Correcaminos II Corner Stats & Results

Mexico Liga Premier A

Oldest LLDDLDWWWW Latest On fire+1.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 20

Notes:

Next match

Correcaminos II v Acámbaro FC
10/24 17:00 · Mexico Liga Premier A
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Mexico Primera Premier · Strength relative to 51 league teams, last 365 days

62Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack53 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence78 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won57 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half65 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form59 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form64 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form58

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 5D 2L+0.3
2nd half3W 5D 2L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 1W 2D 3L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 3 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 4

Comeback side · takes points in 3 of 6 games after conceding first

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 6Away 4
Total corners9.0
Corners for5.3
Corners against3.7
Over 9.560%
Over the corner line43%
GoalsAllHome 6Away 4
Scored1.6
Conceded1.3
Over 2.550%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 6Away 4
Cards per game4.1
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 7 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/24 17:00 Correcaminos II 0 - 0 Acámbaro FC 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.0
-

10/18 01:00 FT Vaqueros Reynosa 2 - 4 Correcaminos II 2 0.0
5 - 6 (2-3)
3.0
Over
51 - 59
-

10/11 23:00 FT 1 2 Real Apodaca FC 0 - 1 Correcaminos II 1 -0.5
6 - 9 (2-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
54 - 65
-

10/03 17:00 FT 2 Correcaminos II 3 - 1 La Tribu de Cd. Juárez 1 +0.25
1 - 4 (1-1)
10.0
Under
2.5
Over
29 - 35
-

10/01 00:00 FT 1 3 Correcaminos II 3 - 0 Héroes de Zaci FC 2 -0.5
6 - 4 (4-3)
2.5
Over
52 - 38
-

09/19 17:00 FT 4 Correcaminos II 1 - 1 ACF Zapotlanejo 2 -1.25
4 - 3 (2-1)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
38 - 31
-

09/13 00:00 FT 2 Saltillo Soccer FC 2 - 0 Correcaminos II 1 -0.25
2 - 8 (0-3)
2.5
Under
48 - 46
-

09/05 17:00 FT 1 Correcaminos II 0 - 0 Mineros de Fresnillo -0.25
7 - 3 (1-2)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
55 - 26
-

03/21 16:00 FT 1 3 Correcaminos II 1 - 1 FC Santiago 1 +0.25
2 - 8 (0-6)
8.0
Over
2.0
Push
26 - 51
-

03/07 16:00 FT Correcaminos II 2 - 4 Sporting Canamy 3 -0.5
6 - 0 (3-0)
10.0
Under
2.75
Over
57 - 17
-

02/28 21:30 FT 1 2 Ciervos FC 2 - 1 Correcaminos II 1 +0.75
2 - 4 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.25
Over
46 - 77
-

02/27 16:00 FT Correcaminos II 1 - 0 Real Apodaca FC II -3.5
5 - 0 (3-0)
4.0
Under
53 - 21
-

02/21 16:00 FT 2 Correcaminos II 1 - 0 Gavilanes FC Matamoros 2 -0.25
3 - 4 (2-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
33 - 51
-

02/14 16:00 FT 2 Correcaminos II 0 - 1 Club Calor -0.5
6 - 3 (3-2)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
52 - 29
-

01/31 16:00 FT 1 Correcaminos II 2 - 1 Atletico Hidalgo 1 -1.25
1 - 4 (0-1)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
30 - 44
-

01/24 21:30 FT 2 Cordobes Futbol Club 2 - 0 Correcaminos II 1 -0.25
3 - 2 (3-1)
8.0
Under
2.25
Under
43 - 43
-

01/17 16:00 FT Correcaminos II 3 - 2 Halcones FC 1 0.0
6 - 2 (2-0)
2.25
Over
36 - 39
-

01/11 01:00 FT 1 2 Lobos ULM 0 - 2 Correcaminos II 3 1 -0.25
8 - 3 (2-3)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
112 - 72
-

11/22 21:30 FT 1 Real Apodaca FC 1 - 0 Correcaminos II 1 -0.75
3 - 3 (1-1)
11.0
Under
2.5
Under
28 - 26
-

11/14 16:00 FT 2 Correcaminos II 0 - 0 Chilpancingo 2 -0.75
7 - 4 (1-2)
10.0
Over
2.5
Under
59 - 27
-

11/08 00:00 FC Santiago 0 - 0 Correcaminos II -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

10/24 17:00 FT 1 Correcaminos II 0 - 0 Zacatepec FC 1 0.0
2 - 2 (0-2)
11.0
Under
2.5
Under
-
-

10/19 00:00 FT 1 Sporting Canamy 1 - 0 Correcaminos II 2 0.0
7 - 6 (4-3)
2.75
Under
54 - 44
-

10/10 17:00 FT 3 Correcaminos II 4 - 0 Ciervos FC 1 -1.75
7 - 0 (5-0)
8.5
Under
2.75
Over
50 - 15
-

10/05 01:00 FT 3 Gavilanes FC Matamoros 2 - 1 Correcaminos II 2 1 -1.0
3 - 4 (1-2)
9.5
Under
2.5
Over
47 - 34
-

09/30 03:05 FT Club Calor 0 - 0 Correcaminos II 3 1 -0.5
3 - 4 (2-2)
2.25
Under
36 - 24
-

09/19 17:00 FT 1 Correcaminos II 1 - 0 Zitacuaro CF 1 -0.75
7 - 0 (4-0)
2.5
Under
59 - 28
-

09/12 23:00 Atletico Hidalgo 0 - 0 Correcaminos II -0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
3.0
-

09/05 16:56 FT 1 1 Correcaminos II 1 - 1 Cordobes Futbol Club 2 -0.25
4 - 1 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
50 - 23
-

08/30 23:00 FT Halcones FC 0 - 0 Correcaminos II -0.75
11 - 1 (4-1)
3.25
Under
59 - 26
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts