Italy Serie B

Oldest WWLLDLWWWD Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 31

Notes:

Next match

Arezzo v Benevento
10/24 18:30 · Italy Serie B
Handicap0.0/+0.5
Goal Line2.0/2.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Italy Serie B · Strength relative to 27 league teams, last 365 days

83Overall
StrengthRecent form Weakness2nd half
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack83 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence89 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won78 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half77 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form77 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form88 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form91

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half4W 5D 1L+0.4
2nd half5W 1D 4L+0.1

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 4W 1D 1L
  • Conceded first in 4 of 10 · then 1W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 2 of 4
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 7

Comeback side · takes points in 2 of 4 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners10.6
Corners for5.0
Corners against5.6
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line71%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored2.0
Conceded1.5
Over 2.560%
Both teams score70%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.8
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 18:30 Arezzo 0 - 0 Benevento +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.25
-

10/17 14:00 FT 2 Benevento 2 - 2 Vicenza 5 -0.75
1 - 4 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
55 - 33
-

10/10 14:00 FT 5 Benevento 2 - 0 Cesena -0.5
5 - 5 (1-3)
10.0
Push
2.5
Under
42 - 51
-

10/02 14:00 FT Frosinone 2 - 1 Benevento -0.5
8 - 6 (7-1)
3.25
Under
37 - 19
-

09/19 14:00 FT 1 Carrarese 0 - 1 Benevento 3 0.0
11 - 3 (5-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
21 - 31
-

09/11 20:00 FT 3 Benevento 3 - 1 Verona 5 0.0
4 - 9 (3-6)
9.5
Over
2.25
Over
28 - 58
-

09/05 16:15 FT 2 Ascoli 1 - 0 Benevento 4 1 0.0
8 - 5 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
47 - 34
-

08/30 20:00 FT 1 Benevento 1 - 1 Sudtirol 1 -0.5
11 - 1 (3-0)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
61 - 31
-

08/22 20:00 FT 1 Benevento 1 - 2 Modena 2 0.0
8 - 4 (1-3)
2.5
Over
31 - 28
-

08/14 20:15 FT 1 Fiorentina 4 - 1 Benevento 1 -1.75
4 - 5 (2-1)
9.0
Push
3.0
Over
28 - 52
-

08/09 20:00 FT 2 Benevento 5 - 3 Ravenna 2 -0.75
7 - 6 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
56 - 45
-

08/01 17:30 FT Frosinone 2 - 2 Benevento 1 -0.75
4 - 5 (1-3)
2.5
Over
61 - 63
-

07/31 16:30 FT Vis Pesaro 1 - 2 Benevento +1.0
2 - 2 (2-1)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
44 - 83
-

07/26 17:00 FT AS Ostia Mare 0 - 2 Benevento +1.75
3 - 2 (2-0)
3.25
Under
49 - 91
-

05/16 19:30 FT 3 Vicenza 1 - 4 Benevento 2 -0.25
4 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
59 - 64
-

05/09 19:30 FT 3 Benevento 1 - 0 Arezzo -0.5
5 - 2 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
64 - 39
-

04/26 17:00 FT Benevento 2 - 2 Audace Cerignola -1.25
3 - 3 (1-0)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
39 - 44
-

04/19 19:30 FT 3 Giugliano 1 - 1 Benevento -0.5
4 - 8 (1-6)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
76 - 75
-

04/13 19:30 FT 1 Benevento 0 - 1 Cavese 1 -1.0
3 - 0 (2-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
86 - 28
-

04/06 13:30 FT 3 Salernitana 0 - 1 Benevento 1 +0.25
4 - 3 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.25
Under
31 - 51
-

03/29 11:30 FT 3 Benevento 1 - 1 Cosenza 3 -1.0
4 - 1 (3-1)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
93 - 42
-

03/23 19:30 FT 1 Monopoli 2 - 1 Benevento 1 +0.75
4 - 7 (3-5)
8.0
Over
2.25
Over
34 - 50
-

03/15 13:30 FT 3 Benevento 1 - 0 Foggia 1 -1.75
4 - 5 (3-3)
9.0
Push
2.75
Under
39 - 32
-

03/08 16:30 FT Sorrento 0 - 2 Benevento 2 +1.0
4 - 6 (0-4)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
42 - 50
-

03/05 19:30 FT 2 Benevento 2 - 1 Catania 4 -0.25
2 - 5 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.0
Over
73 - 69
-

03/01 11:30 FT 1 Potenza 0 - 1 Benevento 3 +0.75
1 - 4 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
34 - 57
-

02/22 13:30 FT Team Altamura 1 - 2 Benevento 1 +1.0
3 - 9 (0-5)
8.5
Over
2.25
Over
25 - 58
-

02/14 13:30 FT 2 Benevento 1 - 1 US Latina Calcio 5 -1.5
8 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
54 - 17
-

02/10 17:00 FT 1 2 Trapani 0 - 5 Benevento +0.5
3 - 5 (1-2)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
34 - 44
-

02/06 19:30 FT 3 Benevento 1 - 0 AZ Picerno ASD 3 -1.75
12 - 2 (4-1)
9.0
Over
3.0
Under
125 - 35
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts