Shimshon Tel Aviv Corner Stats & Results

Israel Liga Bet South

Oldest WLDWWDWWLW Latest Form improving+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Israel Liga Alef South · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack87 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence90 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won88 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half84 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form87 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form76 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form85

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 3D 1L+0.8
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.2

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 6W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 7

Front-runner · wins 6 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 7Away 3
Total corners9.0
Corners for4.0
Corners against5.0
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 7Away 3
Scored2.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 7Away 3
Cards per game6.1
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
02/22 09:00 FT 2 Roei Heshbon Tel Aviv 0 - 4 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 +2.0
7 - 3 (4-1)
3.0
Over
69 - 103
-

02/15 10:00 FT Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 - 0 Beitar Ramat Gan 2 -2.25
10 - 2 (6-2)
3.25
Over
69 - 48
-

02/08 09:45 FT 2 MS Tzeirey Taibe 0 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 1 +1.5
4 - 4 (3-1)
3.25
Under
68 - 89
-

02/01 12:15 FT 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Ironi Beit Dagan 5 1 -1.25
7 - 2 (2-2)
3.25
Under
73 - 58
-

01/18 10:00 FT 4 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 - 0 Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa 2 1 -1.5
6 - 3 (1-2)
2.75
Over
57 - 32
-

01/11 11:45 FT 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Bara 1 -1.25
7 - 2 (4-1)
3.25
Under
90 - 43
-

01/04 10:45 FT 3 Hapoel Hod Hasharon 0 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +1.0
3 - 2 (3-0)
3.0
Under
40 - 63
-

12/28 09:30 FT 2 Hapoel Kiryat Ono 0 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 +0.25
7 - 5 (4-4)
2.75
Under
36 - 42
-

12/21 10:00 FT 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 - 0 Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda 2
5 - 6 (2-2)
Push
81 - 58
-

12/14 09:20 FT 3 Shimshon Bnei Taibe 1 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 0.0
1 - 3 (0-0)
3.5
Under
41 - 28
-

12/10 11:45 FT 1 5 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Hapoel Bnei Jat United 1 -0.75
2 - 3 (1-1)
2.5
Over
81 - 107
-

12/07 11:30 Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 0 Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jat -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.25
-

11/30 09:00 FT 1 2 Beitar Petah Tikva 2 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 5 1 +1.5
3 - 9 (2-3)
3.5
Over
33 - 70
-

11/16 10:30 FT 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 3 -0.75
4 - 3 (1-2)
3.0
Push
58 - 53
-

11/13 12:30 FT 4 FC Ironi Or Yehuda 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 -0.25
6 - 7 (4-1)
2.75
Under
30 - 40
-

11/09 09:30 FT Shimshon Tel Aviv 5 - 0 Roei Heshbon Tel Aviv 3 -2.5
5 - 1 (2-1)
3.5
Over
71 - 44
-

11/02 11:30 FT 1 6 Beitar Ramat Gan 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +1.25
0 - 9 (0-4)
3.0
Under
58 - 87
-

10/29 17:00 FT 2 Hapoel Iksal Imad 2 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 -1.0
5 - 0 (2-0)
3.0
Under
53 - 30
-

10/26 11:00 FT Shimshon Tel Aviv 6 - 0 MS Tseirey Taybe -1.25
12 - 1 (8-1)
3.0
Over
92 - 36
-

10/19 12:00 FT 1 Ironi Beit Dagan 3 - 4 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +0.75
5 - 7 (2-4)
3.0
Over
83 - 93
-

10/15 13:30 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 - 0 SC Bnei Yaffo Ortodoxim 4 -1.0
5 - 2 (0-1)
2.75
Over
65 - 52
-

10/02 13:30 FT 4 FC Holon Yermiyahu 0 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 1 -1.0
3 - 5 (1-3)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
82 - 63
-

09/25 13:30 FT 3 Hapoel Hod Hasharon 1 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv 5 0.0
3 - 6 (2-4)
2.75
Under
71 - 77
-

09/21 12:00 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 0 Hapoel Hod Hasharon 5 1 -0.5
3 - 2 (0-2)
2.75
Under
51 - 53
-

09/07 10:00 FT 4 Beitar Petah Tikva 0 - 6 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +0.75
5 - 6 (3-3)
8.0
Over
3.25
Over
42 - 65
-

08/31 13:00 FT 4 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 0 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 +0.5
0 - 12 (0-7)
3.25
Under
36 - 75
-

03/28 14:30 FT Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Hapoel Kiryat Ono 1 -0.75
3 - 2 (1-1)
2.75
Under
75 - 72
-

03/23 12:15 FT 4 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 - 1 Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda 3 -1.25
7 - 5 (5-2)
2.75
Over
39 - 47
-

03/09 10:00 FT 1 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 3
5 - 7 (4-2)
Push
22 - 31
-

03/06 17:00 HT ' 6 AS Holon 0 - 6 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +4.0 (+0.25)
1 - 15 (0-7)
9.0 (9.0)
5.0
24 - 101
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts