Noordwijk Corner Stats & Results

Netherlands Tweede Divisie

Oldest WLLLWWWWDW Latest On fire+1.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 10

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Netherlands Derde Divisie · Strength relative to 31 league teams, last 365 days

89Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack91 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence92 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won83 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half87 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form95 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form77 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form95

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 5D 2L+0.4
2nd half5W 2D 3L+0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 5W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 7

Front-runner · wins 5 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 2Away 8
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.9
Corners against4.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 2Away 8
Scored2.2
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 2Away 8
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
09/18 13:39 FT 2 Noordwijk 1 - 0 De Treffers
1 - 7 (0-3)
Push
50 - 66
-

09/11 14:00 FT 4 Volendam Reserves 2 - 2 Noordwijk 1 -0.25
2 - 11 (1-5)
4
Push
53 - 113
-

09/04 13:30 FT 1 1 Noordwijk 3 - 2 IJsselmeervogels 4 +0.25
6 - 4 (2-4)
3.5
Over
64 - 70
-

08/28 14:25 FT 2 TEC 3 - 1 Noordwijk 0.0
8 - 6 (2-3)
3
Over
62 - 70
-

08/21 13:30 FT 3 Noordwijk 0 - 1 Koninklijke HFC 3 1 0.0
4 - 6 (2-3)
3.0
Under
53 - 39
-

09/26 14:30 Koninklijke HFC 0 - 0 Noordwijk -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.5
-

08/25 19:00 FT Noordwijk 1 - 1 HVV Hollandia -1.75
5 - 4 (4-1)
10.0
Under
3.75
Under
86 - 48
-

08/04 19:00 FT FC Lisse 1 - 2 Noordwijk +1.25
3 - 4 (2-2)
3.5
Under
70 - 91
-

07/25 13:30 FT Sparta Nijkerk 1 - 2 Noordwijk +0.5
6 - 3 (4-0)
3.25
Under
37 - 25
-

02/15 13:30 FT Excelsior Maassluis 0 - 1 Noordwijk 0.0
8 - 3 (1-2)
3.5
Under
69 - 68
-

02/01 13:30 FT Noordwijk 0 - 3 Spakenburg 1 -0.5
14 - 9 (9-4)
3.0
Push
103 - 79
-

01/25 14:00 FT 1 ASWH 0 - 0 Noordwijk +0.25
3 - 8 (2-5)
3.5
Under
77 - 82
-

01/18 14:30 FT 2 Noordwijk 3 - 3 Rijnsburgse Boys 1 -0.25
5 - 4 (2-1)
3.25
Over
96 - 78
-

01/11 13:30 FT Scheveningen 1 - 4 Noordwijk 2 0.0
4 - 9 (2-3)
3.0
Over
42 - 60
-

01/06 10:00 ADO Den Haag 0 - 0 Noordwijk -2.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.25
-

12/07 14:00 FT IJsselmeervogels 4 - 2 Noordwijk -0.75
2 - 3 (1-1)
3.0
Over
95 - 86
-

11/23 13:30 Sparta Rotterdam Reserves 0 - 0 Noordwijk
0 - 0 (0-0)
-

11/02 14:30 Katwijk 0 - 0 Noordwijk -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
10.5
3.0
-

09/24 19:00 FT 3 Noordwijk 1 - 1 Rijnsburgse Boys 2 -0.25
5 - 3 (1-2)
3.25
Under
41 - 26
-

09/07 14:00 FT 2 Rijnsburgse Boys 0 - 1 Noordwijk 2 2 0.0
8 - 4 (2-1)
3.0
Under
52 - 56
-

08/24 14:30 Quick Boys 0 - 0 Noordwijk -0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.75
-

07/27 13:30 FT Noordwijk 0 - 2 FC Volendam +1.0
2 - 17 (1-8)
9.5
Over
3.5
Under
43 - 132
-

10/30 18:45 FT 1 FC Twente 4 - 2 Noordwijk 1 -3.0
5 - 7 (1-6)
10.5
Over
4.25
Over
86 - 82
-

09/25 18:45 FT 4 Noordwijk 3 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam 3 +1.75
2 - 9 (1-1)
11.0
Push
4.0
Over
33 - 44
-

08/21 19:00 FT 4 IJsselmeervogels 2 - 2 Noordwijk 4 -1.25
6 - 6 (3-2)
3.0
Over
78 - 62
-

09/19 18:45 FT 3 Noordwijk 0 - 1 Fortuna Sittard 2 1 +1.25
3 - 4 (1-1)
3.5
Under
58 - 50
-

08/29 18:30 FT ADO Den Haag 2 - 0 Noordwijk 1 -3.0
11 - 1 (4-0)
4.75
Under
114 - 51
-

09/22 19:00 FT 1 Noordwijk 0 - 3 NEC +2.0
2 - 5 (2-2)
4.0
Under
32 - 50

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts