Noordwijk Corner Stats & Results

Netherlands Tweede Divisie

Oldest WLLLWWWWDW Latest On fire+1.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 10

Notes:

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Netherlands Derde Divisie · Strength relative to 31 league teams, last 365 days

89Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessAway form
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack91 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence92 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won83 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half87 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form95 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form77 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form95

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 5D 2L+0.4
2nd half5W 2D 3L+0.8

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 6 of 10 · then 5W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 3 of 10 · then 1W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 3
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 7

Front-runner · wins 5 of 6 games it scores first in

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 2Away 8
Total corners10.0
Corners for5.9
Corners against4.1
Over 9.550%
Over the corner line–
GoalsAllHome 2Away 8
Scored2.2
Conceded1.0
Over 2.550%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 2Away 8
Cards per game3.0
Over 3.540%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
05/17 14:30 FT Noordwijk 4 - 2 Sparta Rotterdam Reserves 3 -0.75
8 - 6 (5-2)
12.0
Over
3.75
Over
120 - 100
-

05/03 13:30 FT 1 1 Noordwijk 1 - 2 Barendrecht 2 -0.25
8 - 3 (1-0)
11.5
Under
3.25
Under
110 - 78
-

04/19 13:00 FT Koninklijke HFC 2 - 0 Noordwijk 0.0
6 - 7 (3-4)
2.75
Under
32 - 51
-

04/12 13:30 FT 2 Noordwijk 3 - 2 AFC 2 0.0
11 - 5 (4-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Over
-
-

04/05 14:00 FT ADO '20 0 - 3 Noordwijk +1.25
4 - 9 (1-5)
3.25
Under
40 - 55
-

03/22 13:30 FT Noordwijk 3 - 3 Katwijk 1 +0.5
7 - 8 (4-5)
11.5
Over
2.75
Over
72 - 56
-

03/15 13:30 FT 1 ACV Assen 1 - 6 Noordwijk 1 -0.25
4 - 5 (2-5)
2.75
Over
44 - 42
-

02/22 13:30 FT 4 HHC Hardenberg 2 - 0 Noordwijk 3 -0.5
5 - 9 (4-7)
3.0
Under
38 - 35
-

02/08 13:30 FT 1 GVVV 1 - 3 Noordwijk 2 1 -0.75
10 - 4 (5-2)
3.0
Over
59 - 45
-

02/05 20:00 FT 2 Go Ahead Eagles 3 - 1 Noordwijk 1 -2.75
8 - 2 (5-0)
10.5
Under
4.25
Under
79 - 41
-

02/01 13:30 FT Noordwijk 1 - 4 Almere City Reserves 1 +0.25
5 - 6 (0-5)
3.0
Over
58 - 85
-

01/25 17:00 FT 1 De Treffers 2 - 0 Noordwijk 6 -0.25
3 - 10 (3-6)
3.0
Under
34 - 38
-

01/20 19:00 FT 1 Quick Boys 3 - 2 Noordwijk 1 -1.25
10 - 3 (3-1)
11.5
Over
3.0
Over
83 - 72
-

01/14 19:00 FT 2 Noordwijk 0 - 0 Barendrecht 2 -0.25
3 - 2 (1-2)
11.0
Under
2.75
Under
65 - 41
-

01/11 13:30 FT Noordwijk 2 - 0 Scheveningen 1 -1.25
5 - 3 (4-0)
11.0
Under
3.0
Under
111 - 44
-

12/19 17:45 FT 1 Noordwijk 2 - 1 Willem II 1 +1.0
6 - 6 (3-1)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
59 - 77
-

12/14 13:30 FT 1 4 Noordwijk 1 - 2 Rijnsburgse Boys 1 +0.75
5 - 7 (4-5)
11.0
Over
3.0
Push
-
-

12/07 14:00 FT 4 Sparta Rotterdam Reserves 4 - 2 Noordwijk 1 0.0
3 - 8 (1-3)
3.25
Over
38 - 46
-

11/30 13:30 FT 2 Noordwijk 2 - 2 Spakenburg 3 +1.0
6 - 5 (4-1)
11.5
Under
3.0
Over
74 - 81
-

11/23 13:30 FT 1 1 Barendrecht 2 - 2 Noordwijk -0.75
5 - 7 (4-2)
3.75
Over
49 - 39
-

11/16 13:30 FT 1 Noordwijk 3 - 1 Koninklijke HFC 1 1 0.0
7 - 1 (2-1)
2.5
Over
56 - 36
-

11/09 14:15 FT 1 AFC 2 - 1 Noordwijk -1.25
8 - 5 (4-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
62 - 59
-

11/02 13:30 FT 1 Noordwijk 0 - 5 Quick Boys 1 +0.5
1 - 13 (0-3)
11.5
Over
3.0
Over
12 - 72
-

10/29 20:00 FT 4 Noordwijk 2 - 1 FC Dordrecht 1 +1.5
4 - 6 (2-3)
11.0
Under
3.25
Under
29 - 29
-

10/26 13:30 FT Noordwijk 1 - 1 ADO '20 -1.25
8 - 3 (3-0)
11.0
Push
3.0
Under
83 - 53
-

10/19 14:30 FT Katwijk 3 - 2 Noordwijk 3 -1.25
10 - 4 (7-2)
10.5
Over
3.0
Over
75 - 52
-

10/12 13:30 FT 6 Noordwijk 1 - 2 ACV Assen 1 -0.5
3 - 2 (0-2)
10.5
Under
3.0
Push
89 - 51
-

10/05 13:30 FT Excelsior Maassluis 1 - 1 Noordwijk 1 +0.25
4 - 9 (2-4)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
52 - 108
-

09/24 19:00 FT 1 Noordwijk 2 - 0 HSV Hoek 1 -1.0
7 - 6 (4-3)
11.5
Over
3.25
Under
54 - 37
-

09/07 14:45 FT 1 Almere City Reserves 4 - 1 Noordwijk 0.0
3 - 4 (0-0)
3.0
Over
36 - 38
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts