Shimshon Tel Aviv Corner Stats & Results

Israel Liga Bet South

Oldest WLDWWDWWLW Latest Form improving+0.6 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 23

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Israel Liga Alef South · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

86Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack87 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence90 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won88 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half84 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form87 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form76 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form85

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half6W 3D 1L+0.8
2nd half3W 5D 2L+0.2

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 6W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 0W 1D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 7

Front-runner · wins 6 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 7Away 3
Total corners9.0
Corners for4.0
Corners against5.0
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 7Away 3
Scored2.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.570%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 7Away 3
Cards per game6.1
Over 3.570%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
01/31 11:00 FT 3 Hapoel Hod Hasharon 2 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 +0.25
4 - 4 (2-0)
2.75
Over
55 - 52
-

01/28 12:30 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 0 MS Tzeirey Taibe 2 +1.0
4 - 6 (0-6)
3.0
Under
35 - 45
-

01/24 09:30 Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 0 MS Tzeirey Taibe +1.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

01/17 11:00 FT 1 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 1 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 -0.5
3 - 7 (0-5)
2.75
Over
87 - 68
-

01/12 17:30 FT 4 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 1 0.0
2 - 5 (1-3)
2.5
Under
97 - 81
-

01/03 10:00 FT 1 4 Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 1 Hapoel Kiryat Ono 2 -0.25
5 - 3 (3-0)
2.75
Under
48 - 56
-

12/27 11:30 Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 0 Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

12/20 11:15 FT 3 Ironi Beit Dagan 3 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 -0.75
3 - 3 (2-1)
3.0
Over
69 - 66
-

12/13 10:30 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Hapoel Kfar Bara 5 -1.0
4 - 2 (2-0)
3.0
Push
80 - 70
-

12/06 11:00 FT 1 4 Beitar Kfar Saba Shlomi 3 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 5 +0.25
1 - 9 (0-6)
2.75
Over
25 - 61
-

11/29 10:00 FT 6 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 0 Shimshon Bnei Tayibe 2 1 -0.5
6 - 0 (2-0)
3.0
Under
64 - 36
-

11/08 11:00 Beitar Petah Tikva 0 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

11/04 12:00 FT 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 - 2 SC Bnei Yaffo Ortodoxim 6 -1.0
5 - 3 (4-0)
2.5
Over
56 - 41
-

10/25 10:30 Beitar Ramat Gan 0 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

10/15 13:30 FT 1 Hapoel Qalansawe 2 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 -0.25
6 - 5 (4-1)
2.75
Over
35 - 33
-

10/11 13:00 FT 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 - 0 Hapoel Hod Hasharon 2 -1.0
6 - 3 (3-2)
3.25
Over
53 - 56
-

10/04 11:00 MS Tzeirey Taibe 0 - 0 Shimshon Tel Aviv +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

09/20 12:30 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 5 -1.0
2 - 1 (1-0)
3.0
Under
47 - 56
-

09/16 12:30 FT 1 2 Ironi Beit Dagan 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 +0.25
2 - 2 (1-1)
3.0
Under
80 - 84
-

09/13 11:00 FT Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 1 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 2 -0.75
15 - 2 (10-1)
3.0
Under
62 - 58
-

09/06 13:00 FT 5 Hapoel Kiryat Ono 2 - 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 5
4 - 8 (1-3)
Push
51 - 67
-

08/30 09:00 FT 1 Beitar Petah Tikva 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv +2.5
2 - 4 (1-3)
9.0
Under
4.25
Under
36 - 63
-

04/21 14:00 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Beitar Ramat Gan 1 -1.5
6 - 5 (5-1)
3.0
Under
83 - 71
-

04/10 17:00 FT 1 FC Ironi Or Yehuda 1 - 1 Shimshon Tel Aviv 4 0.0
3 - 3 (2-1)
2.5
Under
38 - 43
-

04/05 11:30 Shimshon Tel Aviv 0 - 0 Hapoel Kiryat Ono
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

04/02 14:30 FT 2 Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jat 2 - 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 +1.25
5 - 4 (1-3)
2.75
Over
50 - 57
-

03/29 12:00 FT 1 2 Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda 0 - 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3
2 - 10 (0-6)
Push
54 - 87
-

03/26 13:30 FT 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 2 - 0 Shimshon Bnei Tayibe 1 -2.0
4 - 5 (1-3)
3.0
Under
46 - 47
-

03/15 09:45 FT 3 Shimshon Tel Aviv 3 - 0 Beitar Petah Tikva 2 -2.0
10 - 1 (5-1)
3.5
Under
89 - 52
-

03/08 12:15 FT 3 Maccabi Amishav Petah Tikva 1 - 8 Shimshon Tel Aviv 1 +0.75
2 - 6 (0-1)
3.0
Over
61 - 59
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts